Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at launch of PM-SURAJ Portal
13 MAR 2024 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
Social Justice Minister Shri Virendra Kumar ji, beneficiaries of various government schemes from every corner of the country, our sanitation worker brothers and sisters, other dignitaries, ladies and gentlemen! Nearly 3 lakh people from around 470 districts of the country are directly involved in this program. I extend my greetings to everyone.
Friends,
Today, the country is witnessing another significant opportunity in the direction of the welfare of Dalits, backward classes, and marginalized communities. When the marginalized feel a sense of priority and how work is done, that is being demonstrated in this event. Today, financial assistance amounting to 720 crore rupees has been directly transferred to the bank accounts of 1 lakh beneficiaries belonging to the marginalized community. These beneficiaries are present in more than 500 districts.
In previous governments, no one could have imagined that money would reach the bank accounts of the poor by pressing a button only. But this is Modi's government! The money due to the poor goes directly into their bank accounts! I have also launched the SURAJ portal. Through this, direct financial assistance can now be provided to people from the marginalized community. That is, just like the money for various other schemes, financial assistance under this scheme will also reach directly into your account. No middlemen, no cuts, no commissions and no need to run around for recommendations!
Today, our sewer and septic tank workers, who work in difficult circumstances, are also being provided with PPE kits and Ayushman Health Cards. They and their families are now ensured free treatment of up to 5 lakh rupees. These beneficial schemes are an extension of the service campaign that our government has been running for SC-ST, OBC, and other marginalized communities for the past 10 years. I congratulate all of you and all beneficiaries across the country for these schemes.
Friends,
Just a while ago, I also had the opportunity to speak with some beneficiaries. The way government schemes are reaching Dalits, the marginalized, and backward communities, and how their lives are being transformed by these schemes, brings peace to the mind and personally moves me deeply. I am not separate from you; I see my family in you. Therefore, when opposition members hurl insults at me, when they say that Modi has no family, the first thing that comes to my mind is all of you. How can someone say that I have no family when I have brothers and sisters like you? I have millions of Dalits, marginalized, and countrymen as my family. I consider myself fortunate when you say, "I am Modi's family."
Friends,
We have set a resolution to make Bharat a developed nation by 2047, and we have set our sights on that goal. Bharat cannot develop without the development of the class that remained marginalized for decades. Congress governments never understood the importance of the marginalized in the country's development; they didn't care about them. These people were always kept deprived of facilities by the Congress. Millions of people in the country were left at the mercy of their fate. Unfortunately, such an atmosphere was created that these schemes, these benefits, this life is for them. For us, we have to live in such difficulties anyway; this mentality prevailed, and as a result, there was no complaint against the governments. I have broken down that mental barrier. If today there is a gas stove in the homes of the affluent, then there will be a gas stove in the homes of the marginalized as well. If there are bank accounts of affluent families, then there will be bank accounts of the poor, Dalits, backward, tribal, everyone.
Friends,
Many generations of this class spent their entire lives accessing basic amenities only. In 2014, our government started working with the vision of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas’. Those who had lost hope from the government, the government reached out to them and made them partners in the country's development.
Remember, friends, how difficult it used to be to get ration from the ration shop in the past. And who was suffering the most from this hardship? Those who were bearing this hardship were either our Dalit brothers and sisters, or our backward brothers and sisters, or our OBC brothers and sisters, or our tribal brothers and sisters. Today, when we provide free rations to 80 crore needy people, the biggest beneficiaries are those who were on the margins, those who belong to the marginalized communities.
Today, when we guarantee free treatment up to 5 lakh rupees, it is the lives of these same brothers and sisters that are saved and this money proves handy in times of difficulty. The number of Dalit, tribal, and backward families forced to live in slums, huts, and open spaces is the highest in the country because nobody cared for these people in the past.
In the past ten years, Modi has built millions of pucca houses for the poor. Modi has constructed toilets in millions of homes. Which families were those whose mothers and sisters had to go out in the open for defecation? It was this society that suffered the most from this pain. It was our Dalit, tribal, OBC, marginalized families whose women had to endure this. Today, they have got ‘Izzat Ghar’ (toilets); they have got respect.
