وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کیرالہ میں وکرم سارا بھائی خلائی مرکز میں مختلف پروجیکٹوں کے افتتاح پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا متن
27 FEB 2024 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
کیرالہ کے گورنر جناب عارف محمد خان، وزیر اعلیٰ جناب پنارائی وجین جی، وزیر مملکت، میرے ساتھی جناب وی مرلی دھرن جی، اسرو خاندان کے سبھی ارکان، نمسکار!
اپنے بہادر ساتھیوں کے اعزاز میں، آئیے ہم سب کھڑے ہو کر تالیاں بجا کر ان کا عزت افزائی کریں۔ بھارت ماتا کی جئے!
بھارت ماتا کی جئے!
بھارت ماتا کی جئے!
بھارت ماتا کی جئے!
بہت بہت شکریہ!
ہر قوم کی ترقی کے سفر میں کچھ لمحات ایسے آتے ہیں، جو حال کے ساتھ ساتھ آنے والی نسلوں کی بھی تشریح کرتے ہیں۔ آج یہ بھارت کے لیے بھی ایسا ہی ایک لمحہ ہے۔ ہماری آج کی نسل بڑی خوش نصیب ہے ، جسے پانی، زمین، آسمان اور خلاء میں تاریخی کاموں کی شہرت مل رہی ہے۔ کچھ عرصہ پہلے میں نے ایودھیا میں کہا تھا کہ یہ ایک نئے دور کا آغاز ہے۔ اس نئے دور میں، گلوبل آرڈر (عالمی نظام) میں بھارت عالمی اپنی جگہ کو مسلسل بڑھا رہا ہے۔ اور یہ ہمارے اسپیس پروگرام میں بھی واضح طور پر نظر آتا ہے۔
ساتھیو !
پچھلے سال بھارت چاند کے جنوبی قطب پر ترنگا جھنڈا لہرانے والا پہلا ملک بن گیا تھا۔ آج شیو شکتی پوائنٹ پوری دنیا کو بھارت کی صلاحیت سے متعارف کرا رہا ہے۔ اب، وکرم سارا بھائی خلائی مرکز میں، ہم سب ایک اور تاریخی سفر کا مشاہدہ کر رہے ہیں۔ اب سے کچھ دیر پہلے، ملک پہلی بار اپنے چار گگن یان مسافروں سے واقف ہوا ہے۔ یہ صرف چار نام اور چار انسان نہیں ہیں، یہ 140 کروڑ امنگوں کو خلاء میں لے جانے والی چار قوتیں ہیں۔ 40 سال بعد کوئی بھارتی خلاء میں جانے والا ہے۔ لیکن اس بار وقت بھی ہمارا ہے، کاؤنٹ ڈاؤن بھی ہماری ہے اور راکٹ بھی ہمارا ہے۔ مجھے خوشی ہے کہ آج مجھے ان خلابازوں سے ملنے، ان سے بات کرنے اور ملک کے سامنے پیش کرنے کا شرف حاصل ہوا ہے۔ پورے ملک کی طرف سے میں ان ساتھیوں کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں اور ان کے لیے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔ آج 21ویں صدی کے بھارت کی کامیابیوں میں آپ کا نام بھی شامل ہو گیا ہے۔
آپ آج کے ہندوستان کا اعتماد ہیں۔ آپ آج کے بھارت کی بہادری، ہمت اور نظم و ضبط ہیں۔ آپ پچھلے کئی سالوں سے بھارت کا سر فخر سے بلند کرنے اور خلا میں ترنگا لہرانے کے لیے دن رات محنت کر رہے ہیں۔ آپ بھارت کی اس امرت نسل کے نمائندے ہیں، جو چیلنجوں کو چیلنج کرنے کا جذبہ رکھتے ہیں۔ یوگا آپ کے سخت تربیتی ماڈیول میں بڑا کردار ادا کرتا ہے۔ اس مشن میں صحت مند دماغ اور صحت مند جسم اور ان دونوں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کا ہونا بہت ضروری ہے! آپ ایسے ہی جٹے رہئے ، ڈٹے رہئے ۔ ملک کا آشیر واد آپ کے ساتھ ہے، ملک کی نیک خواہشات آپ کے ساتھ ہیں۔ میں آپ کو تربیت دینے میں مصروف اسرو کے تمام ساتھیوں کے لئے،گگن یان سے جڑے سبھی ساتھیوں کے لئے بھی اپنی نیک تمناؤں کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔
