Prime Minister's Office
PM to lay foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to the nation more than 2000 railway Infrastructure projects worth around Rs. 41,000 crores on 26th February
PM to lay foundation stone for redevelopment of 553 railway stations under Amrit Bharat Station Scheme at a cost of over Rs. 19,000 crores
PM to also inaugurate redeveloped Gomti Nagar Railway Station
PM to lay foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to the nation 1500 Road Over Bridges and Underpasses across the country at a cost of around Rs. 21,520 crores
25 FEB 2024 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to the Nation around 2000 railway infrastructure projects worth more than Rs. 41,000 crores on 26th February at 12:30 PM via video conferencing.
Prime Minister has often emphasised the importance of providing world class amenities at railway stations. In a major step in this endeavour, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for redevelopment of 553 railway stations under the Amrit Bharat Station Scheme. These stations, spread across 27 States and Union Territories, will be redeveloped at a cost of over Rs. 19,000 crores. These stations will act as ‘City Centres’ integrating both sides of the city. They will have modern passenger amenities like roof plaza, beautiful landscaping, inter modal connectivity, improved modern façade, kids play area, kiosks, food courts, etc. They will be redeveloped as environment friendly and also Divyang friendly. The design of these station buildings will be inspired by local culture, heritage and architecture.
Further, Prime Minister will inaugurate Gomti Nagar station in Uttar Pradesh which has been redeveloped at a total cost of around Rs 385 crores. To cater to the increased future passenger footfall, this station has segregated arrival and departure facilities. It integrates both sides of the city. This centrally air-conditioned station has modern passenger amenities like Air Concourse, congestion free circulation, food courts and ample parking space in upper and lower basement.
Prime Minister will also lay the foundation stone, inaugurate and dedicate to the nation 1500 Road Over Bridges and Underpasses. These Road Over Bridges and Underpasses spread across 24 States and Union Territories, the total cost of these projects is around Rs. 21,520 crores. These projects will reduce congestion, enhance safety and connectivity, improve capacity, and efficiency of rail travel.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত প্ৰায় ৪১,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ২,০০০ ৰেলৱে আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন, উদ্বোধন আৰু দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অমৃত ভাৰত ষ্টেশ্যন আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ১৯,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ব্যয়সাপেক্ষে ৫৫৩টা ৰে'লৱে ষ্টেছনৰ পুনৰ বিকাশৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰবিকাশিত গোমতী নগৰ ৰে'লৱে ষ্টেচন উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰায় ২১,৫২০ কোটি টকাৰ ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে দেশজুৰি ১৫০০ ৰোড অ'ভাৰ ব্ৰিজ আৰু আণ্ডাৰ পাচ নিৰ্মাণৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন, উদ্বোধন আৰু দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰিব
25 FEB 2024 3:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৬ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত দিনৰ ১২.৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে ৪১,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ প্ৰায় ২০০০ ৰেলৱে আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন, উদ্বোধন আৰু দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰে'লৱে ষ্টেচনত বিশ্বমানৰ সা-সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত সঘনাই জোৰ দিছে। এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অমৃত ভাৰত ষ্টেচন আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ৫৫৩টা ৰে'লৱে ষ্টেচনৰ পুনৰ উন্নয়নৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ২৭খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত বিস্তৃত এই ষ্টেচনসমূহৰ পুনৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে ১৯,০০০ কোটিতকৈও অধিক টকা ব্যয় হ'ব। এই ষ্টেশ্যনসমূহে 'চিটি চেন্টাৰ' হিচাপে কাম কৰিব আৰু চহৰখনৰ দুয়োপাৰে সংহত কৰিব। এই বিমানবন্দৰসমূহত অত্যাধুনিক যাত্ৰী সুবিধাসমূহ যেনে ছাদ প্লেজা, সুন্দৰ পৰিৱেশ, আন্তঃমোডাল যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা, উন্নত আধুনিক প্ৰাচীৰ, শিশুসকলৰ বাবে খেলপথাৰ, কিঅ'স্ক, ফুড ক'ৰ্ট আদি থাকিব। এইবোৰক পৰিৱেশ অনুকূল আৰু দিব্যাংগ অনুকূল হিচাপে পুনৰ বিকাশ কৰা হ'ব। এই ষ্টেশ্যন বিল্ডিংসমূহৰ ডিজাইন স্থানীয় সংস্কৃতি, ঐতিহ্য আৰু স্থাপত্যৰ দ্বাৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হ'ব।
তদুপৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ গোমতী নগৰ ষ্টেচন উদ্বোধন কৰিব, যিটো প্ৰায় ৩৮৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয়সাপেক্ষে পুনৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। ভৱিষ্যতে বৃদ্ধি পোৱা যাত্ৰী ভৰিৰ সংখ্যা পূৰণ কৰিবলৈ, এই ষ্টেচনত আগমন আৰু প্ৰস্থানৰ সুবিধা পৃথক কৰা হৈছে। ই চহৰখনৰ দুয়োটা দিশ একত্ৰিত কৰে। এই কেন্দ্ৰীয়ভাৱে শীত-তাপ নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত ষ্টেচনত এয়াৰ কনকৰ্ছ, জৰাজীৰ্ণ মুক্ত চলাচল, ফুড ক'ৰ্ট আৰু ওপৰৰ আৰু তলৰ বেছমেণ্টত যথেষ্ট পাৰ্কিং স্থানৰ দৰে আধুনিক যাত্ৰী সা-সুবিধা আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৫০০ ৰোড অ'ভাৰ ব্ৰীজ আৰু আণ্ডাৰ পাচৰো আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন, উদ্বোধন আৰু দেশবাসীৰ নামত উচৰ্গা কৰিব। ২৪খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এই পথ-সেতু আৰু আণ্ডাৰপেছৰ মুঠ ব্যয় হৈছে প্ৰায় ২১,৫২০ কোটি টকা। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে যান-জঁটৰ সমস্যা হ্ৰাস কৰিব, সুৰক্ষা আৰু যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা উন্নত কৰিব, ৰে'ল যাতায়াতৰ ক্ষমতা আৰু দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।