Friends,
You also know in whose houses gas stoves used to be found before. Everyone knows who didn't have a gas stove. Modi launched the Ujjwala scheme and provided free gas connections. Who benefited from these free gas connections given by Modi? All of my marginalized brothers and sisters have benefited. Today, even the mothers and sisters of my marginalized community have been liberated from cooking with firewood. Now, we are working towards achieving cent percent saturation in these schemes. If a hundred people should benefit, then all hundred should indeed benefit.
There are also a large number of nomadic and semi-nomadic communities in the country, and several programs are being run for their welfare as well. The lives of our sanitation worker brothers and sisters are improving through the NAMASTE (National Action for Mechanised Sanitation Ecosystem) scheme. We are also succeeding in ending the inhumane practice of manual scavenging. We are also creating arrangements for dignified living for those who endure this hardship. As part of this effort, financial assistance has been provided to nearly 60,000 people.
Friends,
Our government is making efforts in every way to uplift the SC-ST, OBC, and marginalized communities. The assistance provided to the marginalized communities by various organizations has been doubled in the last 10 years. This year alone, the government has allocated nearly 1 lakh 60 thousand crore rupees for the welfare of the SC community. In the previous government, billions of rupees were only heard to be embezzled. Our government is spending this money for the welfare of Dalits, marginalized communities, and for the development of the nation.
Scholarships, which are awarded to youth from SC-ST and OBC communities, have also been increased. Our government has implemented 27 per cent reservation for OBCs in medical seats under the All India quota. We have also paved the way for OBCs in the NEET exam. Children from marginalized communities who want to pursue Master's and PhD degrees abroad are being assisted through the National Overseas Scholarship.
The amount of the National Fellowship has also been increased to encourage students pursuing PhD in science-related subjects. We are pleased that our efforts have led to the National Commission of Backward Classes being granted constitutional status. We also consider it fortunate that we have the opportunity to contribute to the development of the ‘Panchteerth’ (five pilgrimage sites) associated with the life of Babasaheb Ambedkar.
Friends,
The BJP government is prioritizing employment and self-employment opportunities for the youth of marginalized communities. Under our government's Mudra Yojana, approximately 30 lakh crore rupees have been provided in assistance to the poor. Most of the beneficiaries of this assistance belong to the SC, ST, and OBC categories. The Stand-up India scheme has encouraged entrepreneurship among the SC and ST communities. This group has also received assistance through our Venture Capital Fund Scheme. Keeping entrepreneurship in mind among Dalits, our government has also launched the Ambedkar Social Innovation and Incubation Mission.
Friends,
The biggest beneficiaries of our government's welfare schemes for the poor are the Dalits, tribals, OBCs, and those who are on the margins of society. However, whenever Modi does anything for the service of Dalits and marginalized communities, those associated with the INDI alliance are the most agitated. Those in the Congress never want life to be easy for Dalits, backward classes, and tribals. They just want to keep you dependent on them.
Look at any scheme; they mocked the idea of building toilets for you. They opposed the Jan Dhan Yojana and the Ujjwala Yojana. Where their governments are in power in the states, they have prevented many schemes from being implemented to this day. They know that if Dalits, marginalized, backward, and all these communities and their youth progress, the shop of their family-centric politics will shut down.
These people claim to champion social justice and yet engage in dividing society along caste lines, but they oppose real social justice. Just look at their track record; it was the Congress that opposed Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar. They also opposed Lohia and the Mandal Commission by (V.P.Singh). They consistently disrespected Karpoori Thakur as well. And when we conferred Bharat Ratna upon him, the people of the INDI alliance opposed it. They used to confer Bharat Ratna upon their family members, but they never allowed Dr. Babasaheb to receive it for decades. It was the government supported by the BJP that bestowed this honour upon him.
These people never wanted individuals from the Dalit community like Ram Nath Kovind and from the tribal community like Droupadi Murmu to become President. The members of the INDI alliance exerted all their efforts to defeat them in the elections. The BJP's efforts will continue to ensure that people from the marginalized communities reach top positions. This is evidence of our commitment to honour and ensure justice for the marginalized.
Modi gives you this guarantee that the campaign for the development and dignity of the marginalized will be even faster in the coming five years. With your development, we will fulfil the dream of a ‘Viksit Bharat’ (Developed India). It is a privilege for me to meet such a large number of people through video conference at so many places. I wish you all the best.
