Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Shri Om Birla on being elected as Speaker of Lok Sabha
26 JUN 2024 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Shri Om Birla on being elected as the Speaker of the Lok Sabha for the second time. He expressed confidence that the house would greatly benefit from the newly elected speaker’s insights and experience.
Shri Modi in a post on X wrote:
"I would like to congratulate Shri Om Birla Ji on being elected as the Speaker of the Lok Sabha for the second time. The House will benefit greatly from his insights and experience. My best wishes to him for the tenure ahead."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے جناب اوم برلا کو لوک سبھا کا اسپیکر منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی
26 JUN 2024 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ، جناب اوم برلا کو دوسری بار لوک سبھا کا اسپیکر منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دی ہے ۔ انہوں نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ ایوان کو نومنتخب اسپیکر کی بصیرت اور تجربے سے بہت فائدہ ہوگا۔
جناب مودی نے ’ایکس ‘ پر ایک پوسٹ میں تحریر کیا :
’’ میں جناب اوم برلا جی کو دوسری بار لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر کے طور پر منتخب ہونے پر مبارکباد دینا چاہوں گا۔ ایوان کو ان کی بصیرت اور تجربے سے بہت فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ ان کے آئندہ کی مدت کے لیے میری نیک خواہشات۔ ‘‘
99999999999