Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Chhattisgarh’ program
Inaugurates, dedicates to nation and lays foundation stone for multiple development projects worth over Rs 34,400 crore in Chhattisgarh
Projects cater to important sectors like Roads, Railways, Coal, Power and Solar Energy
Dedicates NTPC’s Lara Super Thermal Power Project Stage-I to the Nation and lays foundation Stone of NTPC’s Lara Super Thermal Power Project Stage-II
“Development of Chhattisgarh and welfare of the people is the priority of the double engine government”
“Viksit Chhattisgarh will be built by empowerment of the poor, farmers, youth and Nari Shakti”
“Government is striving to cut down the electricity bills of consumers to zero”
“For Modi, you are his family and your dreams are his resolutions”
“When India becomes the third largest economic power in the world in the next 5 years, Chhattisgarh will also reach new heights of development”
“When corruption comes to an end, development starts and creates many employment opportunities”
24 FEB 2024 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Chhattisgarh’ program via video conferencing today. During the programme, the Prime Minister inaugurated, dedicated to the nation and laid the foundation stone for multiple development projects worth over Rs 34,400 crores. The projects cater to many important sectors including Roads, Railways, Coal, Power, and Solar Energy.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister greeted lakhs of families that were connected with the programme from all the assembly constituencies of Chhattisgarh. The Prime Minister emphasized that Viksit Chattisgarh will be created by the empowerment of the youth, women, poor and farmers and modern infrastructure will strengthen the foundation of Viksit Chhattisgarh. He said the projects that are being inaugurated or foundation stones being laid today will create new opportunities for the people of Chattisgarh.
Referring to the dedication of NTPC’s Super Thermal Power Project to the nation today and the foundation stone laying of Stage-II with a capacity of 1600 MW, the Prime Minister said that electricity will now be made available for the citizens at a lesser expense. He also highlighted the government’s endeavor to make Chhattisgarh a center for Solar Energy and mentioned dedicating solar power plants in Rajnandgaon and Bhilai that have the potential to supply electricity to nearby regions even during the night. “Government strives to cut down the electricity bills of consumers to zero”, PM Modi remarked, informing about the PM Surya Ghar Free Electricity scheme which currently comprises 1 crore households around the country. He informed that the government will provide financial aid directly into the bank accounts for setting up rooftop solar panels where 300 units of electricity will be made free and the excess electricity produced will be bought back by the government, thereby creating additional income for citizens worth thousands of rupees. He also mentioned the government’s emphasis on transforming the annadata into urjadata by assisting farmers to set up small-scale solar plants on barren farmlands.
The Prime Minister commended the completion of guarantees by the double-engine government in Chhattisgarh. Lakhs of farmers in the state have already received a bonus that was pending for two years. Double-engine government has also fulfilled the election guarantee of increasing the emoluments of Tendu leaves collectors, he informed. Schemes like PM Awas and Har Ghar Nal se Jal have picked up a new momentum, he said. Irregularities in various examinations are being investigated and the Prime Minister congratulated women of the state for Mehtari Vandan Yojana.
PM Modi said that Chhattisgarh has hard-working farmers, talented youth and natural treasure, everything that is needed to become Viksit. He criticized the myopic and selfish dynastic politics of earlier governments for lack of progress in the state. He said, “For Modi, you are his family and your dreams are his resolutions. That is why I am talking about Viksit Bharat and Viksit Chhattisgarh today”. He further said, “To each of 140 crore Indians this servant has given the guarantee of his commitment and hard work” and recalled his 2014 guarantee of making every Indian proud of India's image in the world. Similarly, strong action is being taken against those who have looted poor citizen’s money. This money is being utilized for the scheme for the welfare of the poor, he said. He mentioned free ration, free medical treatment, affordable medicines, housing, piped water, gas connection and toilets for the poor. Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra saw Modi's Guarantee vehicle going to every village.