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پی ایم -سورج پورٹل کےآغاز پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا بنیادی متن
13 MAR 2024 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
نمسکار،
سماجی انصاف کے وزیر جناب وریندر کمار جی،ملک کے کونے کونے سے مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان، ہمارے صفائی کارکن بھائی بہن، دیگر تمام معززین، خواتین و حضرات،آج اس پروگرام میں ملک کے تقریباً 470 اضلاع سے تقریباً 3 لاکھ لوگ براہ راست جڑے ہوئے ہیں۔ میں ان سب کا اسقبال کرتا ہوں۔
ساتھیوں،
آج ملک دلت،پسماندہ اورمحروم سماج کی بہبود کی سمت می ایک اور بڑے موقع کا گواہ بن رہا ہے۔ جب محروم افراد کو ترجیح کا جذبہ ہو تو کس طرح کام ہوتا وہ اس انعقاد میں دکھائی دے رہا ہے۔ آج 720کروڑ روپے کی امداد براہ راست محروم طبقے سے تعلق رکھنے والے ایک لاکھ مستحقین کے بینک کھاتوں میں بھیجی گئی ہے۔ یہ مستحقین 500 سے زائد اضلاع میں موجود ہیں۔
پہلے کی حکومتوں میں ایسا کوئی سوچ بھی نہیں سکتا تھا کہ یہاں ایک بٹن دبانے سے غریبوں کے بینک کھاتوں میں پیسے پہنچ جائیں گے،لیکن یہ مودی کی حکومت ہے! غریب کی رقم براہ راست اس کے بینک اکاؤنٹ میں پہنچ جاتی ہے! اب میں نے سورج پورٹل بھی شروع کیا ہے۔ اس کے ذریعے اب محروم طبقے کے لوگوں کو براہ راست مالی امداد فراہم کی جا سکے گی۔ یعنی حکومت ہند کی دیگراسکیموں کی طرح مختلف دیگراسکیموں کے پیسےبھی براہ راست آپ کے کھاتے میں پہنچیں گے۔ نہ تو کوئی بچولیہ، نہ کٹ، نہ کمیشن اور نہ ہی کسی سفارش کے لیے چکر کاٹنے کی ضرورت!
مشکل حالات میں کام کرنے والے ہمارے سیوراورسیپٹک ٹینک کے کارکنوں کوبھی آج پی پی ای کٹس اورآیوشمان ہیلتھ کارڈ دیے جا رہے ہیں۔ انہیں اور ان کے اہل خانہ کواب 5 لاکھ روپے تک کا مفت علاج یقینی ہوگیا ہے۔ یہ سود منداسکیمیں اُس خدمات مہم کی توسیع ہیں، جو ہماری حکومت دس برسوں سے ایس سی-ایس ٹی،او بی سی اوردیگر محروم طبقات کے لیے چلا رہی ہے۔ میں ان اسکیموں کے لیے آپ سب کو اور ملک بھر کے تمام استفادہ کنندگان کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔
ساتھیوں،
کچھ عرصہ قبل مجھے بھی کچھ مستحقین سے بات کرنے کا موقع ملا ہے۔ سرکاری اسکیمیں کس طرح دلت،محروم اور پسماندہ طبقوں تک پہنچ رہی ہیں، یہ اسکیمیں کس طرح ان کی زندگی بدل رہی ہیں، یہ مثبت تبدیلی ذہن و دل کو بھی سکون دیتی ہے اور مجھے ذاتی طور پر جذباتی بھی بنا دیتی ہے۔ میں آپ سب سے مختلف نہیں ہوں،مجھے آپ میں اپنا خاندان نظر آتا ہے۔ اسی لیے جب اپوزیشن کے لوگ مجھے گالی دیتے ہیں، جب وہ کہتے ہیں کہ مودی کا کوئی خاندان نہیں ہے،تو میں سب سے پہلے آپ کا خیال کرتا ہوں۔ آپ جیسے بہن بھائیوں کو کوئی کیسے بتا سکتا ہے کہ اس کا کوئی خاندان نہیں ہے؟ میرے پاس آپ سب کی شکل میں کروڑوں دلتوں،محروم لوگوں اور ملک والوں کا خاندان ہے۔ میں خود کو خوش قسمت سمجھتا ہوں جب آپ کہتے ہیں کہ‘میں ہوں مودی کا خاندان۔’
