Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister expresses happiness on Bill Gates visiting Statue of Unity
02 MAR 2024 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has commented on the Bill Gates’ experience of visiting Statue of Unity. Shri Modi also urged people from all over the world to visit it in the coming times.
After his visit to Statue of Unity, Mr Bill Gates said in a X post that Statue of Unity is an engineering marvel and a great tribute to Sardar Patel. He also said that he was happy to see that it is creating economic opportunity for local tribal communities, especially women.
Responding to the X post of Mr. Bill Gates, Shri Modi said;
“Happy to see this! Glad that you enjoyed your experience at the ‘Statue of Unity.’ I also urge people from all over the world to visit it in the coming times. @BillGates”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিল গেটছে ষ্টেছ্যু অফ ইউনিটী পৰিদৰ্শন কৰাক লৈ আনন্দিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
02 MAR 2024 2:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ষ্টেছ্যু অফ ইউনিটী পৰিদৰ্শন সন্দৰ্ভত বিল গেটছৰ অভিজ্ঞতাক লৈ মন্তব্য কৰে৷শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ লোকসকলক অনাগত সময়ত ষ্টেছ্যু অফ ইউনিটী ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনায়৷
ষ্টেছ্যু অফ ইউনিটী পৰিদৰ্শনৰ পাছত টুইটাৰ পোষ্টত বিল গেটছে কয় যে ষ্টেছ্যু অফ ইউনিটী আভিযান্ত্ৰিক আশ্বৰ্য আৰু ছৰ্দাৰ পেটেলৰ প্ৰতি এক মহান শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি৷ তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে এই মূৰ্তি স্থাপনে স্থানীয় জনজাতীয় সমূদায়, বিশেষকৈ মহিলাসকলৰ বাবে আৰ্থিক সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিছে৷
বিল গেটছৰ টুইটাৰ পোষ্টৰ সঁহাৰি জনাই শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
“এয়া দেখি সুখী হৈছো! ‘ষ্টেছ্যু অফ ইউনিটী’ৰ ভ্ৰমণ আপোনাৰ বাবে উপভোগ্য বুলি জানি আনন্দিত হৈছো৷ মই সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ লোকসকলক অনাগত সময়ত ষ্টেছ্যু অফ ইউনিটী ভ্ৰমণৰ বাবে আহ্বান জনাইছো৷@BillGates