প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেলেংগানাৰ সাংগাৰেডীত ৬,৮০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰে
৩ টা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
ছটা নতুন ষ্টেচন ভৱনৰ লগতে সনাথনগৰ - মৌলা আলী ৰেল লাইনৰ দ্বৈতকৰণ আৰু বৈদ্যুতীকৰণৰ শুভাৰম্ভ
মৌলা আলী - সনাথনগৰ হৈ ঘাটকেছাৰ - লিংগামপল্লী প্ৰথম এমএমটিএছ ৰেল সেৱাৰ ফ্লেগ-অফ
ইণ্ডিয়ান অইল পাৰাদ্বীপ-হায়দৰাবাদ প্ৰডাক্ট পাইপলাইন উদ্বোধন
হায়দৰাবাদত অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ গৱেষণা সংস্থাৰ (CARO) কেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধন
“আমি ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ বিকাশৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বিকাশ সাধনৰ মন্ত্ৰত বিশ্বাস কৰোঁ”
“আজিৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহে বিকশিত তেলেংগানাৰ জৰিয়তে বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়াত সহায় কৰিব”
05 MAR 2024 11:49AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি তেলেংগানাৰ সাংগাৰেডীত ৬,৮০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন তথা ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে পথ, ৰেল, পেট্ৰলিয়াম, বিমান পৰিবহণ আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছৰ দৰে মূল খণ্ডসমূহক সামৰি লৈছে।
ইয়াত সমবেতসকলক সম্বোধনেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আজি তেখেতৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহ ভ্ৰমণৰ দ্বিতীয় দিন। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে তেলেংগানাৰ উন্নয়নত সহায়ৰ বাবে নিৰন্তৰভাৱে কাম কৰি আহিছে। তেখেতে কালি আদিলাবাদত শক্তি, জলবায়ু আৰু আন্তঃগাঁথনি খণ্ডৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গাৰ কথা স্মৰণেৰে আজিৰ এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে য’ত প্ৰায় ৭ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ঘাইপথ, ৰেলপথ, বিমানপথ আৰু পেট্ৰলিয়ামৰ খণ্ডসমূহক সামৰি লৈছে। চৰকাৰৰ কৰ্ম-সংস্কৃতি সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “মই ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ বিকাশৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বিকাশ সাধনৰ মন্ত্ৰত বিশ্বাস কৰোঁ। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰেও একেই মনোভাৱেৰে তেলেংগানাক সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ কাম কৰি আছে।“ তেখেতে আজিৰ উন্নয়নমূলক কামসমূহৰ বাবে নাগৰিকসকলক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে হায়দৰাবাদৰ বেগুম্পেট বিমানবন্দৰত অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ গৱেষণা সংস্থাৰ (CARO) কেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধনক তেলেংগানাৰ বাবে বিমান খণ্ডত এক ডাঙৰ উপহাৰ বুলি অভিহিত কৰে। এই কেন্দ্ৰটো এই ধৰণৰ প্ৰথমটো কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু এই কেন্দ্ৰটোৱে তেলেংগানাক নতুন স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদান কৰিব। ইয়াৰদ্বাৰা দেশৰ বিমান পৰিবহণ ষ্টাৰ্টআপসমূহে গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়নৰ মঞ্চ লাভ কৰিব বুলিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয়।
বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ সংকল্পত আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ গুৰুত্ব সম্পৰ্কে ব্যক্তকৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইবাৰৰ বাজেটত ১১ লাখ কোটি টকা আবন্টন জনোৱাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেলেংগানাক ইয়াৰ সৰ্বাধিক সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ১৬১ নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ কাণ্ডিৰপৰা ৰামছনপল্লে অংশ আৰু ১৬৭ নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ মিৰিয়ালাগুডাৰপৰা কোদাদ অংশৰ জৰিয়তে তেলেংগানা আৰু অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ মাজত পৰিবহণৰ সুবিধা উন্নত হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “তেলেংগানা দক্ষিণ ভাৰতৰ দুৱাৰমুখ হিচাপে পৰিচিত”, আৰু দ্ৰুত গতিত ৰেল লাইনৰ বৈদ্যুতীকৰণ আৰু দ্বৈতকৰণৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনত ৰেল সংযোগ আৰু সেৱাৰ অগ্ৰগতি সাধনৰ অৰ্থে চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টা সম্পৰ্কে