لیکن اس کے ساتھ ساتھ میں کچھ تشویش کا بھی اظہار کرنا چاہتا ہوں۔ اور وہ چیزیں کچھ لوگوں کو تلخ لگ سکتی ہیں۔ ملک کے لوگوں اور خاص طور پر ملک کے میڈیا سے میری مخلصانہ گزارش ہے، یہ جو چار ساتھی ہیں ، انہوں نے لگاتار پچھلے کچھ سالوں سے مسلسل تپسیا کی ہے ، سادھنا کی ہے؛ اور دنیا کو اپنا چہرہ دکھائے بغیر کی ہے۔ لیکن ابھی بھی بہت کچھ کرنا باقی ہے۔ اور انہیں بہت مشکل امتحانات سے گزرنا ہے۔ ان کو ابھی اور اپنے جسم کو، دل کو کسنا ہے۔ لیکن جیسا کہ ہمارے ملک کے لوگوں کی فطرت ہے، اب یہ چاروں مشہور شخصیت بن چکے ہیں۔ اب وہ کہیں بھی جاتے ہوں گے ، کوئی آٹوگراف لینے کے لئے دوڑے گا، اور اس کو سیلفی بھی چاہئے، فوٹوبھی چاہئے ، آٹوگراف بھی چاہیے۔ اب ذرامیڈیا والے بھی ڈنڈا لے کر کھڑے ہوجائیں گے۔ ان کے گھر والوں کے بال نوچ لیں گے۔ بچپن میں کیا کرتے تھے، یہاں کیسے پہنچے؟ تیچرکے پاس چلے جائیں گے، اسکول چلے جائیں گے۔ یعنی ایسا ماحول بن جائے گا کہ ان کے لیے سادھنا کے دور میں رکاوٹ آ سکتی ہے۔
اور اس لئے میری درخواست ہے کہ اب اصل کہانی شروع ہو رہی ہے۔ ہم جتنا انہیں تعاون دیں گے، ان کے تمام خاندان کو تعاون دیں گے، ایسی کچھ چیزوں میں نہ الجھ جائیں۔ ان کا دھیان ایک رہے، ان کے ہاتھ میں ترنگا ہے،خلاء ہے، 140 کروڑ ہم وطنوں کا خواب ہے، وہیں ہم سب کا عہد ہے۔ یہی جذبہ ہے، اس لئے ہم جتنا تعاون کریں گے، میں سمجھتا ہوں ملک کا تعاون بہت ضروری ہے۔ میرے میڈیا کے ساتھیوں کا تعاون بہت ضروری ہے۔ ابھی تک یہ نام نہیں نکلے اس لیے ہمارا کام آسانی سے چلتا رہا۔ لیکن اب ان کے لیے بھی کچھ مشکلات بڑھ جائیں گی۔ اور ہوسکتا ہے کہ ان کا بھی کبھی دل چاہے - چلو یار ایک سیلفی لے لیتے ہیں، تو کیا جاتا ہے؟ لیکن ان سب چیزوں سے ہمیں بچ کر رہنا ہوگا۔
ساتھیو !
یہاں اس پروگرام سے پہلے مجھے گگن یان کے بارے میں بھی تفصیلی معلومات دی گئی تھیں۔ مختلف آلات کے بارے میں معلومات فراہم کی گئیں۔ ان کی کارروائیوں کے بارے میں آگاہ کیا گیا۔ مجھے یہ جان کر بہت خوشی ہوئی کہ گگن یان میں استعمال ہونے والا زیادہ تر سامان میڈ ان انڈیا ہے۔ یہ کتنا بڑا اتفاق ہے کہ جب بھارت دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بننے کے لیے اڑان بھر رہا ہے، اسی وقت بھارت کا گگن یان بھی ہمارے خلائی شعبے کو نئی بلندیوں پر لے جانے والا ہے۔ آج یہاں کئی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح بھی کیا گیا ہے۔ اس سے نہ صرف عالمی معیار کی ٹیکنالوجی کے میدان میں ملک کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ ہوگا، بلکہ ساتھ ہی روزگار کے نئے مواقع بھی پیدا ہوں گے۔
اور ساتھیو !