ساتھیوں،
ہم نے2047 تک ہندوستان کوایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کا جو عہدکیا ہے، ہدف رکھا ہے اور ہندوستان اس طبقے کی ترقی کے بغیر ترقی نہیں کرسکتا جو دہائیوں سے محروم رہا ہے۔ کانگریس کی حکومتوں نے ملک کی ترقی میں محروم طبقے کی اہمیت کوکبھی نہیں سمجھا، اس کی پروا تک نہیں کی۔ ان لوگوں کو کانگریس نے ہمیشہ سہولیات سے محروم رکھا۔ ملک کے کروڑوں لوگوں کو ان کے نصیب پرچھوڑ دیا گیا اور بدقسمتی سے ایسا ماحول بنا دیا گیا کہ یہ اسکیمیں، یہ فائدے، یہ زندگی تو صرف ان کے لیے ہے۔ ہمارے لیے بھی ایسا ہی ہے،ہمیں تو ایسے ہی مصیبتوں میں جینا ہے، یہ ذہنیت بن گئی اوراس کی وجہ سے حکومتوں کے خلاف شکایت بھی نہیں رہی۔ میں نے وہ ذہنی دیوار توڑ دی ہے۔ آج اگر اچھے گھروں میں گیس کا چولہا ہوگا تو محروموں کے گھر میں بھی گیس کا چولہا ہوگا۔ اگر اچھے خاندانوں کے بینک اکاؤنٹس ہوں گے تو غریب کا، دلت کا، پسماندہ طبقات کا، قبائل کا بھی بینک اکاؤنٹ ہوگا۔
ساتھیوں،
اس طبقے کی کئی نسلوں نے اپنی زندگی بنیادی سہولیات جمع کرنے میں ہی گنوا دیں۔ 2014 میں ہماری حکومت نے سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وِکاس کے وژن کے ساتھ کام کرنا شروع کیا۔ حکومت ان لوگوں تک پہنچی،جنہوں نے حکومت سے امیدیں چھوڑ دی تھیں اور انہیں ملک کی ترقی میں شراکت دار بنایا۔
ساتھیوں،
آپ کو یاد ہوگا کہ پہلے راشن کی دکان سے راشن لینا کتنا مشکل تھا اور اس مصیبت کا سامنا کون کر رہا تھا، وہ کون لوگ تھے جنہیں سب سے زیادہ مشکل کا سامنا کرنا پڑا؟ مشکلات کا سامنا کرنے والے یہ لوگ یا تو ہمارے دلت بھائی بہن تھے یا ہمارے پسماندہ بھائی بہن یا ہمارے او بی سی بھائی بہن یا ہمارے قبائلی بھائی بہن ہوتے تھے۔ آج جب ہم 80 کروڑ ضرورت مندوں کو مفت راشن دیتے ہیں تو اس کا سب سے زیادہ فائدہ ان لوگوں کو ملتا ہے،جو پہلے حاشیے پر رہتے تھے یعنی محروم طبقات ہیں انہی کو ملتا ہے۔
آج جب ہم 5 لاکھ روپے تک کے مفت علاج کی ضمانت دیتے ہیں تو ان بہن بھائیوں کی سب سے بڑی تعداد کی جانیں بچ جاتی ہیں اورمشکل کے وقت ان کی مدد کی جاتی ہے۔ ہمارے دلت،قبائلی اور پسماندہ خاندان،جو چھپروں،جھونپڑیوں اور کھلے میں رہنے پر مجبور ہیں، ملک میں سب سے زیادہ ہیں، کیونکہ ماضی میں کسی نے ان لوگوں کی پروا نہیں کی۔
مودی نے دس سالوں میں غریبوں کے لیے کروڑوں پکے گھر بنوائے۔ مودی نے کروڑوں گھروں میں بیت الخلاء بنوائے۔ وہ خاندان کون تھے،جن کی ماؤں بہنوں کو کھلے میں رفع حاجت کے لیے جانا پڑتا تھا؟ یہی سماج سب سے زیادہ مصیبت جھیل رہا تھا، جو ہمارے دلت، قبائلی،او بی سی،محروم خاندانوں اور ان کی خواتین کو برداشت کرنا پڑتا تھا۔ آج انہیں عزت گھر ملا ہے، انہیں ان کا وقار ملا ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
