প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় শ্রী ওম বিড়লা-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
26 JUN 2024 2:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬ জুন, ২০২৪
দ্বিতীয়বার লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় শ্রী ওম বিড়লাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। নব নির্বাচিত অধ্যক্ষের দূরদর্শিতা এবং অভিজ্ঞতায় লোকসভা সমৃদ্ধ হবে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রত্যয়ী।
এক্স পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“দ্বিতীয়বার লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ নির্বাচিত হওয়ায় শ্রী ওম বিড়লাজীকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর দূরদর্শিতা এবং অভিজ্ঞতায় লোকসভা সমৃদ্ধ হবে বলে আমি প্রত্যয়ী। আগামী দিনের জন্য তাঁর প্রতি আমার শুভেচ্ছা রইলো।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Om Birla on being elected as Speaker of Lok Sabha
26 JUN 2024 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Shri Om Birla on being elected as the Speaker of the Lok Sabha for the second time. He expressed confidence that the house would greatly benefit from the newly elected speaker’s insights and experience.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
"I would like to congratulate Shri Om Birla Ji on being elected as the Speaker of the Lok Sabha for the second time. The House will benefit greatly from his insights and experience. My best wishes to him for the tenure ahead."