প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ সম্ভলত শ্ৰী কল্কি ধাম মন্দিৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে
“শ্ৰী কল্কি ধাম মন্দিৰেভাৰতৰ আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ নতুন কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিব”
“আজি ভাৰত দ্ৰুতগতিত আগবাঢ়িছে - ঐতিহ্যৰ লগতে উন্নয়নৰ মন্ত্ৰেৰে”
“ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজ ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক পুনৰুজ্জীৱনৰ প্ৰেৰণা, আমাৰ পৰিচয়ৰ প্ৰতি গৌৰৱ আৰু ইয়াক প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ আত্মবিশ্বাস”
“ৰাম লালাৰ সান্নিধ্যৰ ঐশ্বৰিক অভিজ্ঞতাই এতিয়াও আমাক আৱেগিক কৰি তোলে”
“যি পূৰ্বে কল্পনাৰোঅগোচৰ আছিল, সেয়া এতিয়া বাস্তৱত পৰিণত হৈছে”
“আজি এফালে আমাৰ তীৰ্থ কেন্দ্ৰসমূহ গঢ়ি তোলা হৈছে, আনফালে চহৰসমূহত হাই-টেক আন্তঃগাঁথনিও নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে”
“কল্কি কাল চক্ৰৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ প্ৰৱৰ্তক আৰু প্ৰেৰণাৰো উৎস”
“পৰাজয়ৰপৰা বিজয় লাভৰ উপায় জানে ভাৰতে”
“আজি প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰত এনে এটা পৰ্য্যায়ত উপনীত হৈছে, য’ত আমি অনুসৰণ কৰা নাই, বৰঞ্চ আদৰ্শ দাঙি ধৰিছোঁ”
19 FEB 2024 12:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ সম্ভল জিলাত শ্ৰী কল্কি ধাম মন্দিৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে শ্ৰী কল্কি ধাম মন্দিৰৰ আৰ্হিও মুকলি কৰে। শ্ৰী কল্কি ধাম নিৰ্মাণ ট্ৰাষ্টেএই শ্ৰী কল্কি ধাম নিৰ্মাণ কৰিব,ইয়াৰ অধ্যক্ষ হৈছে আচাৰ্য্য প্ৰমোদ কৃষ্ণম। এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত বহু সাধু, ধৰ্মগুৰু আৰু আন-আন বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
সমবেতসকলক সম্বোধনেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আজি আন এক উল্লেখযোগ্য তীৰ্থ ক্ষেত্ৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ সময়ত পুনৰ ভক্তি, আৱেগ আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰে ভগৱান শ্ৰী ৰাম আৰু ভগৱান শ্ৰী কৃষ্ণৰ এই ভূমি পৰিপূৰ্ণ হৈ উঠিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে সম্ভলত শ্ৰী কল্কি ধাম মন্দিৰৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ সুযোগ লাভৰ বাবে কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশৰ লগতে ভাৰতৰ আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ নতুন কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে এই ধামে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিব বুলিও আত্মবিশ্বাস ব্যক্ত কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিশ্বৰ সকলো নাগৰিক আৰু তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীকে এই উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এই ধামৰ বাবে ১৮ বছৰীয়া অপেক্ষাৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে তেখেতৰ বাবে যেন বহু ভাল কাম সম্পন্ন কৰিবলৈ বাকী আছে। তেখেতে কয় যে জনসাধাৰণ আৰু সন্তসকলৰ আশীৰ্বাদত তেখেতে অসমাপ্ত কামসমূহ কৰি যাব।
আজি ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ জয়ন্তী বুলি উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আজিৰ সাংস্কৃতিক পুনৰুজ্জীৱন, গৌৰৱ আৰু আমাৰ পৰিচয়ৰ প্ৰতি থকা আস্থাৰ বাবে শিৱাজী মহাৰাজক কৃতিত্ব প্ৰদান কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ছত্রপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এই মন্দিৰৰ স্থাপত্যৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাতেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিশদভাৱে কয় যে ইয়াত ১০টা গৰ্ভ গৃহ থাকিব য’ত ভগৱানৰ ১০টা অৱতাৰে অৱস্থান কৰিব। এই ১০টা অৱতাৰ সম্পৰ্কে ব্যক্তকৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে শাস্ত্ৰত মানৱ ৰূপকে ধৰি ভগৱানৰ সকলো ৰূপ উপস্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। “জীৱনত ভগৱানৰ চেতনা অনুভৱ কৰিব পাৰি”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আৰু কয়, “আমি ‘সিংহ, বৰাহ আৰু কাছ’ৰ ৰূপত প্ৰভুৰ অভিজ্ঞতা লাভ কৰিছোঁ।” তেখেতে কয় যে এই ৰূপত প্ৰভুক প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিলে প্ৰভুৰ প্ৰতি জনসাধাৰণৰ স্বীকৃতিৰ এক সামগ্ৰিক প্ৰতিচ্ছবি উপস্থাপন হ’ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে উপস্থিত থকা সকলো সাধুকে তেওঁলোকৰ পথ-প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে প্ৰণাম জনোৱাৰ লগতে শ্ৰী আচাৰ্য্য প্ৰমোদ কৃষ্ণমকো ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আজিৰ এই অনুষ্ঠান ভাৰতৰ সাংস্কৃতিক নৱজাগৰণৰ বাবে আন এক অনন্য মুহূৰ্ত। অযোধ্যা ধামত শ্ৰী ৰাম মন্দিৰৰ অভিষেক আৰু শেহতীয়াকৈ আবুধাবিত মন্দিৰ উদ্বোধনৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “যি পূৰ্বে কল্পনাৰোঅগোচৰ আছিল, সেয়া এতিয়া বাস্তৱত পৰিণত হৈছে।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে আধ্যাত্মিক পুনৰ জাগৰণৰ কথা কয় আৰু কাশীৰ বিশ্বনাথ ধাম, কাশীৰ ৰূপান্তৰ, মহাকাল মহালোক, সোমনাথ আৰু কেদাৰনাথ ধামৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। আজিৰ ভাৰত দ্ৰুতগতিত আগবাঢ়িছে - ঐতিহ্যৰ লগতে উন্নয়নৰ মন্ত্ৰেৰে, তেখেতে কয়। তেখেতে পুনৰবাৰ আধ্যাত্মিক কেন্দ্ৰসমূহৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱনৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ উচ্চ প্ৰযুক্তিৰ নগৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি, মন্দিৰৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ নতুন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় স্থাপন, বিদেশৰপৰা শিল্পকৰ্ম ঘূৰাই অনা, বিদেশী বিনিয়োগৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে।
অযোধ্যাৰ শ্ৰীৰাম জন্মভূমি মন্দিৰৰ অভিষেক অনুষ্ঠানৰ কথা স্মৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ২০২৪ৰ ২২ জানুৱাৰীৰপৰা নতুন ‘কাল চক্ৰ’ আৰম্ভৰ কথা পুনৰ উল্লেখেৰে হাজাৰ-হাজাৰ বছৰ ধৰি অব্যাহত শ্ৰীৰামৰ শাসন ব্যৱস্থাৰ প্ৰভাৱ সম্পৰ্কে আলোকপাত কৰে। একেদৰে, এতিয়া ৰাম লালাৰ আৰ্শীবাদ লৈ ভাৰতে নতুন যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। আজাদী কা অমৃত কালৰ এই সময়ত বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ সংকল্প কেৱল এক ইচ্ছা নহয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “ভাৰতৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু পৰম্পৰা প্ৰতিটো সময়তে এনে সংকল্পৰ মাজেৰে পাৰ হৈ আহিছে।” আচাৰ্য্য প্ৰমোদ কৃষ্ণম জীৰ শ্ৰী কল্কিৰ ৰূপ সম্পৰ্কে গৱেষণা আৰু অধ্যয়ন সম্পৰ্কে ব্যক্তকৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কল্কিৰ ৰূপে ভগৱান শ্ৰীৰামৰ দৰেই হাজাৰ-হাজাৰ বছৰৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ পথ নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিব বুলি অৱগত কৰে।
