Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament presented a roadmap of progress and good governance: PM
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the President’s address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. Shri Modi also shared a link to the text of President’s address.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. It covered the strides India has been making and also the potential that lies ahead. Her address also mentioned some of the major challenges we have to collectively overcome to ensure a qualitative change in the lives of our citizens.”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028958

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಉಭಯ ಸದನಗಳನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರು ಮಾಡಿದ ಭಾಷಣವು ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತಮ ಆಡಳಿತದ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ: ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಉಭಯ ಸದನಗಳನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರು ಮಾಡಿದ ಭಾಷಣವು ಸಮಗ್ರವಾಗಿ, ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತಮ ಆಡಳಿತದ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಯನ್ನು ಸೂಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಶ್ರೀ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರ ಭಾಷಣದ ಲಿಂಕ್ ಅನ್ನು ಸಹ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು Xನಲ್ಲಿ ಪೋಸ್ಟ್ ಮಾಡಿ:
"ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಉಭಯ ಸದನಗಳನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರು ಮಾಡಿದ ಭಾಷಣವು ಸಮಗ್ರವಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದು ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಉತ್ತಮ ಆಡಳಿತದ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಯನ್ನು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತಪಡಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಇದು ಭಾರತವು ಸಾಧಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ಪ್ರಗತಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ನಮ್ಮ ಜೀವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಗುಣಾತ್ಮಕ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಯನ್ನು ತರಲು, ನಾವು ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕವಾಗಿ ಜಯಿಸಬೇಕಾದ ಕೆಲವು ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಸವಾಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಭಾಷಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ" ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028958