Recalling Modi’s guarantee 10 years ago, the Prime Minister mentioned creating the India of the dreams and aspirations of our ancestors and said that such a developed India is emerging today. He mentioned the Digital India initiative and gave examples of real-time payments, banking systems and notifications for payments received, and underlined that it has become a reality today. He informed that the present government has transferred more than Rs 34 lakh crores to the bank accounts of the people of the country through Direct Benefit Transfer, assistance of Rs 28 lakh crores to the youth for employment and self-employment under the Mudra Scheme, and assistance of Rs 2.75 lakh crores under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi. He also pointed out the leakages in the transfer of funds that would have occurred during the previous governments due to a lack of transparency. “When corruption comes to an end, development starts and creates many employment opportunities”, PM Modi said, throwing light on the development of health facilities and education infrastructure, and the construction of new roads and rail lines as a result of good governance.
The Prime Minister said that such works will create a Viksit Chhattisgarh and in the next 5 years when India will emerge as the third largest economy in the world, Chhattisgarh too will reach new heights of development. “This is a big opportunity, especially for first-time voters and young people studying in school and college. Viksit Chhattisgarh will fulfill their dreams”, the Prime Minister concluded.
Background
The Prime Minister dedicated NTPC’s Lara Super Thermal Power Project, Stage-I (2x800 MW) to the nation and laid the foundation Stone of NTPC’s Lara Super Thermal Power Project, Stage-II (2x800 MW) in Raigarh district of Chhattisgarh. While Stage-I of the station is built with an investment of around Rs 15,800 crore, Stage-II of the project shall be constructed on the available land of Stage-I premises, thus requiring no additional land for the expansion, and entails an investment of Rs 15,530 crore. Equipped with highly efficient Super Critical technology (for Stage-I) and Ultra Super Critical technology (for Stage-II), the project will ensure lesser Specific Coal Consumption and Carbon Dioxide emission. While 50% power from both Stage-I & II is allocated to the state of Chhattisgarh, the project will also play a crucial role in improving power scenario in several other states and UTs, such as Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Goa, Daman & Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli among others.
The Prime Minister inaugurated three key First Mile Connectivity (FMC) projects of South Eastern Coalfields Limited, built at a total cost of more than Rs 600 crores. They will help in faster, eco-friendly, and efficient mechanized evacuation of coal. These projects include Dipka OCP Coal Handling Plant in SECL’s Dipka Area and Chhal, and Baroud OCP Coal handling plant in SECL’s Raigarh Area. FMC projects ensure the mechanized movement of coal from pithead to coal handling plants equipped with silos, bunkers, and rapid loading systems through conveyor belts. By reducing the transportation of coal via road, these projects will help ease the living conditions of people residing around coal mines by reducing traffic congestion, road accidents, and adverse impacts on the environment and health around coal mines. It is also leading to savings in transportation costs by reducing diesel consumption by trucks carrying coal from the pit head to railway sidings.
In a step to boost production of renewable energy in the region, the Prime Minister inaugurated the Solar PV Project at Rajnandgaon built at a cost of around Rs 900 Crore. The project will generate an estimated 243.53 million units of energy annually and will mitigate around 4.87 million tons of CO2 emissions over 25 years, equivalent to the carbon sequestered by about 8.86 million trees over the same period.
Strengthening the rail infrastructure in the region, the Prime Minister dedicated Bilaspur – Uslapur Flyover to be built at a cost of around Rs. 300 Crores. This will reduce the heavy congestion of traffic and stoppage of coal traffic at Bilaspur going towards Katni. The Prime Minister also dedicated a 50MW Solar Power Plant in Bhilai. It will help in the utilization of solar energy in running trains.
