राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्‍ट्रपति ने चैत्र शुक्लादि, उगादि, गुड़ी पड़वा, चेती चांद, नवरेह और साजिबु चेरोबा की पूर्व संध्या पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
08 APR 2024 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने चैत्र शुक्लादि, उगादि, गुड़ी पड़वा, चेती चांद, नवरेह और साजिबु चेरोबा की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को अपनी शुभकामनाएं दीं।
एक संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा, “चैत्र शुक्लादि, उगादि, गुड़ी पड़वा, चेती चांद, नवरेह और साजिबु चेरोबा के शुभ अवसर पर मैं सभी देशवासियों को बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
ये वसंत ऋतु और भारतीय नववर्ष का स्वागत करने वाले अवसर हैं। हमारे देश के विभिन्न भागों में मनाए जाने वाले ये त्योहार शांति, सद्भाव और सहिष्णुता के संदेश का प्रसार करते हैं। ये त्योहार हमारी समृद्ध संस्कृति और विरासत के प्रतीक हैं। हम इन अवसरों पर प्रकृति के प्रति अपना आभार भी व्यक्त करते हैं।
मेरी कामना है कि ये त्योहार सभी के लिए खुशियां और समृद्धि लाएं तथा हमें अधिक उत्‍साह के साथ अपने राष्‍ट्र के विकास के लिए मिलकर काम करने के लिए प्रेरित करें।''
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें -

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF CHAITRA SUKLADI, UGADI, GUDI PADWA, CHETI CHAND, NAVREH AND SAJIBU CHEIRAOBA
08 APR 2024 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has conveyed her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Chaitra Sukladi, Ugadi, Gudi Padwa, Cheti Chand, Navreh and Sajibu Cheiraoba.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Chaitra Sukladi, Ugadi, Gudi Padava, Cheti Chand, Navreh and Sajibu Cheiraoba, I extend my greetings and good wishes to all fellow citizens.
These are the occasions to welcome the spring season and Indian New Year. These festivals, celebrated in different parts of our country, spread the message of peace, harmony and tolerance. These festivals are symbols of our rich culture and heritage. We also express our gratitude to nature on these occasions.
May these festivals bring happiness and prosperity for all and motivate us to work for development of our nation with greater zeal”.
Please click here to see the President's message -