“কল্কি কাল চক্ৰৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ প্ৰৱৰ্তক আৰু ই প্ৰেৰণাৰো উৎস”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়। তেখেতে কয় যে কল্কি ধাম ভগৱানৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গিত স্থান হ’বলৈ আগবাঢ়িছে। তেখেতে আলোকপাত কৰে যে ভৱিষ্যৎ সম্পৰ্কে এনে ধাৰণা লক্ষাধিক বছৰৰ আগতে শাস্ত্ৰত লিখা হৈছিল। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে আচাৰ্য্য প্ৰমোদ কৃষ্ণমক প্ৰশংসা কৰি কয় যে তেওঁ এই বিশ্বাসসমূহ পূৰ্ণ বিশ্বাসেৰে আগবঢ়াই লৈ গৈছে আৰু লগতে ইয়াৰ বাবেও নিজৰ জীৱন উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছে। তেখেতে কল্কি মন্দিৰ স্থাপনৰ বাবে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ সৈতে আচাৰ্য্য জীয়ে কৰা দীঘলীয়া যুঁজৰ কথা আঙুলিয়াই দিয়ে। শেহতীয়াকৈ আচাৰ্য্য জীৰ সৈতে হোৱা কথা-বতৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে পূৰ্বে তেওঁক কেৱল ৰাজনৈতিক ব্যক্তি হিচাপেহে চিনি পাইছিল যদিও শেহতীয়াভাৱে, ধৰ্ম আৰু আধ্যাত্মিকতাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ সমৰ্পিততাক জানিব পাৰিছে। “আজি প্ৰমোদ কৃষ্ণম জীয়ে মনৰ শান্তিৰে মন্দিৰৰ কাম আৰম্ভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এই মন্দিৰটো বৰ্তমান চৰকাৰৰ উন্নত ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰতি থকা ইতিবাচক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ প্ৰমাণ হ’ব বুলি বিশ্বাস প্ৰকাশেৰে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে পৰাজয়ৰপৰা বিজয় লাভৰ উপায় জানে ভাৰতে। তেখেতে ধাৰাবাহিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখত ভাৰতীয় সমাজৰ সুস্থিৰতা সম্পৰ্কে আলোকপাত কৰে। “আজিৰ ভাৰতৰ অমৃত কালত ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ, উচ্চতা আৰু শক্তিৰ বীজ প্ৰোথিত হৈছে”, তেখেতে লগতে কয়। তেখেতে আৰু কয় যে সাধু আৰু ধৰ্মগুৰুসকলে নতুন মন্দিৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰি থকাৰ সময়তে তেখেতক ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মন্দিৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ দায়িত্ব দিয়া হৈছে। তেখেতে লগতে কয়, “দিনে-নিশাই মই ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মন্দিৰৰ ভৱিষ্যৎ আৰু গৌৰৱৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ বাবে কাম কৰি আছোঁ।” “আজি পোন-প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰত এনে এটা পৰ্য্যায়ত উপনীত হৈছে, য’ত আমি অনুসৰণ কৰা নাই বৰঞ্চ আদৰ্শ দেখুৱাইছোঁ”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে জোৰ দি কয়। এই অংগীকাৰৰ ফলাফলৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ভাৰত ডিজিটেল প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ কেন্দ্ৰলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত হোৱা, ভাৰত ৫ম সৰ্ববৃহৎ অৰ্থনীতিলৈ পৰিণত হোৱা, চন্দ্ৰযানৰ সফলতা, বন্দে ভাৰত আৰু নমো ভাৰতৰ দৰে আধুনিক ৰেল, আগন্তুক বুলেট ট্ৰেইন, হাই-টেক হাইৱে আৰু এক্সপ্ৰেছৱেৰ শক্তিশালী নেটৱৰ্কৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে এই সাফল্যই ভাৰতীয়সকলক গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰাইছে আৰু “দেশৰ প্ৰতি ইতিবাচক চিন্তা আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ এই ঢৌ আশ্চৰ্য্যজনক। সেইবাবেই আজি আমাৰ সামৰ্থ্য অসীম, আৰু আমাৰ বাবে সম্ভাৱনাও অপৰিসীম।”
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়, “এখনৰাষ্ট্ৰই সামূহিক মাধ্যমেৰে সফল হ’বলৈ শক্তি পায়।” তেখেতে আজি ভাৰতৰ এক সামূহিক চেতনা প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিছে। “প্ৰতিগৰাকী নাগৰিকে সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস আৰু সবকা প্ৰয়াসৰ মনোভাৱেৰে কাম কৰি আছে”, তেখেতে লগতে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে বিগত ১০ বছৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজিৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে - প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত ৪ কোটিৰো অধিক পকী ঘৰ, ১১ কোটি শৌচাগাৰ, ২.