Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the foundation stone laying, inauguration, dedication of various projects to the nation in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
23 FEB 2024 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
Har Har Mahadev!
On the stage, we have the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath ji, my colleague from the Union Cabinet, Shri Mahendra Nath Pandey ji, Deputy Chief Minister Shri Brajesh Pathak ji, Chairman of Banas Dairy Shankarbhai Chaudhary, State President of the Bharatiya Janata Party Shri Bhupendra Chaudhary ji, other ministers of the state, representatives, and my brothers and sisters from Kashi.
Once again, I have got the opportunity to be amongst you on the soil of Kashi. As long as I don’t come to Banaras, my heart is not content. Ten years ago, you made me the Member of Parliament from Banaras. Now, Banaras has made me Banarasi in these ten years.
Brothers and sisters,
You all have come in such large numbers to bless us. This sight moves us deeply. Through your hard work, the campaign to constantly renew Kashi is ongoing. Today, inauguration and ground breaking ceremonies have been held for development projects worth more than 13,000 crores. These projects will not only accelerate the development of Kashi but also of Eastern India, including Purvanchal. It includes projects related to rail, road, airports, animal husbandry, industry, sports, skill development, health, cleanliness, spirituality, tourism, LPG gas, and various other sectors. Numerous jobs will be created for Banaras and the entire Purvanchal region due to these projects. Today, several projects related to the birthplace of Sant Ravidas ji have also been inaugurated. I congratulate all of you for these projects.
Friends,
If anything good happens in Kashi and Purvanchal, it is very natural for me to feel happy. Today, a large number of my young companions have also come here. Last night, I came to the BLW Guest House from Babatpur by road. A few months ago, when I came to Banaras, I had inaugurated the Phulwaria Flyover. It is evident how much of a boon this flyover has become for Banaras. Earlier, if someone had to go from BLW to Babatpur, they would leave home almost 2-3 hours in advance. The traffic would start from Manduwadih, then at Mahmoorganj, at Cantt, at Chaukaghat, at Nadesar, meaning it would take more time to catch a flight than to go to Delhi by flight. But this flyover has cut this time in half.
And last night, I specially went there and saw everything, took note of its arrangement. I walked there late at night. In these past 10 years, the speed of development in Banaras has increased manifold. Just a while ago, the inauguration of the first phase of work at Sigra Stadium has happened. A modern shooting range has also been inaugurated for the young athletes of Banaras. This will greatly benefit the youth athletes of Banaras and this region.
Friends,
Before coming here, I went to the Banas Dairy plant. There, I got the opportunity to talk to many livestock sisters. We had provided indigenous breed Gir cows to these farmer families 2-3 years ago. The purpose was to provide information and benefit to farmers-cattle rearers with better breeds of indigenous cows in Purvanchal. I have been told that the number of Gir cows here has reached close to around three hundred and fifty. During my conversation with them, our sisters also told me that earlier, where a normal cow used to give 5 litres of milk, now a Gir cow gives up to 15 litres of milk. I was also told that there has been a case in one family where a cow has started giving up to 20 litres of milk. As a result, these sisters are earning thousands of rupees extra every month. Now, our sisters are also becoming ‘Lakhpati Didis’. And this is a great inspiration for the 10 crore sisters associated with the self-help group across the country.
Friends,
I inaugurated the Banas Dairy plant two years ago. At that time, I gave the guarantee to all the livestock keepers and dairy farmers of Purvanchal, including Varanasi, that this project would be completed swiftly. Today, Modi's guarantee is before you. And that's why people say - Modi's guarantee means the guarantee of fulfilment. Banas Dairy is an excellent example of how employment opportunities are created with proper investment. Currently, Banas Dairy is collecting approximately 2 lakh litres of milk from livestock keepers in Varanasi, Mirzapur, Ghazipur, and Raebareli districts.
With the commencement of this plant, lakhs of livestock keepers in Ballia, Chandauli, Prayagraj, Jaunpur, and other districts will also benefit. Through this project, dairy markets will be established in more than a thousand villages in Varanasi, Jaunpur, Chandauli, Ghazipur, and Azamgarh districts. If more milk from livestock is sold at a higher price, then every farmer-livestock family is bound to earn more. This plant will also raise awareness among farmers-livestock keepers about better breeds of animals and better fodder, and provide training.