The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation, the rehabilitation and upgradation of 55.65 km long Section of NH-49 to two lanes with paved shoulders. The project will help in improving connectivity between two important cities Bilaspur and Raigarh. The PM also dedicated rehabilitation and upgradation of 52.40 km long section of NH-130 to two-lanes with paved shoulders. The project will help improve the connectivity of Ambikapur city with Raipur and Korba city and will boost the economic growth of the area.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘বিকশিত ভাৰত, বিকশিত ছত্তীশগড়’ কাৰ্য্যসূচী সম্বোধন কৰে
৩৪,৪০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন
এই প্ৰকল্পৰাজিয়ে পথ, ৰেলপথ, কয়লা, শক্তি আৰু সৌৰশক্তিৰ দৰে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খণ্ডসমূহক সামৰি লৈছে
24 FEB 2024 1:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ‘বিকশিত ভাৰত, বিকশিত ছত্তীশগড়’ কাৰ্য্যসূচী সম্বোধন কৰে। ইয়াতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৩৪,৪০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন, ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে পথ, ৰেলপথ, কয়লা, শক্তি, সৌৰশক্তিকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি একাধিক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খণ্ডক সামৰি লৈছে।
সমবেতসকলক সম্বোধনেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ছত্তীশগড়ৰ সকলো বিধানসভা সমষ্টিৰপৰা এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত উপস্থিত লাখ-লাখ লোকক আদৰণি জনায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে যুৱক, মহিলা, দৰিদ্ৰ লোক, কৃষকসকলক সবলীকৰণ আৰু আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰদ্বাৰা এখনি বিকশিত ছত্তীশগড় গঢ়ি তোলা হ’ব। তেখেতে কয় যে আজি যিসমূহ প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰা হৈছে বা আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে, সেইসমূহে ছত্তীশগড়ৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বাবে নতুন সুযোগৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব।
আজি এনটিপিচিৰ ছুপাৰ থাৰ্মেল পাৱাৰ প্ৰজেক্ট ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা আৰু ১,৬০০ মেগাৱাট ক্ষমতাৰে পৰ্য্যায়-IIৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এতিয়া কম খৰচতে নাগৰিকসকলে বিদ্যুৎ লাভ কৰিব। ছত্তীশগড়ক সৌৰশক্তিৰ কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টা সন্দৰ্ভতো উল্লেখেৰে ৰাজনন্দগাঁও আৰু ভিলাইত সৌৰশক্তি কেন্দ্ৰ উৎসৰ্গাৰ কথা ব্যক্ত কৰে। “চৰকাৰে উপভোক্তাৰ বিদ্যুতৰ বিল শূন্যলৈ হ্ৰাসলৈ চেষ্টা কৰিছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়। তেখেতে আৰু কয় যে বৰ্তমান দেশজুৰি ১ কোটি পৰিয়ালক সামৰি লোৱা পিএম সূৰ্য্যঘৰ বিনামূলীয়া বিদ্যুৎ আঁচনি প্ৰৱৰ্তন কৰা হৈছে। তেখেতে জনোৱা অনুসৰি, চৰকাৰে ছাদৰ ওপৰৰ সৌৰ পেনেল স্থাপনৰ বাবে পোনপটীয়াকৈ বেংক একাউন্টত আৰ্থিক সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰিব। য’ত ৩০০ ইউনিট বিদ্যুৎ বিনামূলীয়া হ’ব আৰু উৎপাদিত অতিৰিক্ত বিদ্যুৎ চৰকাৰে পুনৰ ক্ৰয় কৰিব, যাৰ ফলত হাজাৰ-হাজাৰ নাগৰিকৰ বাবে অতিৰিক্ত আয়ৰ সৃষ্টি হ’ব। তেখেতে লগতে কয় যে চৰকাৰে কৃষিভূমিত ক্ষুদ্ৰ সৌৰ উদ্যোগ স্থাপনত কৃষকসকলক সহায়েৰে অন্নদাতাসকলকক শক্তি দাতালৈ ৰূপান্তৰিতকৰণত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে।