৫ কোটি পৰিয়াললৈ বিদ্যুৎ সংযোগ, ১০ কোটিৰো অধিক গৃহস্থীলৈ পাইপেৰে পানী যোগান, ৮০ কোটি নাগৰিকৰ বাবে বিনামূলীয়া ৰেচন, ৰাজসাহায্যত ১০ কোটি মহিলালৈ গেছৰ চিলিণ্ডাৰ, ৫০ কোটি আয়ুষ্মান কাৰ্ড, ১০ কোটি কৃষকৰ বাবে কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি, মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত বিনামূলীয়া ভেকচিন, স্বচ্ছ ভাৰত অভিযানৰ সাফল্য সম্পৰ্কে তেখেতে ব্যক্ত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে চৰকাৰৰ কামৰ গতি আৰু পৰিসৰৰ বাবে দেশৰ নাগৰিকক কৃতিত্ব প্ৰদান কৰে। তেখেতে আলোকপাত কৰে যে আজি দৰিদ্ৰসকলক চৰকাৰী আঁচনিসমূহৰ সুবিধা লাভত সহায় কৰাহৈছে আৰু ১০০ শতাংশ চেচুৰেচনৰ বাবে অভিযান অব্য়াহত আছে। তেখেতেকয় যে দৰিদ্ৰ লোকৰ সেৱাৰ মনোভাৱ ভাৰতৰ আধ্যাত্মিক প্ৰমূল্যবোধৰপৰাই আহিছে। জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত ঈশ্বৰৰ অস্তিত্ব বিৰাজমান। তেখেতে ‘বিকশিত ভাৰত গঢ়ি তোলা’ আৰু ‘আমাৰ ঐতিহ্যক লৈ গৌৰৱ কৰা’ এই পাঁচটা নীতিৰ প্ৰতি তেখেতৰ আবেদন পুনৰবাৰ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, “ভাৰতে যেতিয়াই বৃহৎ সংকল্প গ্ৰহণ কৰে, তেতিয়াই আমাৰ মাজত নিশ্চয়কৈ কোনোবা নহয় কোনোবা ৰূপত ঈশ্বৰীয় চেতনাৰ আৰ্বিভাৱ হৈ পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে।” গীতাৰ দৰ্শনৰ কথা উল্লেখেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে অদম্য কাৰ্য্যৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। “অহা ২৫ বছৰৰ বাবে এই ‘কৰ্তব্য কাল’ত আমি কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমৰ শিখৰত উপনীত হ’ব লাগিব। দেশৰ সেৱাক আগস্থানত ৰাখি আমি নিস্বাৰ্থভাৱে কাম কৰিব লাগিব। আমাৰ প্ৰতিটো প্ৰচেষ্টাৰপৰা ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ কি উপকাৰ সাধন হ’ব, এই প্ৰশ্নটোৱেই আমাৰ মনত প্ৰথমেউদয় হ’ব লাগে। এই প্ৰশ্নই ৰাষ্ট্ৰখনৰ সামূহিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহৰ সমাধান আগবঢ়াব”, এইবুলি কৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তেখেতৰ ভাষণৰ সামৰণি মাৰে।
এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথআৰু শ্ৰী কল্কি ধামৰ পিঠধীশ্বৰ, আচাৰ্য্য প্ৰমোদ কৃষ্ণমকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি বিশিষ্ট লোকসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
“Shri Kalki Dham Temple will emerge as a new center of India’s spirituality”
“Today’s India is moving fast with the mantra of ‘Vikas bhi Virasat Bhi’ - Development along with heritage”
“Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj is the inspiration behind India’s cultural revival, the pride in our identity and the confidence to establish it”
“Divine experience of Ram Lala’s presence, that divine feeling, still makes us emotional”
“What was beyond imagination has now become a reality”
“Today, on one hand, our pilgrimage centers are being developed, while on the other hand, hi-tech infrastructure is also being created in the cities”
“Kalki is the initiator of change in the kaal chakra and is also a source of inspiration”
“India knows how to snatch victory from the jaws of defeat”
“Today, for the first time, India is at a stage where we are not following, we are setting an example”
“In today’s India our power is infinite, and the possibilities for us are also immense”
“Whenever India takes big resolutions, divine consciousness definitely comes among us in some form or the other to guide it”