Friends,
Not only this, Banas Kashi Sankul will also create thousands of new job opportunities. Employment will be generated in various fields. It is estimated that more than 3 lakh farmers' income will increase in the entire region through this Sankul. Besides milk, buttermilk, yogurt, lassi, ice cream, paneer, and various types of local sweets will also be made. When all this is made, then those who sell them will also get employment. This plant will play a significant role in ensuring Banaras' famous sweets to every corner of the country. Many people will find employment in the business related to milk transportation as well. The scope of animal feed-related businesses, local distributors will also increase. This will also create many jobs.
Friends,
Amidst these efforts, I also appeal to our senior colleagues associated with Banas Dairy's operations. I would like you to send the money for milk directly to the accounts of our sisters through digital means, without giving money to any male member. My experience says that this yields excellent results. Livestock rearing is a sector in which our sisters are most involved. This is a significant means of making our sisters self-reliant. Livestock rearing is also a significant support for small farmers and landless families. That's why the double-engine government is giving so much emphasis to the livestock and dairy sector.
Friends,
Our government is not only working to make the farmer an energy provider but is also now working to make the farmer a fertilizer provider. We are providing earning opportunities to livestock keepers from cow dung as well as milk so that they become fertilizer producers. Our dairy plants are producing bio-CNG from cow dung, and work is underway to provide organic fertilizers to farmers at a low cost. This will further strengthen organic farming. The trend of natural farming along the banks of the Ganges is already increasing. Today, under the Gobar Dhan scheme, biogas and bio-CNG are being produced from cow dung, along with other waste materials. This not only ensures cleanliness but also earns money from waste.
Friends,
Kashi is emerging as a model in the country for converting waste into gold. Today, another such plant has been inaugurated here. This plant will convert 600 tons of waste generated from the city into 200 tons of charcoal daily. Imagine, if this waste were continuously dumped in some field, how huge a mountain of garbage it would create. Many works have been done to improve the sewage system in Kashi.
Friends,
Farmers and livestock keepers have always been the top priority of the BJP government. Just two days ago, the government increased the minimum support price for sugarcane to Rs. 340 per quintal. Keeping the interests of the livestock keepers in mind, the livestock insurance program has also been made easier. Remember the situation in Purvanchal during the previous government when it used to be prodded for sugarcane payment. But now, this is the BJP government. Not only are the dues of farmers being paid, but also the prices of crops are being increased.
Brothers and sisters,
The construction of a ‘Viksit Bharat’ (Developed Bharat) will be based on the strength of ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ (self-reliant Bharat). ‘Viksit Bharat’ cannot be built by importing every commodity from outside. This is the biggest difference between the approach of the previous governments and our government. ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ will only be possible when every small power of the country is awakened, when assistance is provided to small farmers, livestock keepers, artisans, craftsmen, and small entrepreneurs. That's why I remain vocal for local. And when I insist on being vocal for local, it is the promotion of those weavers, those small entrepreneurs who cannot afford to advertise in newspapers and on TV by spending lakhs of rupees. Modi himself promotes such companions who produce local products.
Today Modi is the ambassador of every small farmer and every small entrepreneur. When I urge the people to buy khadi, wear khadi, I connect the khadi-wearing sisters in every village with the market. When I talk about buying toys made in the country, it improves the lives of families making toys from generations. When I talk about Make in India, I strive to elevate the capabilities of these small and cottage industries, our MSMEs. When I say, ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ (see your own country), I promote tourism in our own country.
We are experiencing how local employment and self-employment are increasing in Kashi. Since the reconstruction of Vishwanath Dham, nearly 12 crore people have come to Kashi. This has increased the employment of shopkeepers, dhaba owners, street vendors, rickshaw pullers, flower sellers, boatmen, and everyone here.
Today marks a new beginning. The plan for small electric planes for Kashi and Ayodhya has started. This will enhance the experience of pilgrims visiting Kashi and Ayodhya.
Brothers and sisters,
Decades of nepotism, corruption, and appeasement have held Uttar Pradesh back in development. Previous governments turned UP into a BIMARU (sick) state, stealing the future of its youth. But today, as UP is changing, as the youth of UP are scripting their new future, what are these dynasts doing? I am amazed to hear their words. The scion of the Congress royal family is saying, and you will be shocked to hear, what the scion of the Congress royal family is saying about the land of Kashi -- he is saying that the youth of Kashi, the youth of UP, are addicted. What kind of language is this?
