संचार मंत्रालय
श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम सिंधिया ने संचार मंत्रालय का कार्यभार संभाला
11 JUN 2024 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
श्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम सिंधिया ने आज यहां संचार मंत्री का कार्यभार ग्रहण किया।
उन्होंने मीडिया को संबोधित करते हुए भारत के कोने-कोने को जोड़ने में दूरसंचार विभाग (डीओटी) के साथ-साथ भारतीय डाक के महत्व पर बल दिया। उन्होंने कहा, "मैं सम्मानित महसूस करता हूं कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में मुझे संचार मंत्रालय का प्रभार दिया गया है। पिछले दस वर्षों में हमारी सरकार ने इस क्षेत्र को बदला है और आज मैं भारत को एक स्थायी, ग्राहक केंद्रित और प्रतिस्पर्धी दूरसंचार व पोस्टल मार्केट बनाने के लिए अपनी दृढ़ प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि करना चाहता हूं।
संचार मंत्री ने दूरसंचार में क्रांति का श्रेय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व को दिया और 140 करोड़ नागरिकों की आकांक्षाओं के अनुरूप डिलीवरी सुनिश्चित करने में दृढ़ रहने और अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रयास करने का संकल्प लिया।
मंत्रालय के अधिकारी ने श्री सिंधिया का गर्मजोशी से स्वागत किया और उन्हें मंत्रालय के लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने में पूर्ण सहयोग का आश्वासन दिया। उनके व्यापक अनुभव और कुशल नेतृत्व से संचार मंत्रालय में नए दृष्टिकोण और नए उत्साह की उम्मीद है।
मंत्री ज्योतिरादित्य एम सिंधिया के ट्वीट का लिंक:https://twitter.com/JM_Scindia/status/1800433070413152579?t=lSd2E36lAoARrmhijo1zkA&s=19
अधिक फ़ोटो और वीडियो के लिए लिंक:https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nP-n5_cv21jSF7TjJnFvoHOCBJZ3JC_o

Ministry of Communications
Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia takes charge of Ministry of Communications
11 JUN 2024 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jyotiraditya M Scindia assumed charge of the Minister of Communications here today
Addressing the media, he emphasized the importance of the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), as well as of India Post, in today’s day and age in connecting the length and breadth of India. "I am honoured that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi I have been given the charge of the Ministry of Communications. In the past ten years, our government has transformed the sector and today I want to reaffirm my steadfast commitment to make India a sustainable, customer centric and competitive telecommunications and postal market," he said.
Minister of Communications credited the revolution in telecommunications to the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and vowed to persevere and put in his best to ensure the delivery as per the aspirations of 140 crore citizens.
The Officer of the Ministry extended a warm welcome to Shri Scindia and assured him of their full cooperation in achieving the Ministry’s goals. His extensive experience and dynamic leadership are expected to bring a fresh perspective and renewed vigour to the Ministry of Communications.
Minister Jyotiraditya M Scindia's tweet link: https://twitter.com/JM_Scindia/status/1800433070413152579?t=lSd2E36lAoARrmhijo1zkA&s=19
Link to more photos and videos: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nP-n5_cv21jSF7TjJnFvoHOCBJZ3JC_o