19 FEB 2024 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal district, Uttar Pradesh today. The Prime Minister also unveiled the model of Shri Kalki Dham Temple. Shri Kalki Dham is being constructed by Shri Kalki Dham Nirman Trust whose chairman is Acharya Pramod Krishnam. The program is being attended by many saints, religious leaders and other dignitaries.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that the land of Lord Shri Ram and Lord Shri Krishna is once again filled with devotion, emotion and spirituality today as the foundation stone of another significant pilgrimage is being laid. Shri Modi expressed gratitude on getting the opportunity in laying the foundation stone for Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal and also expressed confidence that it will emerge as a new center of India’s spirituality. PM Modi conveyed his best wishes to all citizens and pilgrims from around the world.
Mentioning the 18 year wait for the inauguration of the Dham, the Prime Minister said that it seems that there are many good works that have been left for him to accomplish. He said with the blessings of the people and the saints he will continue to clear unfinished tasks.
Noting that today is the Jayanti of Chhatrapti Shivaji Maharaj, the Prime Minister credited Shivaji Maharaj for today’s cultural revival, pride and confidence in our identity. The Prime Minister paid homage to Chhatrapti Shivaji Maharaj.
Throwing light on the architecture of the temple, the Prime Minister elaborated that it will have 10 garbh grihas where all 10 avatars of the Lord will be seated. Through these 10 avatars, PM Modi explained that the scriptures have presented all forms of the Lord including the human form. “In life, one can experience the consciousness of Lord”, the Prime Minister continued, “We have experienced Lord in the form of ‘Sinh (lion), Varah (boar) and Kachhap (tortoise)’”. He said that the establishment of the Lord in these form will present a holistic image of the people’s recognition of the Lord. The Prime Minister thanked the Lord for the blessings to give him the opportunity to lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham temple. The Prime Minister also bowed before all the saints present on the occasion for their guidance and also thanked Shri Acharya Pramod Krishnam.
The Prime Minister said that today’s event is another unique moment for India’s cultural renaissance. Referring to the consecration of Shri Ram Mandir at Ayodhya Dham and recent inauguration of the temple in Abu Dhabi, the Prime Minister said “What was beyond imagination has now become a reality”.
The Prime Minister underlined the value of such events coming in quick succession. He continued talking about the spiritual regeneration and mentioned Vishwanath Dham in Kashi, transformation of Kashi, Mahakaal Mahalok, Somnath and Kedarnath Dham. “We are moving with the mantra of ‘Vikas bhi Virasat Bhi’ - Heritage with Development” he said. He once again juxtaposed revival of spiritual centers with the high-tech urban infrastructure, temples with establishment of new medical colleges, return of artifact from abroad with foreign investment. He said this indicates that the circle of time has moved. He recalled his call from the Red Fort - ‘Yeh hai Samaya hai Sahi Samay Hai’ and emphasized the need for embracing this arrival.