While they spent two decades cursing Modi, now, they are taking their frustration out on the youth of UP, the youth of my Kashi. Those who have lost their senses are calling the children of Kashi, the youth of UP, addicted. Oh, blatant dynasts, the youth of Kashi and UP are engaged in building a ‘Viksit UP’ (Developed UP), working hard to script their prosperous future. The insult of the youth of UP by the INDI Alliance will not be forgotten by anyone.
Friends,
This is the reality of hardcore dynasts. These dynasts are always afraid of the youth power, afraid of youth talent. They think that if ordinary youth get opportunities, they will challenge them everywhere. They prefer those who constantly praise them day and night. Nowadays, there is another reason for their anger and frustration. They don't like the new face of Kashi and Ayodhya. Look at how they talk about the Ram temple in their speeches. How they attack with their words. I didn't know that Congress had so much hatred for Lord Shri Ram.
Brothers and sisters,
They cannot see beyond their family and their vote bank; cannot think beyond that. That's why they come together during every election, and when the result is a big zero, they separate, hurling abuses at each other. But these people don't know -- this is Banaras, here everybody is aware. Here, the INDI alliance won't work. Not just Banaras... the entire UP knows about it. The product is the same, but the packaging is new. This time, they will have to struggle a lot just to save their security deposits.
Friends,
Today, the mood of the whole country is the same - this time, NDA will cross 400 (seats). It is Modi’s guarantee -- every beneficiary will get 100% benefit. Modi is giving guarantee of saturation of beneficiaries, so UP has also decided to give all seats to Modi. This means that this time, UP is going to give all its seats to NDA.
Brothers and sisters,
Modi's third term is going to be the most vibrant phase of Bharat’s capabilities in the world. During this time, every sector, from the country’s economy, society, defence to culture will reach new heights. In the last 10 years, Bharat has risen from 11th place to become the 5th largest economic power. In the next 5 years, Bharat will become the third-largest economic powerhouse in the world.
In the last 10 years, you have seen that everything has become digital in the country. Today, you are seeing wide roads with four lanes, six lanes, eight lanes and modern railway stations. Modern trains like Vande Bharat, Amrit Bharat and Namo Bharat are running so fast, this is the new Bharat. In the coming 5 years, there will be even more speed in such development works, the country is going to witness transformation.
Modi has given the guarantee that the eastern part of Bharat, which was deprived of development, will become the growth engine of ‘Viksit Bharat’. The first phase of the six-lane highway from Varanasi to Aurangabad is complete. When this is completed in the next 5 years, then UP and Bihar will benefit greatly. The Varanasi-Ranchi-Kolkata Expressway will reduce the distance and time between Bihar, Jharkhand, and West Bengal. The journey from Varanasi to Kolkata will be reduced by about half in the future.
Friends,
In the coming 5 years, new dimensions will also be added to the development of UP and Kashi. Then the people of Kashi will be able to use modern transportation like the Kashi Ropeway. The capacity of the airport will be many times more. Kashi will not only be an important sports city of UP but of the entire country. In the coming 5 years, my Kashi will give more impetus to the Made in India, ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’ campaigns. In the coming 5 years, investment and employment, skill and employment will play the role of its hub in Kashi.
In the coming 5 years, the National Institute of Fashion Technology campus in Kashi will be ready. This will provide many opportunities for skill and employment for the youth of UP. This will also make it easy to provide new technology and new skills to our fellow weavers, our artisans.
Friends,
In the past decade, we have given Kashi a new identity as a hub for health and education. Now, a new medical college is also going to be a part of it. Along with the National Centre for Ageing at BHU, several diagnostic machines and equipment costing 35 crore rupees have also been set up. This will make it easier to diagnose patients coming to the super-specialty hospital. A new facility will soon be ready for the disposal of biomedical waste from hospitals in Kashi.
Friends,
We must not let the rapid development of Kashi, UP and the country come to a halt. It is time for every resident of Kashi to come together. If the country and the world have so much confidence in Modi's guarantee, then there is your affinity and Baba's blessings behind this. Once again, congratulations to all of you for the new projects! Say it with me -
Bharat Mata ki- Jai!