আলোকপাত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে আজি ছটা নতুন ষ্টেচন ভৱনৰ লগতে সনাথনগৰ - মৌলা আলী পথৰ দ্বৈতকৰণ আৰু বৈদ্যুতীকৰণৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। আজি মৌলা আলী - সনাথনগৰ হৈ ঘাটকেছাৰ - লিংগামপল্লী প্ৰথম এমএমটিএছ ৰেল সেৱাৰ ফ্লেগ-অফৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে হায়দৰাবাদ আৰু ছেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদৰ বহু অঞ্চল এতিয়া সংযোজিত হোৱাৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত যাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে সুবিধা হ’ব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আজি ইণ্ডিয়ান অইল পাৰাদীপ-হায়দৰাবাদ প্ৰডাক্ট পাইপলাইন উদ্বোধন কৰে, যিয়ে পেট্ৰলিয়াম সামগ্ৰীসমূহ সুলভ আৰু পৰিবেশ-বহনক্ষম পদ্ধতিৰে পৰিবহণ কৰিব বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ইয়াৰদ্বাৰা বিকশিত তেলেংগানাৰ জৰিয়তে বিকশিত ভাৰতে উদ্দীপনা লাভ কৰিব।
এই অনুষ্ঠানত তেলেংগানাৰ ৰাজ্যপাল ডাঃ তামিলিছাই সুন্দৰৰাজন আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি আন-আন বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।
পটভূমি
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তিনিটা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে উদ্বোধন কৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ প্ৰকল্প দুটাৰ ভিতৰত আছে ১৬১ নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ ৪০ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ কাণ্ডিৰপৰা ৰামছনপল্লে অংশৰ চাৰি লেনিং। ইন্দোৰ - হায়দৰাবাদ ইকনমিক কৰিডৰৰ অংশস্বৰূপ এই প্ৰকল্পৰ জৰিয়তে তেলেংগানা, মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ মাজত যাত্ৰী আৰু মালবাহী যাতায়াতৰ নিৰৱচ্ছিন্নতা সাধন হ’ব। এই অংশই হায়দৰাবাদ আৰু নন্দদৰ মাজত যাত্ৰাৰ সময়ো প্ৰায় ৩ ঘন্টা হ্ৰাস কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ১৬৭ নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ ৪৭ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ মিৰিয়ালাগুডাৰপৰা কোদাদ অংশলৈ পকী কান্ধেৰে দুটা লেনলৈ উন্নীতকৰণৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। এনে উন্নত যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ ফলত পৰ্যটনৰ লগতে অঞ্চলটোৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক কাৰ্য্যকলাপ আৰু উদ্যোগসমূহৰো বৰ্ধন ঘটিব।
ইয়াৰ উপৰিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৬৫ নং ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথৰ ২৯ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ পুনে-হায়দৰাবাদ খণ্ডৰ ছয় লেনিঙৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে সনাথনগৰ - মৌলা আলী ৰেল লাইনৰ দ্বৈতকৰণ আৰু বৈদ্যুতীকৰণৰ লগতে ছটা নতুন ষ্টেচন ভৱনৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। প্ৰকল্পটোৰ সমগ্ৰ ২২ ৰুট কিলোমিটাৰ অটমেটিক চিগনেলিঙৰ সৈতে আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে আৰু এমএমটিএছ (মাল্টি মডাল ট্ৰেন্সপ’ৰ্ট চাৰ্ভিচ) পৰ্য্যায় - দ্বিতীয় প্ৰকল্পৰ অংশ হিচাপে সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ অংশ হিচাপে ফিৰোজগুডা, সুচিত্ৰা চেন্টাৰ, ভূদেৱী নগৰ, আম্মুগুডা, নেৰেডমেট আৰু মৌলা আলী হাউছিং ব’ৰ্ড ষ্টেচনত ছটা নতুন ষ্টেচন বিল্ডিং হৈছে। দ্বৈতকৰণ আৰু বৈদ্যুতীকৰণৰ কামে এই খণ্ডত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে যাত্ৰীবাহী ৰেল প্ৰৱৰ্তনৰ পথ মুকলি কৰে। ই অঞ্চলটোৰ ৰেলৰ সময়োপযোগিতা আৰু সামগ্ৰিক গতি উন্নতকৰণত সহায় কৰিব।
ঘাটকেছাৰ - লিংগামপল্লীৰপৰা মৌলা আলী - সনাথনগৰ হৈ প্ৰথম এমএমটিএছ ৰেল সেৱাৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। এই ৰেল সেৱাই হায়দৰাবাদ - ছেকেন্দ্ৰাবাদ অঞ্চলৰ জনপ্ৰিয় উপনগৰীয়া ৰেল সেৱাক প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে নতুন অঞ্চললৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰে। ই চহৰৰ পূব অংশৰ নতুন অঞ্চল যেনেঃ চেৰলাপল্লী আৰু মৌলা আলীক পশ্চিম অংশৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰে। এই নিৰাপদ, দ্ৰুত আৰু সাশ্ৰয়ী পৰিবহণ পদ্ধতি যাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে অত্যন্ত উপকাৰী হ’ব।