مجھے خوشی ہے کہ ہمارے خلائی شعبے میں خواتین کی طاقت کو بہت زیادہ اہمیت دی جا رہی ہے۔ چندریان ہو یا گگن یان، خواتین سائنسدانوں کے بغیر ایسے کسی مشن کا تصور بھی نہیں کیا جا سکتا۔ آج 500 سے زیادہ خواتین اسرو میں قائدانہ عہدوں پر فائز ہیں۔ میں یہاں موجود تمام خواتین سائنسدانوں، تکنیکی ماہرین اور انجینئروں کی تہہ دل سے ستائش کرتا ہوں۔ لیکن اس کی وجہ سے مرد طبقہ ناراض نہ ہوجائے ، ان کو تو مبارکباد ملتی ہی رہتی ہے۔
ساتھیو !
بھارت کے خلائی شعبے کابہت زیادہ تعاون ہے، جس پر زیادہ بات نہیں ہو پاتی۔ یہ تعاون ہے،نوجوان نسل میں سائنسی مزاج کے بیج بونے کا۔ اسرو کی کامیابی کو دیکھ کر بہت سے بچے سوچتے ہیں کہ جب وہ بڑے ہو جائیں گے، تو وہ بھی سائنسدان بنیں گے۔ وہ راکٹ کا کاؤنٹ ڈاؤن ... الٹی گنتی... لاکھوں لاکھ بچوں کو ترغیب دیتی ہے۔ ہر گھر میں کاغذ کے ہوائی جہاز اڑانے والا ، جوایروناٹیکل انجینئرہے، وہ بڑا ہو کر آپ جیسا انجینئر ، سائنسدان بننا چاہتا ہے۔ اور کسی بھی ملک کے لیے اس کی نوجوان نسل کی قوتِ ارادی ایک بہت بڑا اثاثہ ہوتا ہے۔ مجھے یاد ہے، جب چندریان-2 کی لینڈنگ کا وقت تھا، پورے ملک کے بچے اس لمحے کو دیکھ رہے تھے۔ اس لمحے بچوں نے بہت کچھ سیکھا۔ پھر آیا پچھلے سال 23 اگست کا دن۔ چندریان کی کامیاب لینڈنگ نے نوجوان نسل کو نئے جوش سے بھر دیا۔ ہم نے اس دن کو خلائی دن کے طور پر تسلیم کیا ہے۔ آپ سب نے اپنے خلائی سفر میں بھارت کی کامیابیوں کے ایسے بہت سے لمحات دیے ہیں۔ ہم نے خلائی شعبے میں کئی ریکارڈ بنائے ہیں۔ ہندوستان اپنی پہلی کوشش میں ہی مریخ تک پہنچنے میں کامیاب ہوگیا۔ ایک ہی مشن میں سو سے زیادہ سیٹلائٹ لانچ کرنے والا ملک ہمارا بھارت ہے۔ چندریان کی کامیابی کے بعد بھی آپ نے بہت سی کامیابیاں حاصل کیں۔ آپ نے آدتیہ-ایل1 کو زمین سے 15 لاکھ کلومیٹر دور اس کے مدار میں بحفاظت پہنچا دیا ہے۔ جودنیا کے چند ممالک ہی ایسا کر پائے ہیں۔ 2024 کو ابھی چند ہفتے گزرے ہیں، اتنے کم وقت میں آپ نے ایکسپو سٹ اور انسٹ-3 ڈی ایس جیسی کامیابیاں حاصل کی ہیں۔
ساتھیو !