Bharat Mata ki- Jai!
Bharat Mata ki- Jai!
Har Har Mahadev!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of the PM's speech. The original speech was delivered in Hindi.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
উত্তর প্রদেসকী বরানাসীদা তোঙান-তোঙানবা চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী প্রোজেকশিং উরেপ-উয়ুং তম্বা, শঙ্গাবা অমসুং মীয়ামদা কৎথোকপা থৌরমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ফোঙদোকখিবা মপুংফাবা ৱারোল
23 FEB 2024 5:30PM by PIB Imphal
হর হর মহাদেব!
ফম্পাক অসিদা লেংশিল্লিবা উত্তর প্রদেসকী চীফ মিনিস্তর শ্রী য়োগী অদিত্যনাথ জি, উত্তর প্রদেসকী দিপুতি চীফ মিনিস্তর শ্রী ব্রিজেস পাথক জি, ঐগী মরুপ য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী মহেন্দ্র নাথ পান্দে জি অমসুং বনস দাইরিগী চিয়ারমেন শ্রী সঙ্করভাই চৌধুরিজি, বি.জে.পিগী স্তেৎ প্রসিদেন্ত ভুপেনদ্র চৌধুরি জি, য়ু.পি সরকারগী মিনিস্তরশিং, মীয়ামগী মীহুৎশিং অমসুং ঐগী কাসিগী ইমুং-মনুংগী মীওইশিং।
ঙসি ঐ অমুক হন্না কাসিদা লাকপগী খুদোংচাবা অমা ফংলে। মসিগীদমক মীয়ামদা তৌবীমল খঙবা উৎচরি। চহি ১০গী মমাঙদগী সহর অসিগী এম.পি অমা ওইনা মীয়াম্না খনখিবনি। হায়রিবা চহি ১০গী মতম অসিদা, বরানসনা মহাক বরানাসী অমা ওইহল্লে। কাসিগী মীয়াম্না শৌগৎপগীদমক থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি।
মরুপশিং,
অদোম মশিং য়াম্না তিল্লে অমসুং ঐখোয়দা থৌজাল উৎলে। অদোম্না কন্না হোৎনবদগী কাসি চাউখৎহন্নবা থবক মখা চৎথরি। ঙসিশু মফম অসিদা লুপা করোর ১৩,০০০ রোমগী তোঙান-তোঙানবা চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী প্রোজেকশিং উরেপ-উয়ুং তমখ্রে অমসুং মীয়ামদা কৎথোকখ্রে। হায়রিবা প্রোজেকশিং অসিনা য়ু.পি অমসুং পুর্বানচল চাউখৎপগী খোঙজেল য়াংখৎহনগনি। রেল, লম্বী, এয়রপোর্তকা মরী লৈনবা প্রোজেকশিং, শা-ষন লোইবা, উদোগ, শান্নবা, স্কিল হেনগৎহনবা, লু-নানবা, হকশেল, অধ্যাতিক, তুরিজম অমসুং এল.পি.জি য়াওনা হিরম কয়াগী চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী প্রোজেকশিংনা কাসি খক্তগী চাউখৎ-থৌরাং হেনগৎহনবতা নত্তনা পুর্বানচল লমদম শীনবা থুংনা চাউখৎহনগনি। মসিনা অনৌবা থবকশিং ফংনবা খুদোংচাবশিংশু পীগনি। ঙসি সান্ত রবিদাস জিগা মরী লৈনবা প্রোজেকশিং মফম অসিদা শঙ্গারে। হায়রিবা প্রোজেকশিং অসিগীদমক লমদম অসিগী মীয়ামদা নুংঙাইবা ফোঙদোকচরি।
