गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने लाहौल और स्पीति में एक बचाव अभियान चलाने के लिए भारत तिब्बत सीमा पुलिस (ITBP) की माउंटेन रेस्क्यू टीम की सराहना की
अपने बहादुर हिमवीरों पर गर्व है-गृह मंत्री
ITBP टीम के सदस्य 14,800 फीट की चढ़ाई कर अपनी जान जोखिम में डालते हुए एक अमरीकी नागरिक का पार्थिव शरीर वापस लेकर आए जिनकी पैराग्लाइडिंग करते हुए एक दुर्घटना में मौत हो गई थी
मानवता के प्रति ITBP का समर्पण प्रशंसनीय है – श्री अमित शाह
18 JUN 2024 1:32PM by PIB Bhopal
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने लाहौल और स्पीति में एक बचाव अभियान चलाने के लिए भारत तिब्बत सीमा पुलिस (ITBP) की माउंटेन रेस्क्यू टीम की सराहना की है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हमें अपने बहादुर हिमवीरों पर गर्व है। उन्होंने कहा कि ITBP की माउंटेन रेस्क्यू टीम ने हाल ही में लाहौल और स्पीति की दुर्गम चोटियों पर एक चुनौतीपूर्ण खोजी अभियान चलाया और एक अमरीकी नागरिक का पार्थिव शरीर वापस लेकर आए जिनकी पैराग्लाइडिंग करते हुए एक दुर्घटना में मौत हो गई थी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि स्थानीय प्रशासन के अनुरोध पर ITBP टीम के सदस्य 14,800 फीट की चढ़ाई कर अपनी जान जोखिम में डालते हुए मानवता की भावना दिखाते हुए पार्थिव शरीर को वापिस लाए। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मानवता के प्रति ITBP का समर्पण प्रशंसनीय है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hails Indo Tibetan Border Police’s Mountain rescue team for carrying out a rescue operation in Lahaul & Spiti
Proud of our brave Himveers - Home Minister
ITBP team members risked their own lives and climbed 14,800 feet high in the mountains to recover mortal remains of an American citizen who lost his life in an accident while paragliding, for a humanitarian cause
ITBP’s dedication to humanity is commendable – Shri Amit Shah
18 JUN 2024 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has hailed Indo Tibetan Border Police’s Mountain rescue team for carrying out a rescue operation in Lahaul & Spiti.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Proud of our brave Himveers. The ITBP Mountain Rescue Team recently undertook a challenging search operation on the high mountain cliffs in Lahaul & Spiti and recovered the body of an American citizen who lost his life in an accident while paragliding. At the request of the local administration, ITBP team members risked their own lives and climbed 14,800 feet high in the mountains to recover the mortal remains for a humanitarian cause. Their dedication to humanity is commendable.”