وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اتر پردیش کے سنبھل میں شری کلکی دھام مندر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
‘‘شری کلکی دھام مندر ہندوستان کی روحانیت کے ایک نئے مرکز کے طور پر ابھرے گا’’
‘‘آج کا ہندوستان ‘وکاس بھی وراثت بھی’کے منتر کے ساتھ تیزی سے آگے بڑھ رہا ہے ’’
‘‘چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج ہندوستان کے ثقافتی احیا ، ہماری شناخت پر فخر اور اسے قائم کرنے کا اعتماد، کے پس پردہ تحریک ہیں’’
‘‘رام للا کی موجودگی کا روحانی تجربہ، روحانی احساس، ہمیں اب بھی جذباتی بناتا ہے’’
‘‘جو تصور سے باہر تھا وہ اب حقیقت بن گیا’’
‘‘آج ایک طرف ہمارے تیرتھ استھل تیار ہو رہے ہیں تو دوسری طرف شہروں میں ہائی ٹیک انفرااسٹرکچر بھی بنایا جا رہا ہے’’
‘‘کلکی، کال چکر میں تبدیلی کا آغاز کرنے والے ہیں اور تحریک کا ایک ذریعہ بھی ہیں’’
‘‘بھارت جانتا ہے کہ کس طرح شکست کے جبڑوں سے فتح چھیننی ہے’’
‘‘آج پہلی بار ہندوستان ایک ایسے مرحلے پر ہے جہاں ہم پیروی نہیں کررہے ہیں بلکہ ہم ایک مثال قائم کررہے ہیں’’
‘‘آج کے ہندوستان میں ہماری طاقت لامحدود ہے، اور ہمارے لیے امکانات بھی بے پناہ ہیں’’
‘‘جب بھی ہندوستان کوئی بڑا فیصلہ کرتا ہے، روحانی شعور اس کی رہنمائی کے لیے کسی نہ کسی شکل میں ہمارے درمیان ضرور آتا ہے’’
19 FEB 2024 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اتر پردیش کے سنبھل ضلع میں شری کلکی دھام مندر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ وزیر اعظم نے شری کلکی دھام مندر کے ماڈل کی نقاب کشائی بھی کی۔ شری کلکی دھام، شری کلکی دھام نرمان ٹرسٹ کی طرف سے تعمیر کیا جا رہا ہے جس کے چیئرمین آچاریہ پرمود کرشنم ہیں۔ اس پروگرام میں کئی سنتوں ، مذہبی رہنما اور دیگر معززین نےشرکت کی ۔
حاضرین سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ بھگوان شری رام اور بھگوان شری کرشن کی سرزمین آج ایک بار پھر عقیدت، جذبات اور روحانیت سے بھر گئی ہے کیونکہ ایک اور اہم تیرتھ استھل کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا جا رہا ہے۔ جناب مودی نے سنبھل میں شری کلکی دھام مندر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کا موقع ملنے پر اظہار تشکر کیا اور اس اعتماد کا اظہار کیا کہ یہ ہندوستان کی روحانیت کے ایک نئے مرکز کے طور پر ابھرے گا۔ پی ایم مودی نے دنیا بھر کے تمام شہریوں اور تیرتھ یاتریوں کے تئیں نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
دھام کے افتتاح کے لیے 18 سال کے انتظار کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ایسا لگتا ہے کہ بہت سے اچھے کام ہیں، جو اس لئے باقی رہ گئے ہیں کہ وہ انہیں پورا کرسکیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ عوام اور سنتوں کے آشیرواد سے ادھورے کاموں کو پورا کرتے رہیں گے۔
یہ ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہ آج چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کی جینتی ہے، وزیر اعظم نے آج کے ثقافتی احیاء، فخر اور ہماری شناخت پر اعتماد کا سہرا شیواجی مہاراج کو دیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے چھترپتی شیواجی مہاراج کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
مندر کے فن تعمیر پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے وضاحت کی کہ اس میں 10 گربھ گرہ ہوں گے جہاں بھگوان کے تمام 10 اوتار براجمان ہوں گے۔ پی ایم مودی نے وضاحت کی کہ ان 10 اوتاروں کے ذریعے، مذہبی کتابوں میں مذکور انسانی شکل سمیت بھگوان کی تمام شکلیں پیش کی گئی ہیں۔ ‘‘زندگی میں، کوئی بھگوان کے شعور کا تجربہ کر سکتا ہے’’، وزیر اعظم نے مزیدکہاکہ ‘‘ ہم نے ‘سنہ (شیر)، وراہ (سؤر) اور کچھپ (کچھوا)’ کی شکل میں بھگوان کا تجربہ کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان شکلوں میں بھگوان کی تنصیب لوگوں کے لئے بھگوان کی پہچان کی ایک جامع تصویر پیش کرےگی۔ وزیر اعظم نے شری کلکی دھام مندر کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کا موقع دینے کے لیے بھگوان کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس موقع پر موجود تمام سنتوں کا ان کی رہنمائی کے لیے نمن کیا اور شری آچاریہ پرمود کرشنم کا شکریہ بھی ادا کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آج کی تقریب ہندوستان کی ثقافتی نشاۃ ثانیہ کا ایک اور منفرد لمحہ ہے۔ ایودھیا دھام میں شری رام مندر کی پران پرتشٹھا اور ابوظہبی میں مندر کے حالیہ افتتاح کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ‘‘جو تصور سے باہر تھا وہ اب حقیقت بن گیا ہے’’۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس طرح کے واقعات کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ انہوں نے روحانی تخلیق نو کے بارے میں بات جاری رکھی اور کاشی میں وشوناتھ دھام، کاشی کے کایا کلپ، مہاکال مہا لوک، سومناتھ اور کیدارناتھ دھام کا ذکر کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ‘‘ہم وکاس بھی، وراثت بھی’’ کے منتر کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے ایک بار پھر ہائی ٹیک شہری انفرااسٹرکچر کے ساتھ روحانی مراکز کے احیاء، نئے میڈیکل کالجوں کے قیام کے ساتھ مندروں، غیر ملکی سرمایہ کاری کے ساتھ بیرون ملک سے فن پاروں کی واپسی کو جوڑ ا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ اس بات کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے کہ وقت کا دائرہ حرکت میں آگیا ہے۔ انہوں نے لال قلعہ سے اپنی پکار – ‘ یہی سمے ہے ،صحیح سمے ہے ’ کو یاد کیا اور اس آمد کو قبول کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔
ایودھیا میں شری رام جنم بھومی مندر کی پران پرتشٹھاکی تقریب کو یاد کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے 22 جنوری 2024 سے ایک نئے ‘کال چکر’ (وقت کے دائرے) کے آغاز کا اعادہ کیا اور شری رام کی حکمرانی کے اثر کو اجاگر کیا جو ہزاروں سال تک جاری رہا۔ اسی طرح، اب رام للا کے براجمان ہونے کے ساتھ، ہندوستان اپنے نئے سفر کا آغاز کر رہا ہے جہاں آزادی کے امرت کال میں وکست بھارت کا عزم محض خواہش نہیں ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ‘‘ہندوستان کی ثقافت اور روایت ہر دور میں اس عزم کے ساتھ زندہ رہی ہے’’۔ آچاریہ پرمود کرشنم جی کی شری کلکی کی شکلوں کے بارے میں تحقیق اور مطالعہ کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے پہلوؤں اورمذہبی کتابوں پر مبنی علم پر روشنی ڈالی اور بتایا کہ کلکی کی شکلیں بھگوان شری رام کی طرح ہزاروں سالوں کے مستقبل کا راستہ طے کریں گی۔
وزیر اعظم نے تبصرہ کیا ‘‘کلکی، کال کال چکر میں تبدیلی کا آغاز کرنے والے ہیں اور تحریک کا ایک ذریعہ بھی ہیں’’۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کلکی دھام ایک ایسی جگہ بننے جا رہا ہے جو بھگوان کے لیے مخصوص ہے جس کا ابھی اوتار ہونا باقی ہے۔ انہوں نے روشنی ڈالی کہ مستقبل کے بارے میں اس طرح کا تصور سیکڑوں ہزاروں سال پہلے مذہبی کتابوں میں لکھا گیا تھا۔ جناب مودی نے آچاریہ پرمود کرشنم کی ستائش کی کہ انہوں نے ان عقائد کو پوری آستھا کے ساتھ آگے بڑھایا اور اس کے لیے اپنی زندگی وقف کر دی۔ انہوں نے کلکی مندر کے قیام کے لیے پچھلی حکومتوں کے ساتھ آچاریہ جی کی طویل لڑائی کی نشاندہی کی اور اس کے لیے کورٹ کے چکر لگانے کا بھی ذکر کیا۔ آچاریہ جی کے ساتھ اپنی حالیہ بات چیت کو یاد کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وہ انہیں صرف ایک سیاسی شخصیت کے طور پر جانتے تھے لیکن انہیں مذہب اور روحانیت کے تئیں ان کی لگن کو جاننےکا بھی موقع ملا۔ ‘‘آج، پرمود کرشنم جی ذہنی سکون کے ساتھ مندر کا کام شروع کرنے میں کامیاب رہے ہیں’’، وزیر اعظم نے اعتماد کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ مندر موجودہ حکومت کے بہتر مستقبل کی طرف مثبت نقطہ نظر کا ثبوت ہوگا۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ بھارت جانتا ہے کہ کس طرح شکست کے جبڑوں سے فتح چھیننی ہے۔ انہوں نے دعوتوں کے سلسلہ میں ہندوستانی سماج کی لچک کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا ‘‘آج کے ہندوستان کے امرت کال میں، ہندوستان کی شان، بلندی اور طاقت کا بیج پھوٹ رہا ہے’’۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ جس طرح سنت اور مذہبی رہنما نئے مندر تعمیر کر رہے ہیں، انہیں قوم کے مندر کی تعمیر کا کام سونپا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ‘‘میں دن رات قوم کے مندر کی شان و شوکت اور توسیع کے لیے کام کر رہا ہوں۔’’ پی ایم مودی نے زور دےکر کہا کہ ‘‘آج، پہلی بار، ہندوستان ایک ایسے مرحلے پر ہے جہاں ہم پیروی نہیں کر رہے بلکہ ایک مثال قائم کر رہے ہیں’ ۔ اس عزم کے نتائج کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کے ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی اور اختراع کے مرکز میں تبدیل ہونے، ہندوستان کے پانچویں سب سے بڑی معیشت بننے، چندریان کی کامیابی، وندے بھارت اور نمو بھارت جیسی جدید ٹرینوں، آنے والی بلٹ ٹرین، ہائی ویز اور ایکسپریس ویز کے ایک مضبوط نیٹ ورک کا ذکر کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ کامیابی ہندوستانیوں کو فخر محسوس کرا رہی ہے اور‘‘ملک میں مثبت سوچ اور اعتماد کی یہ لہر حیرت انگیز ہے۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ آج ہماری صلاحیتیں لامحدود ہیں، اور ہمارے لیے امکانات بھی بے پناہ ہیں۔’’
پی ایم مودی نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ‘‘ایک قوم کو اجتماعیت کے ذریعہ کامیاب ہونے کی توانائی ملتی ہے’’۔ انہوں نے آج ہندوستان میں ایک عظیم اجتماعی شعور دیکھاہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ‘‘ہر شہری سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس، سب کا وشواس اور سب کا پریاس کے جذبے کے ساتھ کام کر رہا ہے۔’’
وزیر اعظم نے گزشتہ 10 سالوں کی کوششوں یعنی پی ایم آواس یوجنا کے تحت 4 کروڑ سے زیادہ پکے گھر، 11 کروڑ بیت الخلا، 2.5 کروڑ خاندانوں کو بجلی، 10 کروڑ سے زیادہ گھرانوں کے لیے نل کا پانی، 80 کروڑ شہریوں کے لیے مفت راشن، 10 کروڑ خواتین کے لیے سبسڈی والے گیس سلنڈر، 50 کروڑ آیوشمان کارڈ، 10 کروڑ کسانوں کے لیے کسان سمان ندھی، وبائی امراض کے دوران مفت ویکسین، سوچھ بھارت، کا ذکر کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے حکومت کے کام کی رفتار اور پیمانے کا سہرا ملک کے شہریوں کو دیا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ آج کے لوگ غریبوں کو سرکاری اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھانے میں مدد کر رہے ہیں اور 100 فیصد تکمیل کی مہم میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ غریبوں کی خدمت کا جذبہ ہندوستان کی روحانی اقدار سے آیا ہے جو ‘‘نر میں نارائن’’ (لوگوں میں خدا کا وجود) کاجذبہ بیدار کرتی ہے۔ انہوں نے ملک سے اپنی اپیل کا اعادہ کیا کہ ‘وکست بھارت کی تعمیر ’اور ‘اپنی وراثت پر فخر کرنا، کے پانچ اصولوں پر عمل کیا جائے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ‘‘جب بھی ہندوستان کوئی بڑا فیصلہ کرتا ہے، روحانی شعور اس کی رہنمائی کے لیے کسی نہ کسی شکل میں ہمارے درمیان ضرور آتا ہے۔’’ گیتا کے فلسفے کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے انتھک عمل کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ وزیراعظم نے آخر کہا کہ‘‘اگلے 25 سالوں کے لئے اس کرتویہ کال’ میں، ہمیں سخت محنت کے عروج حاصل کرنا ہے۔ ملک کی خدمت کو سب سے آگے رکھتے ہوئے بے لوث کام کرنا ہے۔ ہماری ہر کوشش سے قوم کو کیا فائدہ پہنچے گا، یہ سوال ہمارے ذہن میں سب سے پہلے آنا چاہیے۔ یہ سوال قوم کے اجتماعی چیلنجوں کا حل پیش کرے گا۔’’
اترپردیش کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ اور شری کلکی دھام کے پیٹھا دھیشور آچاریہ پرمود کرشنم و دیگر اشخاص ا س موقع پر موجود تھے۔
ش ح۔م م ۔رم
U-5112

Prime Minister's Office
PM lays foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal, Uttar Pradesh