মরুপশিং,
কাসি অমসুং নোংপোক থংবা উত্তর প্রদেসতা পায়খৎলিবা চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী প্রোজেকশিংদা ঐ য়াম্না হরাওই। হৌখিবা অহিংদা ঐ লম্বিদা ভারতপুরদগী গেস্ত হাওস ফাওবা লাকখি। ঐনা লম্বীদা ফুলৱারিয়া ফ্লাইওভর ময়েক শেংনা উখি। বি.এল.দব্লিউদগী এয়রপোর্ত ফাওবা চৎপগী খোঙচৎ হেন্না নুংঙাইরে। দিল্লি ফাওবদা ফ্লাইত্তা চৎপা মতমদগী ফ্লাইত তোঙনবা লম্বীদা চৎপগী মতম্না হেন্না চঙখি। অদুবু ফ্লাইওভর অসি লৈবদগী মতম তঙ্খায় অমা হন্থরে। হৌখিবা চহি ১০দা বরানাসীগী চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী খোঙজেল য়াংখৎলে। ঙাইহাক্কী মমাংদা ঐনা সিগ্রা স্পোর্তস স্তদিয়ম ফেজ-১ অমসুং দিস্ত্রিক রাইফল সুতিং রেঞ্জ শঙ্গাখ্রে। মসিনা লমদম অসিগী নহা ওইরিবা শান্নরোয়শিংদা য়াম্না চাউনা কান্নবা পীরগনি।
মরুপশিং,
মফম অসিদা লাক্ত্রিঙৈদা, ঙসি অয়ুক বনস দাইরিদা চৎলুরে অমসুং পাসুপালক নুপীশিংগা ৱারি শানখি। লৌউ-শিংউগী থবক তৌরিবা নুপীশিংদা চহি ২-৩গী মমাঙদা গির গাইগী লৈবাক অসিগী ওইজবা ধারাশিং পীখ্রে। হৌজিক গির গাই মশিং ৩৫০ য়ৌরে হায়বা ঐ খঙলে। মহৌশাগী ষনবীশিংনা শঙ্গোম লিতর ৫ পুথোকপা অদুগা চাংদম্নবদা মখোয়না শঙ্গোম লিতর ১৫ পুথোকপা ঙম্মী হায়বা ঐ খঙলে। অসিগুম্বা গির গাই অমনা শঙ্গোম লিতর ২০ পুথোকপা মতমদা নুপীশিং অহেনবা শেন্থোক লৈহন্দুনা মখোয় লাখপতি দিদি ওইহনগনি। মসি লৈবাক অসিদা লৈরিবা সেল্ফ-হেল্প গ্রুপশিংদা থবক তৌরিবা নুপী করোর ১০গী অচৌবা ইথিল অমনি।
মরুপশিং,
চহি ২গী মমাঙদা ঐনা বনস দাইরি উরেপ-উয়ুং তমখি। প্রোজেক অসি অথুবা মতমদা লোইশিনগনি হায়না ঙসি মাঙদা ফম্লিবা মীয়ামগী মমাঙদা থাজবা অদু পীখিবনি। ঙসি মোদীগী গরেন্তি অদোমগী মাঙদা লৈরে। মীয়াম্না হায়রি, মোদীগী গরেন্তি হায়বগী ৱাহন্থোক্তি গরেন্তি অদু থবক ওইনা পাংথোকপনি। নিয়ম চুম্না শেন থাদদুনা থবক ফংহনবগী অচৌবা খুদম অমা বনস দাইরিনা ওইরি। হৌজিক বনস দাইরিনা বরানাসী, মিরজাপুর, গাজিপুর অমসুং রাইবারেলিদগী নোংমদা শঙ্গোম লিতর লাখ ২ রোম খোমগৎলি। অনৌবা প্লান্ত থবক হৌরকপদগী বাল্লিয়া, চান্দাওলি, প্রায়াগ্রজ অমসুং জাউনপুরগী পাসুপালকশিংশু কান্নবা ফংলে। প্রোজেক অসিগী মখাদা, বরানাসী, জাউনপুর, চান্দাওলি, গাজিপুর অমসুং অজামগর জিলাশিংগী খুঙ্গং ১০০ হেনবদা অনৌবা মিল্ক মন্দিশিং লিংখৎলগনি। ষন লোইবশিংগী শঙ্গোম মমল ৱাংনা য়োল্লবদি, শা-ষন লোইরিবা লৌমীশিংগী ইমুংশিং শেন্থোক হেন্না লৈরগনি। প্লান্ত অসিনা শা-ষন লোইরিবা লৌমীশিংদা হেন্না শা-ষন ধারা অমসুং হেন্না ফবা শা-ষনগী মচিঞ্জাক্কী মতাংদা ৱাখল তাহল্লে অমসুং ত্রেনিং পীরে।
