প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
সংসদের উভয় কক্ষে রাষ্ট্রপতিজির ভাষণ অগ্রগতি ও সুশাসনের একটি পথনির্দেশ উপস্থাপন করেছে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Agartala
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি বলেছেন, সংসদের উভয় কক্ষে রাষ্ট্রপতিজির ভাষণ ছিল বিস্তারিত এবং তা অগ্রগতি ও সুশাসনের একটি পথনির্দেশ উপস্থাপনা করেছে। রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণের একটি লিংকও শেয়ার করেছেন শ্রী মোদি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ‘এক্স’ পোস্টে লিখেছেন:
“সংসদের উভয় কক্ষে রাষ্ট্রপতিজির ভাষণ ছিল বিস্তারিত এবং তা অগ্রগতি ও সুশাসনের একটি পথনির্দেশ উপস্থাপনা করেছে। এতে ভারত যে অগ্রগতি অর্জন করছে এবং ভবিষ্যতে যে সম্ভাবনা রয়েছে, তা অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে। তাঁর ভাষণে আমাদের নাগরিকদের জীবনে গুণগত পরিবর্তন সুনিশ্চিত করতে আমাদেরকে যেসব বড় বড় প্রতিকূলতা সম্মিলিতভাবে অতিক্রম করতে হবে, সেগুলোর উল্লেখ রয়েছে।”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028958

Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament presented a roadmap of progress and good governance: PM
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the President’s address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. Shri Modi also shared a link to the text of President’s address.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. It covered the strides India has been making and also the potential that lies ahead. Her address also mentioned some of the major challenges we have to collectively overcome to ensure a qualitative change in the lives of our citizens.”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028958