ছত্তীশগড়ৰ ডাবল ইঞ্জিনৰ চৰকাৰক গেৰান্টী পৰিপূৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে। তেখেতে কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনৰ লাখ-লাখ কৃষকে ইতিমধ্যে বানচ কৰিছে, যি প্ৰক্ৰিয়া দুবছৰ ধৰি অব্যাহত আছিল। পিএম আৱাস আৰু হৰঘৰ নল ছে জলৰ দৰে আঁচনিয়ে নতুন গতি লাভ কৰিছে বুলিও তেখেতে কয়। ভিন্ন পৰীক্ষাত সংঘটিত অনিয়মৰ তদন্ত অব্যাহত আছে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ মহিলাসকলক মেহতাৰী বন্দন যোজানাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে ছত্তীশগড় হৈছে কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী কৃষক, প্ৰতিভাৱান যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক প্ৰাচুৰ্য্য আছে। তেখেতে ৰাজ্যখনত অগ্ৰগতিৰ অভাৱৰ বাবে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহ তথা স্বাৰ্থপৰ বংশগত ৰাজনীতিক সমালোচনা কৰে। তেখেতে কয়, “মোদীৰ বাবে আপোনালোক তেখেতৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু আপোনালোকৰ সপোন তেখেতৰ সংকল্প। সেইবাবেই মই আজি বিকশিত ভাৰত আৰু বিকশিত ছত্তীশগড়ৰ কথা কৈছোঁ।” তেখেতে আৰু কয়, “১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ প্ৰতিজনকে এই সেৱকে তেখেতৰ দায়বদ্ধতা আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ নিশ্চয়তা দিছে” আৰু ২০১৪ত তেখেতে বিশ্বখনৰ দৃষ্টিত ভাৰতৰ ভাৱমূৰ্তিৰে প্ৰতিজন ভাৰতীয়ক গৌৰৱান্বিতকৰণৰ নিশ্চয়তাৰ কথা মনত পেলাই দিয়ে। একেদৰে তেখেতে কয় যে যিসকলে দৰিদ্ৰ নাগৰিকৰ ধন শৰাধ কৰিছে, তেওঁলোকৰ বিৰুদ্ধে কঠোৰ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। এই ধন দৰিদ্ৰৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে আঁচনিত ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে বুলিও তেখেতে কয়। তেখেতে বিনামূলীয়া ৰেচন, বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসা সেৱা, সুলভ মূল্যৰ ঔষধ, আৱাস, পাইপেৰে পানী, গেছ সংযোগ আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ লোকে শৌচাগাৰ লাভৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাত মোদীৰ নিশ্চয়তাৰ বাহন প্ৰতিখন গাঁৱলৈ যোৱা দেখা গ’ল।
১০ বছৰ পূৰ্বে মোদীৰ নিশ্চয়তাৰ কথা স্মৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আমাৰ পূৰ্বপুৰুষসকলৰ সপোন আৰু আকাংক্ষাৰ এখনি ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে কয় যে আজি এনে এখনি উন্নত ভাৰতৰ উত্থান ঘটিছে। তেখেতে ডিজিটেল ইণ্ডিয়া পদক্ষেপৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। তেখেতে জনোৱা মতে, বৰ্তমানৰ চৰকাৰে প্ৰত্যক্ষ লাভ হস্তান্তৰ ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ বেংক একাউন্টলৈ ৩৪ লাখ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক ধন হস্তান্তৰ কৰিছে, মুদ্ৰা আঁচনিৰ অধীনত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক নিয়োগ আৰু আত্ম-নিয়োগৰ বাবে ২৮ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াইছে। একেদৰে, পিএম কিষাণ সন্মান নিধিৰ অধীনত ২.৭৫ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ সহায় আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে। তেখেতে লগতে স্বচ্ছতাৰ অভাৱৰ বাবে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ সময়ত ধন হস্তান্তৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত হোৱা লিকেজৰ কথাও আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে। “দুৰ্নীতিৰ অৱসান ঘটা মাত্ৰেকে উন্নয়নৰ সূচনা হয় আৰু একাধিক নিয়োগৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰে।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আজিৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহে এখনি বিকশিত ছত্তীশগড় গঢ়াত সহায় কৰিব আৰু অহা ৫ বছৰত ভাৰতে বিশ্বৰ তৃতীয় সৰ্ববৃহৎ অৰ্থনীতি হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰা মাত্ৰেকে ছত্তীশগড়ো উন্নয়নৰ নতুন শিখৰত উপনীত হ’ব। “এয়া এক বৃহৎ সুযোগ, বিশেষকৈ নৱাগত ভোটাৰ আৰু স্কুল তথা কলেজত পঢ়ি থকা যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে। বিকশিত ছত্তীশগড়ে তেওঁলোকৰ সপোন পূৰণ কৰিব”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে কৈ তেখেতৰ ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।