মরুপশিং,
মসি খক নত্তনা, বনস কাসি ক্লস্তরনা অনৌবা থবক লিশিং কয়া ফংহন্নবা খুদোংচাবশিং পীরগনি। মসিনা তোঙান-তোঙানবা থবক কয়া ফংহনগনি। চাউরাক্নবা খোৎপা অমদা, বনস কাসি সনকুলনা লৌমী লাখ ৩ হেনবগী শেন্থোক হেনগৎহনগনি। য়ুনিত অসিনা অতোপ্পা শঙ্গোমগী পোৎথোকশিং হায়বদি বত্তরমিল্ক, দহি, লাসি, আইজ ক্রিম, পনির অমসুং অথুম-অহাওশিং পুথোক্লি। বরানসকী অথুম-অহাওশিং ভারতকী মফম খুদিংমক্তা য়ৌহনবদা প্লান্ত অসিনা মরুওইবা থৌদাং অমা লৌগনি। শঙ্গোম পুথোক-পুশিন তৌবা অসি থবক ফংনবগী পাম্বৈ অমা ওইরি। শা-ষনগী মচীঞ্জাক য়োল্লিবা দুকানশিং অমসুং লোকেল দিস্ত্রিবিউতরশিংশু কান্নবা ফংলগনি। মসিনা অতোপ্পা থবক কয়া ফংহল্লগনি।
মরুপশিং,
পায়খৎলিবা থবক ময়াম অসিগী মরক্তা, বনস দাইরিগী লুচিংবশিংনা পাসুপালক ইচলশিংগী একাউন্তশিংদা দিজিতেল ওইনা শেন হকথেংননা হাপচিন্নবা সিস্তেম অমা পায়খৎনবা ঐনা হায়জরি। অতোপ্পা মীওই অমদা শেন শীন্নরোইদবনি। মসিনা অফবা ফল ফংগনি। শা-ষন লোইবগী থবকশিংদা ঐখোয়গী ইচলশিং শরুক য়ারি। মসি মশা মরোমদোম লেপচনবগী অচৌবা পাম্বৈ অমনি। লায়রবা লৌমীশিং অমসুং লম লৈজদবা শিন্মীশিং মতেং পাংবদা শা-ষন লোইবনা অচৌবা থৌদাং অমা লৌরি। মরম অদুনা দবল ইঞ্জিন সরকারনা শা-ষন লোইবা অমসুং দাইরি সেক্তর অশুক্কী মতিক য়োকখৎলি।
মরুপশিং,
অন্নদাতাদগী উর্জ দাতা অমসুং উরৱারাকদাতা ওইহন্নবা ঐখোয়গী সরকারনা থবক পায়খৎলে। হার পুথোকপা অমা ওইদুনা, শা-ষন লোইরিবশিংনা শঙ্গোমগী মথক্তা ষন্থীদগী শেন তান্নবা খুদোংচাবশিং ঐখোয়না পীরি। হিরম অসিগী মতাংদা থবক পায়খৎলে। দাইরি প্লান্তশিংনা বাইও সি.এন.জি অমসুং ওর্গনিক হার পুথোকপদা অচৌবা থৌদাং লৌরি। গঙ্গা তুরেল মপান্দা ওর্গনিক ফার্মিংগী থবক হেনগৎলক্লে। গোবরধন স্কিমগী মখাদা ষন্থী নত্ত্রগা অমোৎপশিংদগী বাইওগ্যাস অমসুং বাইও-সি.এন.জি পুথোক্লে। মসিনা লু-নান্না লৈবা অমসুং অমোৎপদগী শেন তানবদা মতেং পাংলে।
মরুপশিং,