“Shri Kalki Dham Temple will emerge as a new center of India’s spirituality”
“Today’s India is moving fast with the mantra of ‘Vikas bhi Virasat Bhi’ - Development along with heritage”
“Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj is the inspiration behind India’s cultural revival, the pride in our identity and the confidence to establish it”
“Divine experience of Ram Lala’s presence, that divine feeling, still makes us emotional”
“What was beyond imagination has now become a reality”
“Today, on one hand, our pilgrimage centers are being developed, while on the other hand, hi-tech infrastructure is also being created in the cities”
“Kalki is the initiator of change in the kaal chakra and is also a source of inspiration”
“India knows how to snatch victory from the jaws of defeat”
“Today, for the first time, India is at a stage where we are not following, we are setting an example”
“In today’s India our power is infinite, and the possibilities for us are also immense”
“Whenever India takes big resolutions, divine consciousness definitely comes among us in some form or the other to guide it”
19 FEB 2024 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal district, Uttar Pradesh today. The Prime Minister also unveiled the model of Shri Kalki Dham Temple. Shri Kalki Dham is being constructed by Shri Kalki Dham Nirman Trust whose chairman is Acharya Pramod Krishnam. The program is being attended by many saints, religious leaders and other dignitaries.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that the land of Lord Shri Ram and Lord Shri Krishna is once again filled with devotion, emotion and spirituality today as the foundation stone of another significant pilgrimage is being laid. Shri Modi expressed gratitude on getting the opportunity in laying the foundation stone for Shri Kalki Dham Temple in Sambhal and also expressed confidence that it will emerge as a new center of India’s spirituality. PM Modi conveyed his best wishes to all citizens and pilgrims from around the world.
Mentioning the 18 year wait for the inauguration of the Dham, the Prime Minister said that it seems that there are many good works that have been left for him to accomplish. He said with the blessings of the people and the saints he will continue to clear unfinished tasks.
Noting that today is the Jayanti of Chhatrapti Shivaji Maharaj, the Prime Minister credited Shivaji Maharaj for today’s cultural revival, pride and confidence in our identity. The Prime Minister paid homage to Chhatrapti Shivaji Maharaj.
Throwing light on the architecture of the temple, the Prime Minister elaborated that it will have 10 garbh grihas where all 10 avatars of the Lord will be seated. Through these 10 avatars, PM Modi explained that the scriptures have presented all forms of the Lord including the human form. “In life, one can experience the consciousness of Lord”, the Prime Minister continued, “We have experienced Lord in the form of ‘Sinh (lion), Varah (boar) and Kachhap (tortoise)’”. He said that the establishment of the Lord in these form will present a holistic image of the people’s recognition of the Lord. The Prime Minister thanked the Lord for the blessings to give him the opportunity to lay the foundation stone of Shri Kalki Dham temple. The Prime Minister also bowed before all the saints present on the occasion for their guidance and also thanked Shri Acharya Pramod Krishnam.