ইয়াৰ উপৰিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ইণ্ডিয়ান অইল পাৰাদ্বীপ-হায়দৰাবাদ প্ৰডাক্ট পাইপলাইন উদ্বোধন কৰে। ৪.৫ এমএমটিপিএ ক্ষমতাৰে ১,২১২ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ এই প্ৰডাক্ট পাইপলাইনে ওড়িশা (৩২৯ কিলোমিটাৰ), অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ (৭২৩ কিলোমিটাৰ) আৰু তেলেংগানা (১৬০ কিলোমিটাৰ) ৰাজ্যৰ মাজেৰে পাৰ হৈ গৈছে। এই পাইপলাইনে পাৰাদীপ শোধনাগাৰৰপৰা বিশাখাপট্টনম, আচুটাপুৰম, বিজয়াৱাদা (অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ) আৰু হায়দৰাবাদৰ ওচৰৰ মালকাপুৰ (তেলেংগানা) ডেলিভাৰী ষ্টেচনলৈ পেট্ৰলিয়াম সামগ্ৰীৰ নিৰাপদ আৰু সাশ্ৰয়ী পৰিবহণ নিশ্চিত কৰিব।
হায়দৰাবাদত অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ গৱেষণা সংস্থাৰ (CARO) কেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। হায়দৰাবাদৰ বেগুম্পেট বিমানবন্দৰত ভাৰতীয় বিমানবন্দৰ কৰ্তৃপক্ষই অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ খণ্ডৰ গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়ন (R&D) কাৰ্য্যকলাপৰ অগ্ৰগতি সাধনৰ বাবে ইয়াৰ স্থাপন কৰিছে। থলুৱা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনীমূলক সমাধান প্ৰদানৰ বাবে অভ্যন্তৰীণ আৰু সহযোগিতামূলক গৱেষণাৰ জৰিয়তে এক বিশ্বব্যাপী গৱেষণা মঞ্চ প্ৰদানৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰা হৈছে। ৩৫০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে স্থাপিত এই অত্যাধুনিক সুবিধাটোৱে ৫-ষ্টাৰ-গৃহ ৰেটিং আৰু শক্তি সংৰক্ষণ বিল্ডিং কোড (ECBC)ৰ নীতি-নিয়ম মানি চলিছে। ভৱিষ্যতৰ গৱেষণা আৰু উন্নয়নৰ পদক্ষেপসমূহক সমৰ্থন কৰিবলৈ ই বিস্তৃত পৰীক্ষাগাৰৰ ক্ষমতাৰ এটা গোট ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates to nation multiple development projects worth more than Rs 6,800 crores in Sangareddy, Telangana
Inaugurates and lays foundation stone for 3 National Highway projects
Inaugurates doubling and electrification of Sanathnagar - Moula Ali rail line along with six new station buildings
Flags off inaugural MMTS Train Service from Ghatkesar - Lingampalli via Moula Ali - Sanathnagar
Inaugurates Indian Oil Paradip-Hyderabad Product Pipeline
Inaugurates Civil Aviation Research Organization (CARO) center in Hyderabad
“I believe in the mantra of rashtra vikas through vikas of the states”
“Today’s projects will help in achieving Viksit Bharat through Viksit Telangana”
“Civil Aviation Research Organization (CARO) center in Hyderabad at Begumpet Airport, is the first of its kind based on such modern standards”
05 MAR 2024 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated to the nation multiple development projects worth more than Rs 6,800 crores in Sangareddy, Telangana today. These projects encompass key sectors like road, rail, petroleum, aviation and natural gas.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that the Central government has been working continuously to assist the development of Telangana as today marks the second day of his visit to the state. He recalled laying the foundation stones and dedicating multiple development projects to the nation worth about Rs 56,000 crores from Adilabad yesterday in the sectors of energy, climate and infrastructure and mentioned today’s occasion where development projects worth more about Rs 7,000 crores are being unveiled and foundation stones are being laid which include sectors of highways, railways, airways and petroleum. “I believe in the mantra of rashtra vikas through vikas of the states”, the Prime Minister said, highlighting the government’s working ideology. He emphasized that the central government is working to serve Telangana with the same spirit and congratulated the citizens for the development works of today.
The Prime Minister called the inauguration of the Civil Aviation Research Organization (CARO) center in Hyderabad at Begumpet Airport, a major gift for Telangana in the aviation sector. This center is the first of its kind and will give new recognition to Telangana in the field. This will give a research and development platform to the aviation startups in the country, the Prime Minister added.