অমোৎপদগী কনচান শেম্বদা কাসি লৈবাক অসিদা মোদেল অমা ওইরে। অসিগুম্বা প্লান্ত অমা ঙসি মফম অসিদা শঙ্গারে। প্লান্ত অসিনা সহর অসিদগী নোংমদা পুথোরকপা অমোৎপা তন ৬০০তগী মৈতাল তন ২০০ ওন্থোক্কনি। খন্দুনা য়েংউ, করিগুম্বা হায়রিবা অমোৎপা অসি মফম অমদা লংথোক্লবদি, কয়া য়াম্না ৱাংবা অমোৎপগী চীংদুম শেমগনি হায়বা। কাসিগী সিৱরেজ সিস্তেম ফগৎহন্নবা থবক কয়া পায়খৎলে।
মরুপশিং,
লৌমীশিং অমসুং পাসুপালকশিং অসি বি.জে.পি সরকারনা মরুওইনা লৌরি। হৌখিবা মন্ত্রীমন্দলগী মীফমদা চুগী এফ.আর.পি শেমদোক্তুনা কুইন্তল অমদা লুপা ৩৪০ পীরগনি। নেসনেল লাইভস্তোক মিসন শেমদোক্তুনা পসুধান বিম কর্য়াক্রম হেন্না লাইহল্লে। লৌমীশিংগী এরিয়ারশিং পীথোকপতা নত্তনা মহৈ-মরোশিংগী মমলশু হেনগৎলে।
ইনাওশিং অমসুং ইচলশিং,
অত্মানির্ভর ভারতনা বিকসিত ভারতকী য়ুম্ফম ওইগনি। হৌজিক পাল্লিবা সরকার অসিগা মমাঙগী সরকারশিংগা ৱাখল খনবগী থৌওংদা খেন্নবা লৈরি। লৈবাক অসিগী অপীকপা খুদোংচাবশিং অমুক হন্না থৌনা হাপ্লবা অমসুং লায়রবা লৌমীশিং, পাসুপালকশিং, খুৎহৈবশিং, অপীকপা অমসুং ময়াই ওইবা উদোগশিংদা মতেং পাংলবা মতমদা অত্মানির্ভর ভারত থবক ওইনা পাংথোকপা ঙমগনি। তেলিবিজন অমসুং পাউ-চেদা শেন থাদবা ঙমদবা অপীকপা য়ুনিতশিংগী ওইনা ভোকেল ফোর লোকেল অসি এদভরতাইজমেন্ত অমনি। লৈবাক অসিগী মশাগী ওইবা পোৎথোক পুথোক্লিবশিংগী ঙসি মোদী মশামক্না এদভরতাইজ তৌরি। লায়রবা অমসুং অপীকপা উদোগ খুদিংমক্কী মোদীনা এম্বেসেদর ওইরি। মসি খাদি, শান্নপোৎশিং পুথোকপা, মেক ইন ইন্দিয়া নত্ত্রগা দেখো অপ্না দেস য়োকখৎপা ওইবা য়াই। অসিগুম্বা খোঙজং অসিগী কান্নবা কাসি মশামক্তা উবা ফংলে। বিশ্বনাথ ধাম অমুক হন্না শেমগৎপদগী সহর অসিদা লমকোয়বা মীওই করোর ১২ হেন্না লাকখ্রে অমসুং শেন্থোক অমসুং থবক ফংবগী খুদোংচাবশিং হেনগৎলক্লে। বরানাসী অমসুং অযোধ্যাগীদমক ইনলেন্দ ৱাতরৱেজ ওথোরিতি ওফ ইন্দিয়ানা পীবা ইলেক্ত্রিক কেতামরন ভেসেল থবক হৌরে। মসিনা লমকোয়বা লাকপশিংদা অঙকপা নুংঙাইবা অমা ফংহল্লগনি।
মরুপশিং,
মমাঙগী মতমদা শাগৈগী রাজনিতি, শেঞ্জা-থুমজা অমসুং পেনহলবগী থবকশিংনা মীরোল কয়াদা খুদোংচাদবশিং থেংনহনখি। মীওই কাংলুপ খরনা কাসিগী নহারোলশিংগী মিংচৎ থিনবা হোৎনখি। নহারোলশিং ফগৎলকপা অমসুং শাগৈগী রাজনিতিগা য়ানদবা লৈরি। হায়রিবা ফোর্সশিংগী মরক্তা কাসি অমসুং অযোধ্যা য়ানিংদবগী অনৌবা মওংশিং উবা ফংলে।
মরুপশিং,
