Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Padma Vibhushan awardee, legendary actress, Vyjayanthimala
04 MAR 2024 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi met with Padma Vibhushan awardee, legendary actress, Vyjayanthimala and said that she is admired across India for her exemplary contribution to the world of Indian cinema.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Glad to have met Vyjayanthimala Ji in Chennai. She has just been conferred the Padma Vibhushan and is admired across India for her exemplary contribution to the world of Indian cinema.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पद्म विभूषण से सम्मानित प्रसिद्ध अभिनेत्री वैजयंतीमाला से मुलाकात की
04 MAR 2024 10:14PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने पद्म विभूषण से सम्मानित प्रसिद्ध अभिनेत्री वैजयंतीमाला से मुलाकात की और कहा कि भारतीय सिने जगत में अनुकरणीय योगदान के लिए उनकी समूचे भारत में प्रशंसा की जाती है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पोस्ट में कहा;
“चेन्नई में वैजयंतीमाला जी से मिलकर खुशी हुई। हाल ही में उन्हें पद्म विभूषण से सम्मानित किया गया है और भारतीय सिने जगत में अनुकरणीय योगदान के लिए उनकी समूचे भारत में प्रशंसा की जाती है।”