آپ یہ بھی جانتے ہیں کہ پہلے کن گھروں میں گیس کا چولہا ہوتا تھا۔ سب جانتے ہیں کہ کس کے پاس گیس کا چولہا نہیں تھا۔ مودی نے اجولا اسکیم چلاکر مفت میں گیس کنکشن دیا۔ یہ مفت گیس کنکشن جو مودی لائے تھے کس کو ملے؟ آپ میرے تمام محروم بھائیوں اور بہنوں کو ملا ہے۔ آج میرے محروم طبقے کی ماؤں بہنوں کو بھی لکڑی کے دھوئیں سے آزادی ملی ہے۔ اب ہم ان اسکیموں میں تکمیلیت کے ہدف پر کام کر رہے ہیں، یعنی صد فیصد۔اگر 100 لوگوں کو فائدہ ملنا چاہیے تو 100 میں سے 100 کو ملنا ہی چاہیے۔
ملک میں خانہ بدوش اور نیم خانہ بدوش کمیونٹی کے لوگ بڑی تعداد میں ہیں، ان کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے بہت سے پروگرام چلائے جا رہے ہیں۔ نمستے اسکیم کے ذریعے صفائی کارکنوں کی زندگی بہتر ہورہی ہے۔ ہم دستی صفائی کے غیرانسانی عمل کو ختم کرنے میں بھی کامیاب ہو رہے ہیں۔ ہم اس داغ کو جھیلنے والے لوگوں کے لیے باوقار زندگی گزارنے کے انتظامات بھی کر رہے ہیں۔ اس کوشش کے تحت تقریباً 60 ہزار لوگوں کو مالی امداد دی گئی ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
ہماری حکومت ایس سی-ایس ٹی، او بی سی محروم طبقات کو آگے لانے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہی ہے۔ ان 10 سالوں میں ہم نے مختلف اداروں سے محروم طبقات کوملنے والی امداد کو دوگنا کر دیا ہے۔ صرف اس سال حکومت نے ایس سی کمیونٹی کی بہبود کے لیے تقریباً 1 لاکھ 60 ہزار کروڑ روپے دیے ہیں۔ پچھلی حکومت میں لاکھوں کروڑوں روپے کے گھوٹالوں کے نام ہی سننے کو ملتے تھے۔ ہماری حکومت یہ رقم دلتوں اور محروموں کی فلاح و بہبود اور ملک کی ترقی کے لیے خرچ کر رہی ہے۔
ایس سی-ایس ٹی اوراو بی سی کمیونٹی کے نوجوانوں کے لیے دستیاب اسکالرشپ میں بھی اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ہماری حکومت نے میڈیکل سیٹوں میں آل انڈیا کوٹہ میں او بی سی کے لیے 27 فیصد ریزرویشن نافذ کیا ہے۔ ہم نے نیٹ(این ای ای ٹی) کے امتحان میں بھی او بی سی کے لیے راستہ بنایا ہے۔ غیرمراعات یافتہ طبقے کے بچے جو ماسٹراور پی ایچ ڈی کی ڈگریاں حاصل کرنے کے لیے بیرون ملک جانا چاہتے ہیں، انہیں نیشنل اوورسیز اسکالرشپ سے مدد مل رہی ہے۔
سائنس سے متعلقہ مضامین میں پی ایچ ڈی کرنے والے طلباء کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے نیشنل فیلو شپ کی رقم میں بھی اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ ہم مطمئن ہیں کہ ہماری کوششوں سے پسماندہ طبقات کے قومی کمیشن کو آئینی درجہ ملا ہے۔ ہم اسے بھی اپنی خوش قسمتی سمجھتے ہیں کہ ہمیں بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کی زندگی سے متعلق پنچ تیرتھوں کی ترقی کا موقع ملا ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