آپ سبھی مل کر مستقبل کے لیے نئے امکانات کے دروازے کھول رہے ہیں۔ ایک اندازے کے مطابق آنے والے دس سالوں میں بھارت کی خلائی معیشت پانچ گنا بڑھ کر 44 بلین ڈالر تک پہنچ جائے گی۔ خلاء کے میدان میں بھارت ایک بہت بڑا عالمی تجارتی مرکز بننے جا رہا ہے۔ آنے والے چند سالوں میں ہم ایک بار پھر چاند پر جائیں گے۔ اور اس کامیابی کے بعد ہم نے اپنے اہداف اور بھی بلند کر لیے ہیں۔ اب ہمارے مشن ٹیکنالوجی کے نقطہ نظر سے زیادہ چیلنجنگ ہوں گے۔ ہم چاند کی سطح سے نمونے جمع کریں گے اور انہیں زمین پر واپس لائیں گے۔ اس سے چاند کے بارے میں ہمارے علم اور سمجھ میں مزید بہتری آئے گی۔ اس کے بعد وینس بھی اسرو کے اہداف میں سے ایک ہے۔ 2035 تک بھارت کے پاس خلا ء میں اپنا خلائی اسٹیشن ہو گا، جو خلا ءکی نامعلوم وسعتوں کو تلاش کرنے میں ہماری مدد کرے گا۔ یہی نہیں اس امرت کال کے دوران بھارت کا خلاء باز بھارت کے اپنے راکٹ کے ساتھ چاند پر بھی اتر کر دکھائے گا۔
ساتھیو !
اکیسویں صدی کا بھارت، ترقی یافتہ ہوتا ہوا بھارت، آج دنیا کو اپنی صلاحیتوں سے حیران کر رہا ہے۔ پچھلے دس سالوں میں ہم نے تقریباً 400 سیٹلائٹ لانچ کیے ہیں۔ جبکہ اس سے پہلے پچھلے دس برسوں میں محض 33 سیٹلائٹ ہی لانچ کیے گئےتھے۔ دس سال پہلے پورے ملک میں شاید ہی ایک یا دو اسٹارٹ اپ تھے۔ آج ان کی تعداد دو سو سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ ان میں سے زیادہ تر اسٹارٹ اپ نوجوانوں نے شروع کیے ہیں۔ آج ان میں سے کچھ لوگ ہمارے درمیان بھی موجود ہیں۔ میں ان کے ویژن، ان کی قابلیت اور ان کی صنعتی صلاحیت کی بھی ستائش کرتا ہوں۔ حال ہی میں ہوئے خلائی اصلاحات نے اس سیکٹرکو نئی رفتار دی ہے۔ پچھلے ہفتے ہی ہم نے خلا ء میں ایف ڈی آئی پالیسی بھی جاری کی ہے۔ اس کے تحت خلائی شعبے میں بھی 100 فیصد غیر ملکی سرمایہ کاری کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ ان اصلاحات سے دنیا کے بڑے خلائی ادارے بھارت آسکیں گے اور یہاں کے نوجوانوں کو پوری دنیا کے سامنے اپنی صلاحیتوں کو دکھانے کا موقع ملے گا۔
ساتھیو !
ہم نے مل کر 2047 تک بھارت کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کا عہدکیا ہے۔ اس عہد کو عملی جامہ پہنانے میں خلائی شعبے کا کردار بہت بڑا ہے۔ اور خلائی سائنس صرف راکٹ سائنس نہیں ہے، بلکہ یہ سب سے بڑی سوشل سائنس بھی ہے۔ خلائی ٹیکنالوجی سے معاشرہ سب سے زیادہ فائدہ اٹھاتا ہے، سب کو فائدہ ہوتا ہے۔ آج ہماری روزمرہ کی زندگی میں، جو بھی ٹیکنالوجی استعمال ہوتی ہے، اس میں خلائی ٹیکنالوجی کا بڑا کردار ہے۔ کھیتی میں فصل کی دیکھ بھال ہو، موسم کی جانکاری ہو، طوفان اور دیگر آفات ہوں، آبپاشی کے وسائل ہوں، گاڑی چلانے میں مدد کرنے والے میپ ہوں، ایسے بہت سے کام سیٹلائٹ ڈیٹا کے ذریعے ہی کیے جاتے ہیں۔ بھارت کےلاکھوں ماہی گیروں کواین اے وی آئی سی کے ذریعے درست جانکاری ملنے کے پس پشت بھی خلا ءکی طاقت ہے۔ ہمارے سیٹلائٹ نہ صرف ہماری سرحدوں کو محفوظ رکھنے میں مدد کرتے ہیں، بلکہ وہ دور دراز علاقوں تک تعلیم، مواصلات اور صحت کی خدمات فراہم کرنے میں بھی مدد کرتے ہیں۔ لہذا، ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت کی تعمیر میں آپ سب کا، اسرو کا، پورے خلائی سیکٹرکا بہت بڑا کردار ہے۔ میں ایک بار پھر آپ سبھی کو بہت بہت نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔ ٹیم گگن یان کو میں خاص طور سے140 کروڑ ہم وطنوں کی طرف سے مبارکباد دیتا ہوں! آپ سب کوایک بار پھر مبارک باد دیتے ہوئے، آپ کا بہت بہت شکریہ!

