राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
19 MAR 2024 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
महामहिम राष्ट्रपति ने तेलंगाना की राज्यपाल और पुडुचेरी की उपराज्यपाल डॉ. तमिलिसाई सुंदरराजन का इस्तीफा स्वीकार कर लिया है।
महामहिम राष्ट्रपति ने झारखंड के राज्यपाल श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन को नियमित व्यवस्था होने तक अपने कर्तव्यों के अतिरिक्‍त तेलंगाना के राज्यपाल और पुडुचेरी के उपराज्यपाल के दायित्‍वों का निर्वहन करने के लिए नियुक्त किया है।
उपरोक्त नियुक्ति उनके कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से प्रभावी होगी।

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
19 MAR 2024 10:53AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India has accepted the resignation of Dr. Tamilisai Soundararajan as Governor of Telangana and Lieutenant Governor of Puducherry.
The President of India is also pleased to appoint Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, Governor of Jharkhand to discharge the functions of the Governor of Telangana and Lieutenant Governor of Puducherry in addition to his own duties, until regular arrangements are made.
The above appointment will take effect from the date he assumes charge of his office.