মোদীগী অহুমশুবা তার্মদা মালেমগী মমাঙদা ভারতকী তৌবা ঙম্বশিং উৎকনি অমসুং ভারতকী ইকোনোমি, খুন্নাই, লাল্লোং অমসুং কলচরগী লমদা অনৌবা থাকশিংদা পুখৎকনি। হৌখিবা চহি ১০দা ভারত মালেমদা খ্বাইদগী চাউবা ১১শুবা ইকোনোমি ওইরম্বদগী ৫শুবা খ্বাইদগী চাউবা ইকোনোমি ওইরে। মথং চহি ৫দা ভারত মালেমদা খ্বাইদগী চাউবা ৩শুবা ইকোনোমি ওইরগনি।
মরুপশিং,
মথং চহি ৫দা চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী থবকশিং হায়বদি দিজিতেল ইন্দিয়া, লম্বীশিং পাকথোকপা, রেলৱে স্তেসনশিং মতমগা চুনবা মওংদা শেমগৎপা, বন্দে ভারত, অমৃত ভারত অমসুং নমো ভারত ত্রেন খোঙজেল য়াংখৎহল্লগনি। নোংপোক ভারত অসি বিকসিত ভারতকী গ্রোথ ইঞ্জিন ওইহনবা হায়বসি মোদীগী গরেন্তিনি। লমদম অসি চাউখৎপা থিন্থরি। বরানাসীদগী ঔরাঙ্গবাদ ফাওবগী ৬-লেন হায়ৱেগী অহানবা ফেজ শঙ্গারে। লাক্লিবা চহি ৫দা বরানাসী-রাঞ্চি-কোলকাতা এক্সপ্রেসৱে লোইশিল্লগনি অমসুং মসিনা য়ু.পি, বিহার, ঝারখন্দ অমসুং নোংচুপ বেঙ্গলগী মরক্তা অরাপ্পা হন্থহল্লগনি। তুংদা, বরানস অমসুং কোলকাতাগী মরক্তা চৎথোক-চৎশিনগী মতম তঙ্খাইদা হন্থরগনি।
মরুপশিং,
মথং চহি ৫দা বরানাসীগী চাউখৎপদা অনৌবা শক্তমশিং উবা ফংলগনি। কাসি রোপৱে শেমগৎলে অমসুং এয়রপোর্ত কেপাসিতি অঙকপা ফংনা হেনগৎলে। লৈবাক অসিদা কাসি মরুওইবা শান্নবগী সহর অমা ওইরক্লগনি। মেক ইন ইন্দিয়া অমসুং অত্মানির্ভর ভারত অভিয়ান্দা কাসিনা য়াম্না চাউনা মতেং পাংলি। মথং চহি ৫দা কাসি থবক অমসুং স্কিলগী মফম অমা ওইরগনি। হায়রিবা মতম অসিগী মনুংদা নেসনেল ইন্সতিতুৎ ওফ ফেসন তেক্নোলোজিগী কেম্পস লোইশিল্লক্তুনা লমদম অসিগী নহারোলশিং অমসুং ফিশাবশিংদা অনৌবা খুদোংচাবা কয়া পীরগনি। হৌখিবা চহি ১০দা, হকশেল অমসুং লাইরিক-লাইশুগী মফম অমা ওইনা ঐখোয়না কাসিগী অনৌবা শক্তম অমা উৎলে।
মরুপশিং,
কাসিদা অনৌবা মেদিকেল কলেজ অমা হাংদোক্লগনি। বি.ঐচ.য়ুদা নেসনেল সেন্তর ফোর এজিং হাংদোকপগা লোয়ননা, ঙসি লুপা করোর ৩৫ রোমগী দাইগ্নোস্তিক মেছিনশিং অমসুং খুৎলায়শিং শঙ্গাখ্রে। হোস্পিতালগী বাইও-হাজার্দ অমোৎপশিং লোইশিন্নবা ফেসিলিতি অমসু শেমগৎলে।
মরুপশিং,
কাসি অমসুং য়ু.পি অমসুং লৈবাক অসি য়াংনা চাউখৎপা মখা চৎথগনি অমসুং মসি লেপহনবদা কনা অমতনা য়ারোইদবনি। হৌজিক কাসিগী মীওই খুদিংমক অমতা ওইরে। করিগুম্বা লৈবাক অসিনা অমসুং মালেম্না মোদীগী গরেন্তিদা অশুক্কী মতিক থাজরবদি, মসি অদোমগী মীনুংশি অমসুং বাবাগী থৌজালদগীনি। ঐগা লোয়ননা হায়মিন্নসি-
ভারত মাতা কি-জয় !
ভারত মাতা কি-জয় !
ভারত মাতা কি-জয় !
হর হর মহাদেব !
​*****