પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
સંસદના બંને ગૃહોને રાષ્ટ્રપતિજીના સંબોધનમાં પ્રગતિ અને સુશાસનનો રોડમેપ રજૂ કરવામાં આવ્યો: પીએમ
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટિપ્પણી કરી છે કે સંસદના બંને ગૃહોને રાષ્ટ્રપતિનું સંબોધન વ્યાપક હતું અને તેમાં પ્રગતિ અને સુશાસનનો રોડમેપ રજૂ કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો. શ્રી મોદીએ રાષ્ટ્રપતિના સંબોધનના ટેક્સ્ટની લિંક પણ શેર કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"રાષ્ટ્રપતિજીનું સંસદના બંને ગૃહોને સંબોધન વ્યાપક હતું અને તેમાં પ્રગતિ અને સુશાસનનો રોડમેપ રજૂ કરવામાં આવ્યો હતો. તેમાં ભારત જે પ્રગતિ કરી રહ્યું છે અને આગળ રહેલી સંભાવનાઓને પણ આવરી લે છે. તેણીના સંબોધનમાં આપણા નાગરિકોના જીવનમાં ગુણાત્મક પરિવર્તન સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટે આપણે સામૂહિક રીતે દૂર કરવાના કેટલાક મોટા પડકારોનો પણ ઉલ્લેખ કર્યો છે.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028958

Prime Minister's Office
Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament presented a roadmap of progress and good governance: PM
27 JUN 2024 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remarked that the President’s address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. Shri Modi also shared a link to the text of President’s address.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Rashtrapati Ji's address to both Houses of Parliament was comprehensive and presented a roadmap of progress and good governance. It covered the strides India has been making and also the potential that lies ahead. Her address also mentioned some of the major challenges we have to collectively overcome to ensure a qualitative change in the lives of our citizens.”
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028958