Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament presented a roadmap of progress and good governance: PM
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the President’s address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. Shri Modi also shared a link to the text of President’s address.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. It covered the strides India has been making and also the potential that lies ahead. Her address also mentioned some of the major challenges we have to collectively overcome to ensure a qualitative change in the lives of our citizens.”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028958

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी संसदेच्या दोन्ही सभागृहांसमोर केलेल्या अभिभाषणात प्रगती आणि सुशासनाचा मार्ग दाखवला: पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी
27 JUN 2024 6:43PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 27 जून 2024
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी संसदेच्या दोन्ही सभागृहांसमोर केलेले अभिभाषण सर्वसमावेशक होते, त्यांनी आपल्या भाषणातून प्रगती आणि सुशासनाचा मार्ग दाखवला, असे वक्तव्य पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी केले आहे. मोदी यांनी राष्ट्रपतींच्या अभिभाषणातील मजकुराची लिंकही शेअर केली आहे.
पंतप्रधानांनी X वर म्हटले आहे:
"राष्ट्रपतीजींनी संसदेच्या दोन्ही सभागृहांना उद्देशून केलेले अभिभाषण सर्वसमावेशक होते. त्यांनी आपल्या भाषणातून प्रगती आणि सुशासनाचा मार्ग दाखवला. भारत करत असलेल्या प्रगतीचा आणि भविष्यातल्या संभाव्य संधींचा भाषणात समावेश होता. आपल्या नागरिकांच्या जीवनात गुणात्मक बदल घडवून आणण्यासाठी काही प्रमुख आव्हानांचा सामना एकत्रितपणे करावा लागेल असा उल्लेख राष्ट्रपतींच्या भाषणात होता.”