প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ ধানবাদত ৩৫,৭০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক ব্যয় সাপেক্ষ এলানি উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰাৰ লগতে বহুকেইটা প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
‘হিন্দুস্তান উৰ্বৰক আৰু ৰাসায়ন লিমিটেড’ (এইচইউআৰএল)ৰ ‘সিন্দ্ৰি সাৰ প্ৰকল্প’ ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উচৰ্গা কৰে
ঝাৰখণ্ডত ১৭,৬০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ কেবাটাও ৰে'ল প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে আৰু কেবাটাও ৰে'ল প্ৰকল্প উচৰ্গা কৰে
‘দেওঘৰ– ডিব্ৰুগড় ৰে’লসেৱা’, টাটানগৰ আৰু বদমপাহাৰৰ মাজত ‘মেমু ৰে’ল সেৱা’ (দৈনিক) আৰু শিৱপুৰ ষ্টেশ্যনৰ পৰা তিনিখন দূৰণিবটীয়া মালবাহী ৰে’লৰ যাত্ৰাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰে
চাত্ৰাৰ উত্তৰ কৰণপুৰা ‘ছুপাৰ থাৰ্মেল পাৱাৰ প্ৰজেক্ট’ (এছটিপিপি)ৰ গোট-১ (৬৬০ মেগাৱাট) ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰে
ঝাৰখণ্ডত কয়লা খণ্ডৰে সম্পৰ্কিত এলানি প্ৰকল্প উচৰ্গা কৰে
"সিন্দ্ৰি প্ৰকল্প আছিল মোদীয়ে প্ৰদান কৰা ‘গেৰাণ্টী’ আৰু আজি এই ‘গেৰাণ্টী’ পূৰণ কৰা হৈছে"
"৫ টা প্ৰকল্পৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণ আৰু পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত প্ৰকল্পকেইটাই ৬০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন ইউৰিয়া উৎপাদনৰে এই সংকটজৰ্জৰ খণ্ডটোত ভাৰতক দ্ৰুতগতিত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ দিশে লৈ যাব "
01 MAR 2024 12:46PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ ধানবাদৰ সিন্দ্ৰীত ৩৫,৭০০ কোটি টকাৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰাৰ লগতে এলানি প্ৰকল্প দেশবাসীক উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। আজিৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পসমূহে সাৰ, ৰে'ল, বিদ্যুৎ আৰু কয়লাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহক সামৰি লৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এইচইউআৰএল-ৰ আৰ্হি তথা চিন্দ্ৰি প্ৰকল্পৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কক্ষ পদব্ৰজে পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে ।
সমবেত সকলক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি ঝাৰখণ্ডত ৩৫,৭০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ৰাজ্যখনৰ কৃষক, জনজাতীয়সকলৰ লগতে নাগৰিকসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘সিন্দ্ৰি সাৰ প্ৰকল্প’ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁ উথ্থাপন কৰা প্ৰস্তাৱৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে,"এয়া আছিল ‘মোডী কি গেৰাণ্টী’ আৰু আজি এই ‘গেৰাণ্টী’ পূৰণ কৰা হৈছে", তেওঁ কয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০১৮ চনত সাৰ প্ৰকল্পটোৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে এই প্ৰকল্পটো আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে স্থানীয় যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ নিযুক্তিৰ বাবে নতুন পথ মুকলি হব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত’ৰ যাত্ৰাত আজিৰ পদক্ষেপৰ গুৰুত্ব সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰতি বছৰে ভাৰতক ৩৬০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন ইউৰিয়াৰ প্ৰয়োজন হয় আৰু ২০১৪ চনত ভাৰতে মাত্ৰ ২২৫ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন ইউৰিয়াহে উৎপাদন কৰিছিল। বৃহৎ ব্যৱধান পূৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে বৃহৎ আমদানিৰ প্ৰয়োজন হৈছিল। "আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ফলত, যোৱা ১০টা বছৰত ইউৰিয়াৰ উৎপাদন ৩১০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে", তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰামাগুণ্ডম, গোৰখপুৰ আৰু বাৰাউনি সাৰ প্ৰকল্পৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণৰ কথা কয়। সিন্দ্ৰীক এই তালিকাত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে বুলি তেওঁ তথ্যোল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে আঙুলিয়াই দি কয় যে ‘তালচেৰ সাৰ প্ৰকল্প’ও অহা ডেৰ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত আৰম্ভ কৰা হ'ব। তেওঁৱেই সেই প্ৰকল্পটোও দেশবাসীলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব বুলি বিশ্বাস ব্যক্ত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই ৫টা প্ৰকল্পই ৬০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন ইউৰিয়া উৎপাদন কৰিব আৰু ভাৰতক এই সংকটজনক খণ্ডটোত দ্ৰুতগতিত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰতাৰ দিশে লৈ যাব।