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the inauguration of various projects at Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre in Kerala
27 FEB 2024 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Governor of Kerala, Shri Arif Mohammad Khan, Chief Minister Shri Pinarayi Vijayan ji, my colleague and Minister of State Shri V. Muraleedharan, all members of the ISRO family, Namaskar!
Before commencing my speech, I kindly request all of you to honour these four brave friends with a standing ovation and applause.
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Bharat Mata ki – Jai!
Thank you very much.
There are moments in the journey of development of every nation that define not only the present but also the future generations. Today is one such moment for Bharat. Our present generation is very fortunate, receiving accolades for achieving historic feats in water, land, sky, and space. Some time ago, I said in Ayodhya that this is the beginning of a new era. In this new era, Bharat is continuously increasing its space in the global order. And this is evident in our space program as well.
Friends,
Last year, Bharat became the first country to unfurl the Tricolour on the South Pole of the Moon. Today, Shiv Shakti Point is acquainting the entire world with Bharat’s capabilities. Now, we are all witnessing yet another historic journey at the Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre. Just a while ago, the nation was introduced to its four Gaganyaan astronauts for the first time. These are not just four names and four individuals; they are four powers taking the aspirations of 1.4 billion people into space. An Indian is going to space after 40 years. But this time, the time is ours, the countdown is ours, and the rocket is ours too. I am delighted to have the privilege of meeting these astronauts today, conversing with them, and presenting them before the nation. I extend my heartiest congratulations and best wishes to these comrades on behalf of the entire nation. Your name is now also associated with Bharat’s success in the 21st century.
You are the trust of today's Bharat. You embody the valour, courage, and discipline of present-day Bharat. You have been toiling day and night for the past several years to enhance Bharat’s pride, striving to unfurl the Tricolour in space. You represent that ‘Amrit’ generation of Bharat which has the passion to challenge challenges. Yoga plays a significant role in your rigorous training module. The synergy of a healthy mind and a healthy body is crucial in this mission. Keep persevering and stay strong. The blessings of the nation are with you, the well wishes of the nation are with you. I also extend my heartfelt congratulations to all the colleagues of ISRO and the Gaganyaan project involved in training you.
However, I also want to express some concerns, which might sound bitter to some people. It's my earnest plea to the people of my country, especially to the media, that these four companions have been consistently practicing and striving over the past few years, without seeking recognition. But there is still much more to do, and they have to undergo many difficult challenges. They still need to push themselves further, both physically and mentally. But as is the nature of us, these four (astronauts) have now become celebrities. They might go somewhere, and someone will rush to get their autograph, wanting a selfie or a photo. The media personnel would also stand with their mikes and their families might be harassed. “How was their childhood? How did they get here?” They would go to their teachers and schools. In short, an environment might be created where obstacles could arise for them in their journey of self-discipline.
And therefore, my sincere prayer is that the real story is beginning now. The more support we give them, the more support we extend to their families, the fewer complications they will face. Let their focus be on the Tricolour in their hands, space ahead and the dream of 1.4 billion citizens - that's our resolve and the sentiment too. We should accommodate as much as we can and I think that the support of the country is crucial. The cooperation of my media colleagues is very important. So far, everything was going smoothly till their names were not revealed. But now, there might be some challenges for them. And there might be times when they too feel like, "Let's just take a selfie, what's the harm?" But we must steer clear of all such temptations.
Friends,
I was also provided with detailed information about Gaganyaan before this program. Information was given to me about various equipment and their operations. I was pleased to learn that most of the equipment used in Gaganyaan are Made in India. It's a significant coincidence that while Bharat is striving to become one of the world's top three economies, at the same time, Bharat’s Gaganyaan mission is poised to take our space sector to new heights. Today, the inauguration of several projects has also taken place here. Not only will this enhance the country's capabilities in the field of world-class technology, but it will also create new opportunities for employment.