Stressing the centrality of modern infrastructure in the resolution of Viksit Bharat, PM Modi mentioned the allocation of Rs 11 lakh crore in this year’s Budget. In an effort to provide maximum benefits of this to Telangana, the Prime Minister said, Kandi to Ramsanpalle section of NH-161 and Miryalaguda to Kodad Section of NH-167 will improve transport facilities between Telangana and Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister said, “Telangana is known as the gateway to South India”, and highlighted the government’s efforts to improve rail connectivity and services in the state with the electrification and doubling of rail lines taking place at a fast pace. Prime Minister Modi mentioned the doubling and electrification of Sanathnagar - Moula Ali route today along with six new station buildings. With MMTS Train Service from Ghatkesar - Lingampalli via Moula Ali - Sanathnagar flagging off today, the Prime Minister stated that many areas of Hyderabad and Secunderabad region will now be connected making it convenient for passengers.
The Prime Minister inaugurated the Indian Oil Paradip-Hyderabad Product Pipeline today which will carry petroleum products in a cheaper and environmentally sustainable way, the Prime Minister said. The Prime Minister said this will give a push for Viksit Bharat through Viksit Telangana.
Governor of Telangana, Dr Tamilisai Soundararajan, and Union Minister, Shri G Kishan Reddy were present on the occasion among others.
Background
The Prime Minister inaugurated and laid the foundation stone for three National Highway projects. The two National Highway projects that the Prime Minister inaugurated include four laning of 40 km long Kandi to Ramsanpalle section of NH-161. The project is a part of Indore - Hyderabad Economic Corridor and will facilitate seamless passenger and freight movement between Telangana, Maharashtra and Madhya Pradesh. The section will also substantially reduce travel time between Hyderabad and Nanded by about 3 hours. The Prime Minister also inaugurated the upgradation of 47 km long Miryalaguda to Kodad Section of NH-167 to two lanes with paved shoulders. The improved connectivity will boost tourism as well as economic activity and industries in the region.
Further, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone for the six-laning of the 29 km long Pune-Hyderabad Section of NH-65. The project will also provide improved connectivity to major industrial centers in Telangana like Pashamylaram industrial area near Patancheru.
The Prime Minister inaugurated the doubling and electrification of Sanathnagar - Moula Ali rail line along with six new station buildings. The entire 22 Route Kms of the project has been commissioned with Automatic signalling and has been completed as part of the MMTS (Multi Modal Transport Service) Phase - II project. As part of it, six new station buildings have come up at Ferozguda, Suchitra Centre, Bhudevi Nagar, Ammuguda, Neredmet and Moula Ali Housing Board stations. Doubling and electrification work paves the way for the introduction of passenger trains for the first time in this section. It will help improve punctuality and overall speed of trains in the region by reducing the burden on other highly saturated sections.
The Prime Minister flagged off the inaugural MMTS Train Service from Ghatkesar - Lingampalli via Moula Ali - Sanathnagar. This train service extends the popular suburban train service in the Hyderabad - Secunderabad twin city regions to new areas for the first time. It connects the new areas in the eastern part of the city like Cherlapalli and Moula Ali with the Western part of the twin city region. The safe, fast and economical mode of transport connecting the eastern with the western part of the twin city region will be highly beneficial for commuters.
Further, the Prime Minister inaugurated the Indian Oil Paradip-Hyderabad Product Pipeline. The 1212 km product pipeline with a capacity of 4.5 MMTPA traverses through the states of Odisha (329 km), Andhra Pradesh (723 km) and Telangana (160 km). The pipeline shall ensure safe and economical transportation of petroleum products from Paradip Refinery to delivery stations at Visakhapatnam, Atchutapuram, Vijayawada (in Andhra Pradesh), and Malkapur near Hyderabad (in Telangana).
The Prime Minister inaugurated the Civil Aviation Research Organization (CARO) center in Hyderabad. It has been set up at Begumpet Airport, Hyderabad by Airports Authority of India to upgrade and enhance the Research and Development (R&D) activities in the civil aviation sector. It is envisaged to provide a global research platform for the aviation community through in-house and collaborative research to provide indigenous and innovative solutions. Built at more than Rs 350 crores, this state-of-the-art facility complies with 5-STAR-GRIHA Rating and Energy Conservation Building Code (ECBC) norms. CARO will utilize a set of comprehensive laboratory capabilities to support future research and development initiatives. It will also leverage data analytics capabilities for operational analysis, and performance measurement. The primary R&D activities in CARO shall include Airspace and Airport related Safety, Capacity and Efficiency improvement programs, addressing the major airspace challenges, looking into major airport infrastructure challenges, and developing technologies and products in identified fields for the futuristic airspace and airport needs, among others.