নতুন ৰে'ল পথৰ আৰম্ভণি, বৰ্তমানে থকা ৰে'লপথৰ দ্বৈতকৰণ আৰু আন কেবাটাও ৰে'ল প্ৰকল্প আৰম্ভ কৰা আজিৰ অনুষ্ঠানটোৱে ঝাৰখণ্ডত ৰে'ল-বিপ্লৱৰ বাবে এক নতুন অধ্যায়ৰ আৰম্ভণিকে চিহ্নিত কৰিছে বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে। তেওঁ অঞ্চলটোক নতুন ৰূপ প্ৰদান কৰা ধনবাদ-চন্দ্ৰপুৰা ৰে'লপথ আৰু বাবা বৈদ্যনাথ মন্দিৰ আৰু মা কামাখ্যা শক্তিপীঠক সংযোগ কৰা দেওঘৰ-ডিব্ৰুগড় ৰে'ল সেৱাৰ কথাও প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে বাৰাণসীত বাৰাণসী-কলকাতা-ৰাঁচী এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে’ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি কয় যে ই চাত্ৰা, হাজাৰীবাগ, ৰামগড় আৰু বোকাৰোৰ দৰে সংযোগী স্থানসমূহৰ পথ-যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ উন্নয়ণ সাধন কৰাৰ লগতে সমগ্ৰ ঝাৰখণ্ডলৈ ভ্ৰমণৰ সময় হ্ৰাস কৰিব আৰু সমগ্ৰ পূৱ ভাৰতৰ সৈতে মালবাহী ৰে’লৰ সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ সৈতে আঞ্চলিক সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিব আৰু অঞ্চলটোত অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশৰ গতি ত্বৰান্বিত কৰিব।
"চৰকাৰে যোৱা ১০টা বছৰত জনজাতীয় সম্প্ৰদায়, দৰিদ্ৰ, যুৱ আৰু মহিলাসকলৰ বিকাশক প্ৰাথমিকতা প্ৰদান কৰি ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছে", প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়। ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতক এখন উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰত আজি বিশ্বৰ দ্ৰুততম বিকাশশীল প্ৰধান অৰ্থনীতিসমূহৰ অন্যতম আৰু কালি প্ৰকাশিত শেহতীয়া তিনিটামাহৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰিসংখ্যাৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা ডিচেম্বৰ ২০২৩ লৈ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ তিনিটামাহত পঞ্জীয়ন কৰা ৮.৪ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধিৰ হাৰে বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ লক্ষ্য বাস্তৱায়িত কৰাৰ দিশত ভাৰতৰ বৰ্ধিত সম্ভাৱনা আৰু দ্ৰুত গতিৰ বিকাশকে প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে। "বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ বাবে বিকশিত ঝাৰখণ্ড গঢ়ি তোলাটোও সমানেই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ", ৰাজ্যখনক বিকশিত হোৱাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত চৰকাৰৰ সৰ্বাংগীন সমৰ্থনৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই মন্তব্য কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিশ্বাস ব্যক্ত কৰে যে ভগৱান বিৰচা মুণ্ডাৰ ভূমি ‘বিকশিত ভৰতৰ সংকল্প’ৰ বাবে শক্তিৰ উৎস হৈ উঠিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ধনবাদলৈ যাব লগা হোৱাৰ বাবে এক চমু ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে। তেওঁ সপোন আৰু সংকল্পক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ দিহা কৰা আশ্বাস প্ৰদান কৰি ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ শুভেচ্ছা আৰু অভিনন্দনৰে ভাষণৰ সমাৰণি মাৰে।
ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ ৰাজ্যপাল শ্ৰী চি পি ৰাধাকৃষ্ণণ, ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী চম্পাই সোৰেন আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অৰ্জুন মুণ্ডা এই অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত আছিল।

Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone and dedicates to nation multiple development projects worth Rs 35,700 crores in Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Dedicates to nation the Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Ltd (HURL) Sindri Fertiliser Plant
Lays foundation stone and dedicates to nation and for several rail projects worth more than Rs 17,600 crore in Jharkhand
Flags off three trains namely Deoghar – Dibrugarh train service, MEMU Train Service between Tatanagar and Badampahar (Daily) and long-haul freight train from Shivpur station
Dedicates to nation Unit 1 (660 MW) of North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project (STPP), Chatra
Dedicate projects related to the coal sector in Jharkhand
“Sindri Plant was Modi ki Guarantee and today this guarantee has been fulfilled”
“5 plants revived and being revived will produce 60 lakh metric tonnes of urea rapidly taking India towards aatamnirbharta in this critical area”
“The Government has worked for Jharkhand by prioritizing the development of the tribal community, the poor, the youth and women in the last 10 years”
“Land of Bhagwan Birsa Munda will become the source of energy for the resolutions of Viksit Bharat”
01 MAR 2024 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated to the nation multiple development projects worth Rs 35,700 crores in Sindri, Dhanbad, Jharkhand today. The development projects of today encompass the sectors of fertilizer, rail, power, and coal. Shri Modi inspected the HURL Model and also took a walkthrough of the Sindri Plant Control Room.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that development projects worth more than Rs 35,700 crores have been initiated in Jharkhand today and congratulated the farmers, tribals and citizens of the state.