And friends,
I am pleased that women power is being given significant importance in our space sector. Whether it's Chandrayaan or Gaganyaan, the imagination of any mission is inconceivable without women scientists. Today, more than 500 women hold leadership positions in ISRO. I commend all the women scientists, technicians, and engineers present here from the bottom of my heart. This should not cause heartburns among the male members as they keep getting accolades.
Friends,
Bharat’s space sector has a huge contribution of something, which often doesn't get as much attention. This contribution lies in sowing the seeds of scientific temperament among the youth. Upon witnessing ISRO's success, many children aspire to become scientists when they grow up. Watching the countdown of rockets and the lift-off inspires millions of children. Every household with a paper airplane-flying aeronautical engineer aspires to become an engineer like you, wants to become a scientist. And the enthusiasm of the youth generation for any country is a tremendous asset. I remember when the time for the landing of Chandrayaan-2 was approaching. Children from across the country were watching that moment. They learned a lot from that moment. Then followed the day of August 23 last year. The successful landing of Chandrayaan filled the youth with a new zeal. We have recognized this day as Space Day. Each one of you has contributed to the country's journey in space by providing Bharat with moments of achievement. We have set many records in the space sector. We succeeded in reaching the planet Mars in our very first attempt. Our Bharat is the country that launches more than a hundred satellites in a single mission. Even after the success of Chandrayaan, you have achieved many accomplishments. You safely navigated Aditya-L1 to its orbit, 1.5 million kilometers away from Earth. Only a few countries in the world have been able to do this. It has only been a few weeks since the start of 2024, yet you have achieved success with XPoSat and INSAT-3 DS in such a short time.
Friends,
You all are collectively opening new avenues of possibilities for the future. It is estimated that in the next 10 years, Bharat’s space economy will grow fivefold, reaching up to 44 billion dollars. Bharat is poised to become a significant global commercial hub in the field of space. In the next few years, we will once again venture to the Moon. And after this success, we have raised our goals. Now our missions will be even more challenging from a technological perspective. We will collect samples from the surface of the Moon and bring them back to Earth. This will enhance our knowledge and understanding of the Moon. Following this, Venus is also one of ISRO's objectives. By 2035, Bharat will have its own space station in space, which will assist us in exploring the unknown expanses of space. Not only that, an Indian astronaut will also land on the Moon using Bharat’s own rocket during the ‘Amrit Kaal’.
Friends,
Bharat of the 21st century, as it becomes developed, is surprising the world with its capabilities. We have launched nearly 400 satellites in the last 10 years, whereas in the preceding 10 years, only 33 satellites were launched. There were barely one or two start-ups in the country 10 years ago. Today, their number has surpassed two hundred. Most of these start-ups have been launched by our youth. Some of them are among us today. I commend their vision, talent, and initiative. The recent space reforms have injected new momentum into this sector. Just last week, we also issued an FDI policy in the space sector. Under this policy, 100 percent foreign investment has been approved in the space sector. With this reform, major space agencies from around the world will come to Bharat, which will provide our youth with an opportunity to showcase their talent to the whole world.
Friends,
Together, we have resolved to make Bharat a developed nation by 2047. The role of the space sector in achieving this resolve is immense. Space science is not just rocket science; it is also the biggest social science. Society benefits the most from space technology; everyone benefits. Today, space technology plays a significant role in various aspects in our daily lives. Whether it is monitoring crops, providing weather forecasts, cyclones and other disasters, sources of irrigation, or using maps for navigation while driving cars, many tasks are accomplished using satellite data. The strength of space is also evident behind providing accurate information to millions of fishermen in Bharat through NavIC. Our satellites not only help in keeping our borders safe, they also help in providing education, communication and health services to remote areas. Therefore, all of you, ISRO, and the entire space sector have a significant role in building a ‘Viksit Bharat’. Once again, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to all of you. I especially congratulate Team Gaganyaan on behalf of 1.4 billion Indians! Once again, extending my best wishes to all of you, thank you very much!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of the PM's speech. The original speech was delivered in Hindi.