Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament presented a roadmap of progress and good governance: PM
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the President’s address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. Shri Modi also shared a link to the text of President’s address.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. It covered the strides India has been making and also the potential that lies ahead. Her address also mentioned some of the major challenges we have to collectively overcome to ensure a qualitative change in the lives of our citizens.”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028958

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী: সংসদের উভয় সভায় প্রদত্ত রাষ্ট্রপতিজীর ভাষণ প্রগতি ও সুপ্রশাসনের পথনির্দেশ দিয়েছে
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ জুন, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মন্তব্য করেছেন যে, সংসদের উভয় সভায় প্রদত্ত রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণ সার্বিক এবং প্রগতি ও সুপ্রশাসনের পথনির্দেশ। শ্রী মোদী রাষ্ট্রপতি ভাষণের বিষয়ের একটি লিঙ্কও সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স – এ পোস্ট করেছেন, “সংসদের উভয় সভায় রাষ্ট্রপতিজীর ভাষণ ছিল সার্বিক এবং প্রগতি ও সুপ্রশাসনের পথনির্দেশ। এই ভাষণে ভারতের অগ্রগতি এবং আগামী দিনের সম্ভাবনার বিষয়টিও ছিল। তাঁর ভাষণে এও উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে যে, আমাদের নাগরিকদের জীবনে গুণমানসম্পন্ন পরিবর্তন নিশ্চিত করতে প্রধান সমস্যাগুলির মোকাবিলা করতে হবে একসঙ্গে”।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028958