পটভূমি
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এনটিপিচিৰ লাৰা ছুপাৰ থাৰ্মেল পাৱাৰ প্ৰজেক্ট, ষ্টেজ-II (২x৮০০ মেগাৱাট) ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰে আৰু এনটিপিচিৰ লাৰা ছুপাৰ থাৰ্মেল পাৱাৰ প্ৰজেক্ট, ষ্টেজ-II (২x৮০০ মেগাৱাট)ৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। ষ্টেচনটোৰ পৰ্য্যায়-I প্ৰায় ১৫,৮০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগেৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে যদিও প্ৰকল্পটোৰ পৰ্য্যায়-II, পৰ্যায়-I চৌহদৰ উপলব্ধ ভূমিত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ’ব, যাৰ ফলত সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ বাবে কোনো অতিৰিক্ত মাটিৰ প্ৰয়োজন নহয় আৰু ইয়াৰ লগতে বিনিয়োগৰ প্ৰয়োজন হ’ব ১৫,৫৩০ কোটি টকাৰ। অতি দক্ষ ছুপাৰ ক্রিটিকেল টেকন’লজি (ষ্টেজ-I) আৰু আল্ট্ৰা ছুপাৰ ক্রিটিকেল টেকন’লজি (ষ্টেজ-IIৰ বাবে) সজ্জিত এই প্ৰকল্পটোৱে কাৰ্বন ডাই অক্সাইডৰ নিৰ্গমন হ্ৰাস কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে চাউথ ইষ্টাৰ্ন ক’লফিল্ডছ লিমিটেডৰ তিনিটা মূল ফাৰ্ষ্ট মাইল কানেক্টিভিটি (FMC) প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰে। মুঠ ৬০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে ইয়াক নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হয়।
অঞ্চলটোত নবীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তিৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধিৰ এটি পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৰজনণ্ডগাঁৱত সৌৰ পিভি প্ৰকল্পৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে। প্ৰায় ৯০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয় সাপেক্ষে এয়া নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। এই প্ৰকল্পটোৱে বছৰি প্ৰায় ২৪৩.৫৩ মিলিয়ন ইউনিট শক্তি উৎপাদন কৰিব আৰু ২৫ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত প্ৰায় ৪.৮৭ মিলিয়ন টন কাৰ্বন ডাই অক্সাইডৰ নিৰ্গমন হ্ৰাস কৰিব।
অঞ্চলটোৰ ৰেল আন্তঃগাঁথনিক সুদৃঢ়কৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিলাসপুৰ – উছলাপুৰ উৰণীয়া সেতু উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। প্ৰায় ৩০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়সাপেক্ষে এই সেতু নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত যানজঁট হ্ৰাস পাব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ভিলাইত ৫০ মেগাৱাটৰ সৌৰশক্তি কেন্দ্ৰও উৎসৰ্গা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-৪৯ৰ ৫৫.৬৫ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ অংশৰ দুটা লেনলৈ উন্নীতকৰণৰ কাম ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। এই প্ৰকল্পই দুখন গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ চহৰ বিলাসপুৰ আৰু ৰায়গড়ৰ মাজত যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ বৰ্ধন ঘটাব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ঘাইপথ-১৩০ৰ ৫২.৪০ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্যৰ অংশৰ দুটা লেনলৈ উন্নীতকৰণৰ কাম ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। এই প্ৰকল্পই ৰায়পুৰ আৰু কোৰবা চহৰৰ সৈতে অম্বিকাপুৰ চহৰৰ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ বৰ্ধন ঘটাব আৰু অঞ্চলটোৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক বৃদ্ধি ত্বৰান্বিত কৰিব।