ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସଚିବାଳୟ
ପ୍ରେସ୍ ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତି
19 MAR 2024 10:53AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନାର ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଏବଂ ପୁଡୁଚେରୀର ଉପରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ପଦରୁ ଡକ୍ଟର ତାମିଲିସାଇ ସୌନ୍ଦରରାଜନଙ୍କ ଇସ୍ତଫାକୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ନିୟମିତ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ନହେବା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନା ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ତଥା ପୁଡୁଚେରୀର ଉପରାଜ୍ୟପାଳଙ୍କ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ତୁଲାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀ ସି.ପି. ରାଧାକ୍ରିଷ୍ଣନଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଉପରୋକ୍ତ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସେ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ଦିନଠାରୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେବ।

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
19 MAR 2024 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India has accepted the resignation of Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan as Governor of Telangana and Lieutenant Governor of Puducherry.
The President of India is also pleased to appoint Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, Governor of Jharkhand to discharge the functions of the Governor of Telangana and Lieutenant Governor of Puducherry in addition to his own duties, until regular arrangements are made.
The above appointment will take effect from the date he assumes charge of his office.