Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament presented a roadmap of progress and good governance: PM
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the President’s address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. Shri Modi also shared a link to the text of President’s address.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. It covered the strides India has been making and also the potential that lies ahead. Her address also mentioned some of the major challenges we have to collectively overcome to ensure a qualitative change in the lives of our citizens.”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028958

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিজীয়ে সংসদৰ দুয়োখন সদনত দিয়া ভাষণত প্ৰগতি আৰু সুশাসনৰ এক সূচী উপস্থাপন কৰা হৈছে : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মন্তব্য কৰে যে সংসদৰ দুয়োখন সদনত ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ভাষণ ব্যাপক আৰু ই প্ৰগতি তথা সুশাসনৰ এক সূচী উপস্থাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ভাষণৰ পাঠৰ লিংকো শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত পোষ্ট কৰে:
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিজীয়ে সংসদৰ দুয়োখন সদনত দিয়া ভাষণ ব্যাপক আছিল আৰু ই প্ৰগতি তথা সুশাসনৰ এক সূচী উপস্থাপন কৰে। এই ভাষণত ভাৰতে লোৱা পদক্ষেপ আৰু আগন্তুক সম্ভাৱনাসমূহ সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে। নাগৰিকসকলৰ জীৱনৰ গুণগত পৰিবৰ্তন নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ সামূহিকভাৱে অতিক্ৰম কৰিবলগীয়া কিছুমান গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ কথাও তেওঁ ভাষণত উল্লেখ কৰে।"