প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ হিচাপে নিৰ্বাচিত শ্ৰী ওম বিৰলাক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
26 JUN 2024 2:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ হিচাপে দ্বিতীয়বাৰলৈ নিৰ্বাচিত শ্ৰী ওম বিৰলাক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷ তেওঁ আস্থা প্ৰকাশ কৰে যে নতুনকৈ নিৰ্বাচিত অধ্যক্ষৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি আৰু অভিজ্ঞতাৰ পৰা সদন যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণে উপকৃত হ’ব৷
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে টুইটাৰ পোষ্টত লিখেঃ
“লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ হিচাপে দ্বিতীয়বাৰলৈ নিৰ্বাচিত শ্ৰী ওম বিৰলা জীক মই অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ৷ নতুনকৈ নিৰ্বাচিত অধ্যক্ষৰ অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি আৰু অভিজ্ঞতাৰ পৰা সদন যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণে উপকৃত হ’ব৷ তেওঁৰ আগন্তুক কাৰ্যকালৰ বাবে মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ৷”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Om Birla on being elected as Speaker of Lok Sabha
26 JUN 2024 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Shri Om Birla on being elected as the Speaker of the Lok Sabha for the second time. He expressed confidence that the house would greatly benefit from the newly elected speaker’s insights and experience.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
"I would like to congratulate Shri Om Birla Ji on being elected as the Speaker of the Lok Sabha for the second time. The House will benefit greatly from his insights and experience. My best wishes to him for the tenure ahead."