The Prime Minister recalled his resolution to start Sindri Fertiliser Plant “This was Modi ki Guarantee and today this guarantee has been fulfilled”, he said. The Prime Minister had laid the foundation of the fertilizer plant in 2018. He said with the starting of this plant new avenues for employment of the local youth have been opened. The Prime Minister highlighted the importance of today’s initiative in the journey of aatmnirbhar Bharat. He said that every year, India requires 360 lakh metric tonnes of urea and in 2014 India was producing just 225 lakh metric tonnes of urea. The massive gap necessitated huge imports. “Due to the efforts of our government, in the last 10 years, urea production has risen to 310 lakh metric tonnes”, he informed. The Prime Minister talked about the revival of Ramagundam, Gorakhpur and Barauni fertilizer plants. Sindri has been added to this list, he said. PM Modi pointed out that Talcher Fertilizer plant will also start in the next year and a half. Expressing confidence that he will dedicate that plant to the nation also, the Prime Minister informed that these 5 plants will produce 60 lakh metric tonnes of urea rapidly taking India towards aatamnirbharta in this critical area.
Prime Minister Modi underlined that today’s occasion also marks the beginning of a new chapter for the railway revolution in Jharkhand with the commencement of the new rail lines, doubling of existing rail lines and initiation of several other railway projects. He mentioned the Dhanbad-Chandrapura rail line giving new form to the region and the Deoghar – Dibrugarh train service connecting Baba Baidyanath Temple and Maa Kamakhya Shakti Peeth. PM Modi recalled laying the foundation stone for the Varanasi - Kolkata - Ranchi Expressway in Varanasi and said that it will boost connect places like Chatra, Hazaribagh, Ramgarh and Bokaro and reducing travel time to the entire Jharkhand while also boosting freight connectivity to entire eastern India. He stated that these projects will boost regional connectivity to Jharkhand, and give pace to economic development in the region.
“The Government has worked for Jharkhand by prioritizing the development of the tribal community, the poor, the youth and women in the last 10 years”, the Prime Minister said. Stressing the importance of making India a developed nation by 2047, the Prime Minister said that India is one of the fastest-growing major economies in the world today and highlighted the economic statistics for the latest quarter that emerged yesterday. He underlined that the growth rate of 8.4 percent registered during the financial quarter from October to December 2023 showcases India’s growing potential and fast-paced development toward realizing the goal of Viksit Bharat. “It is equally important to make Viksit Jharkhand for the creation of Viksit Bharat”, the Prime Minister said, highlighting the government’s all-round support to the state in its endeavor to become developed. PM Modi expressed confidence that the land of Bhagwan Birsa Munda will become the source of energy for the resolutions of Viksit Bhart.
The Prime Minister made a short speech as he had to proceed to Dhanbad. He said that dreams and resolutions will get further strengthened and concluded with best wishes and congratulations for the people of Jharkhand.
Governor of Jharkhand, Shri C P Radhakrishnan, Chief Minister of Jharkhand, Shri Champai Soren, and Union Minister, Shri Arjun Munda were present on the occasion among others.
Background
The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation the Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Ltd (HURL) Sindri Fertiliser Plant. Developed at a cost of more than Rs 8900 crores, the fertilizer plant is a step towards self-sufficiency in the Urea Sector. It will add about 12.7 LMT per annum indigenous urea production in the country benefiting the farmers of the country. This is the third fertilizer plant to be revived in the country, after the revival of fertilizer plants at Gorakhpur and Ramagundam, which were also dedicated to the nation by the Prime Minister in December 2021 and November 2022 respectively.
The Prime Minister dedicated and laid the foundation stone for several rail projects worth more than Rs 17,600 crore in Jharkhand. The projects include 3rd & 4th Lines connecting Sone Nagar-Andal; Tori- Shivpur first & second and Biratoli- Shivpur third railway line (part of Tori- Shivpur Project); Mohanpur – Hansdiha new rail line; Dhanbad-Chandrapura rail line, among others. These projects will expand the rail services in the state and lead to socio-economic development in the region. The Prime Minister also flagged off three trains during the programme. This includes Deoghar – Dibrugarh train service, MEMU Train Service between Tatanagar and Badampahar (Daily) and long-haul freight train from Shivpur station.
The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation important power projects in Jharkhand including Unit 1 (660 MW) of North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project (STPP), Chatra. Developed at more than Rs 7500 crore, the project will lead to improved power supply in the region. It will also boost employment generation and contribute to socioeconomic development in the state. The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation projects related to the coal sector in Jharkhand.