Recalling the consecration ceremony of Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple in Ayodhya, the Prime Minister reiterated the beginning of a new ‘kaal chakra’ (circle of time) since 22 January, 2024 and highlighted impact of Shri Ram’s rule which lasted for thousands of years. Similarly, with Ram Lalla being seated now, India is beginning its new journey where the resolve for a Viksit Bharat in the Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal is not merely a desire. The Prime Minister said, “India’s culture and tradition has lived through this resolve in every time period”. Speaking about Acharya Pramod Krishnam ji’s research and study about the forms of Shri Kalki, the Prime Minister highlighted the aspects and scriptural knowledge and informed that Kalki’s forms will determine the path of the future for thousands of years, similar to Lord Shri Ram.
“Kalki is the initiator of change in the kaal chakra and is also a source of inspiration”, the Prime Minister remarked. He said that Kalki Dham is going to be a place dedicated to the Lord which is yet to be incarnated. He highlighted that such a concept about the future was written in the scriptures hundreds of thousands of years ago. Shri Modi lauded Acharya Pramod Krishnam for taking forward these beliefs with full faith and also devoting their lives to it. He pointed out the long battle fought by Acharya ji with the previous governments for the establishment of Kalki temple and mentioned visits to the court for the same. Recalling his recent interaction with Acharya ji, the Prime Minister said that he had known him only as a political personality but came to know his dedication towards religion and spirituality. “Today, Pramod Krishnam ji has been able to start the temple’s work with peace of mind”, the Prime Minister said expressing confidence that the temple will be a proof of the positive outlook of the present government towards a better future.
The Prime Minister said that India knows how to snatch victory from the jaws of defeat. He highlighted the resilience of Indian society in the face of a series of invitations. “In today’s India’s Amrit Kaal, the seed of India’s glory, height and strength is sprouting”, he added. He further said that as the saints and religious leaders are constructing new temples, he has been tasked with the construction of the temple of the nation. “Day and night I am working for the grandeur and expansion of the glory of the temple of nation”, he added. “Today, for the first time, India is at a stage where we are not following but setting an example”, PM Modi emphasized. Listing the results of this commitment, the Prime Minister mentioned India turning into a hub of digital technology and innovation, India becoming 5th largest economy, success of Chandrayaan, modern trains like Vande Bharat and Namo Bharat, upcoming bullet train, a strong network of hi-tech highways and expressways. This accomplishment, the Prime Minister said, is making Indians feel pride and “this wave of positive thinking and confidence in the country is amazing. That is why today our capabilities are infinite, and the possibilities for us are also immense”.
PM Modi stressed that “a nation gets energy to succeed through collective”. He saw a grand collective consciousness in India today. “Every citizen is working with the spirit of Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas aur Sabka Prayas”, He added.
The Prime Minister listed the efforts of the last 10 years - more than 4 crore pucca houses under PM Awas Yojana, 11 crore toilets, electricity to 2.5 crore families, piped water for more than 10 crore households, free ration for 80 crore citizens, subsidized gas cylinders for 10 crore women, 50 crore Ayushman Cards, Kisan Samman Nidhi for 10 crore farmers, free vaccine during the pandemic, Swachh Bharat.
The Prime Minister credited the citizens of the country for the speed and scale of the government’s work. He underlined that people of today are helping the poor avail the benefits of government schemes and taking part in the campaign for 100 percent saturation. He remarked that the spirit of service to the poor has come from India’s spiritual values which inspire ‘Nar mein Narayan’ (existence of God in the people). He reiterated his appeal to the country to the five principles of ‘building aViksit Bharat’ and ‘taking pride in our heritage’.
The Prime Minister said “whenever India takes big resolutions, divine consciousness definitely comes among us in some form or the other to guide it.” Referring to the philosophy of Gita, the Prime Minister stressed the need for relentless action. “In this ‘Kartavya Kaal’ for the next 25 years, we have to achieve the pinnacle of hard work. We have to work selflessly keeping service to the country at the forefront. What benefit the nation will get from our every effort, this question should come first in our mind. This question will offer solutions to the collective challenges of the nation” The Prime Minister concluded.
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath, and Pithadheeshwar of Shree Kalki Dham, Acharya Pramod Krishnam were present on the occasion among others.