بی جے پی حکومت محروم طبقات کے نوجوانوں کے روزگار اور خود روزگار کو بھی ترجیح دے رہی ہے۔ ہماری حکومت کی مُدرا یوجنا کے تحت غریبوں کوتقریباً 30 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی امداد دی گئی ہے۔ یہ مدد حاصل کرنے والے زیادہ تر نوجوانوں کا تعلق ایس سی،ایس ٹی اوراو بی سی زمروں سے ہے۔ اسٹینڈ اَپ انڈیااسکیم نے ایس سی اور ایس ٹی زمروں میں انٹرپرینیورشپ کو بڑھاوا ملاہے۔ اس زمرے کو ہماری وینچر کیپیٹل فنڈاسکیم سے بھی مدد ملی ہے۔ دلتوں کے درمیان کاروبارکو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے، ہماری حکومت نے امبیڈکرسوشل انوویشن اورانکیوبیشن مشن بھی شروع کیا ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
دلت، قبائلی،او بی سی یا ہماری پسماندہ اورمحروم برادریوں کو ہماری حکومت کی غریب فلاحی اسکیموں کا سب سے زیادہ فائدہ ملا ہے،لیکن جب مودی دلت،محروم سماج کی خدمت کے لیے کچھ کرتے ہیں، تو اِنڈی اتحاد کے لوگ سب سے زیادہ ناراض ہوتے ہیں۔ کانگریس والے کبھی نہیں چاہتے کہ دلتوں،پسماندہ طبقات اورقبائلیوں کی زندگی آسان ہو۔ وہ تو آپ کو بس ترسا کر ہی رکھنا چاہتے ہیں۔
آپ جس بھی اسکیم کو دیکھیں، ا نہوں نے آپ کے لیے بیت الخلاء بنوانے کا مذاق اڑایا۔ انہوں نے جن دھن یوجنا اور اجولا یوجنا کی مخالفت کی۔ جن ریاستوں میں ان کی حکومتیں ہیں،وہاں انہوں نے آج تک کئی اسکیموں کو لاگونہیں ہونے دیا۔ وہ جانتے ہیں کہ اگر تمام دلت، پسماندہ طبقات اور ان کے نوجوان آگے آئیں گے تو ان کی خاندانی سیاست کی دکان بند ہو جائے گی۔
یہ لوگ سماجی انصاف کا نعرہ دے کرسماج کو ذاتوں میں تقسیم کرنے کا کام کرتے ہیں،لیکن حقیقی سماجی انصاف کی مخالفت کرتے ہیں۔ آپ ان کا ٹریک ریکارڈ دیکھیں،اسی کانگریس نے بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کی مخالفت کی تھی۔ انہوں نے لوہیا اور بی پی منڈل کی بھی مخالفت کی۔ ان لوگوں نے بھی ہمیشہ کرپوری ٹھاکر جی کی بے عزتی کی اور جب ہم نے انہیں بھارت رتن دیا تو اِنڈی اتحاد کے لوگوں نے اس کی بھی مخالفت کی۔ یہ لوگ خوداپنے گھر والوں کو بھارت رتن دیتے تھے، لیکن انہوں نے کئی دہائیوں تک بابا صاحب کو بھارت رتن نہیں ملنے دیا۔ انہیں یہ اعزاز بی جے پی کی حمایت والی حکومت نے دیا ہے۔
یہ لوگ کبھی نہیں چاہتے تھے کہ رام ناتھ کووند جی، جو دلت سماج سے آتے ہیں اور قبائلی سماج سے آنے والی خاتون بہن دروپدی مرمو جی صدر جمہوریہ بنیں۔ انہیں انتخاب ہروانے کے لیے اِنڈی اتحاد کے لوگوں نے ایڑی چوٹی کا زور لگا دیا تھا۔ اعلیٰ عہدوں پر محروم طبقات کے لوگ پہنچیں، اس کے لیے بی جے پی کی کوشش جاری رہے گی۔ یہ محروم طبقات کو وقار اور انصاف دلانے کی ہماری عہد بندی کا ثبوت ہے۔
مودی آپ کو یہ گارنٹی دیتا ہے، آنے والے 5 سالوں میں محروم طبقات ترقی اور وقار کی یہ مہم اور تیز ہوگی۔ آپ کی ترقی سے ہم وِکست بھارت کا خواب پورا کریں گے۔ ایک بار پھر،آپ سب کا اتنی بڑی تعداد میں اتنی جگہوں پر جمع ہونااور مجھے ویڈیو کانفرنس کے توسط سے آپ کا درشن کرنے کا موقع ملا،یہ اپنے آپ میں میرے لیے خوش قسمتی ہے۔ میں آپ سب کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔
بہت بہت شکریہ۔