The Prime Minister said that today’s event is another unique moment for India’s cultural renaissance. Referring to the consecration of Shri Ram Mandir at Ayodhya Dham and recent inauguration of the temple in Abu Dhabi, the Prime Minister said “What was beyond imagination has now become a reality”.
The Prime Minister underlined the value of such events coming in quick succession. He continued talking about the spiritual regeneration and mentioned Vishwanath Dham in Kashi, transformation of Kashi, Mahakaal Mahalok, Somnath and Kedarnath Dham. “We are moving with the mantra of ‘Vikas bhi Virasat Bhi’ - Heritage with Development” he said. He once again juxtaposed revival of spiritual centers with the high-tech urban infrastructure, temples with establishment of new medical colleges, return of artifact from abroad with foreign investment. He said this indicates that the circle of time has moved. He recalled his call from the Red Fort - ‘Yeh hai Samaya hai Sahi Samay Hai’ and emphasized the need for embracing this arrival.
Recalling the consecration ceremony of Shri Ram Janmabhoomi Temple in Ayodhya, the Prime Minister reiterated the beginning of a new ‘kaal chakra’ (circle of time) since 22 January, 2024 and highlighted impact of Shri Ram’s rule which lasted for thousands of years. Similarly, with Ram Lalla being seated now, India is beginning its new journey where the resolve for a Viksit Bharat in the Azadi Ka Amrit Kaal is not merely a desire. The Prime Minister said, “India’s culture and tradition has lived through this resolve in every time period”. Speaking about Acharya Pramod Krishnam ji’s research and study about the forms of Shri Kalki, the Prime Minister highlighted the aspects and scriptural knowledge and informed that Kalki’s forms will determine the path of the future for thousands of years, similar to Lord Shri Ram.
“Kalki is the initiator of change in the kaal chakra and is also a source of inspiration”, the Prime Minister remarked. He said that Kalki Dham is going to be a place dedicated to the Lord which is yet to be incarnated. He highlighted that such a concept about the future was written in the scriptures hundreds of thousands of years ago. Shri Modi lauded Acharya Pramod Krishnam for taking forward these beliefs with full faith and also devoting their lives to it. He pointed out the long battle fought by Acharya ji with the previous governments for the establishment of Kalki temple and mentioned visits to the court for the same. Recalling his recent interaction with Acharya ji, the Prime Minister said that he had known him only as a political personality but came to know his dedication towards religion and spirituality. “Today, Pramod Krishnam ji has been able to start the temple’s work with peace of mind”, the Prime Minister said expressing confidence that the temple will be a proof of the positive outlook of the present government towards a better future.
The Prime Minister said that India knows how to snatch victory from the jaws of defeat. He highlighted the resilience of Indian society in the face of a series of invitations. “In today’s India’s Amrit Kaal, the seed of India’s glory, height and strength is sprouting”, he added. He further said that as the saints and religious leaders are constructing new temples, he has been tasked with the construction of the temple of the nation. “Day and night I am working for the grandeur and expansion of the glory of the temple of nation”, he added. “Today, for the first time, India is at a stage where we are not following but setting an example”, PM Modi emphasized. Listing the results of this commitment, the Prime Minister mentioned India turning into a hub of digital technology and innovation, India becoming 5th largest economy, success of Chandrayaan, modern trains like Vande Bharat and Namo Bharat, upcoming bullet train, a strong network of hi-tech highways and expressways. This accomplishment, the Prime Minister said, is making Indians feel pride and “this wave of positive thinking and confidence in the country is amazing. That is why today our capabilities are infinite, and the possibilities for us are also immense”.
PM Modi stressed that “a nation gets energy to succeed through collective”. He saw a grand collective consciousness in India today. “Every citizen is working with the spirit of Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas aur Sabka Prayas”, He added.
The Prime Minister listed the efforts of the last 10 years - more than 4 crore pucca houses under PM Awas Yojana, 11 crore toilets, electricity to 2.5 crore families, piped water for more than 10 crore households, free ration for 80 crore citizens, subsidized gas cylinders for 10 crore women, 50 crore Ayushman Cards, Kisan Samman Nidhi for 10 crore farmers, free vaccine during the pandemic, Swachh Bharat.
The Prime Minister credited the citizens of the country for the speed and scale of the government’s work. He underlined that people of today are helping the poor avail the benefits of government schemes and taking part in the campaign for 100 percent saturation. He remarked that the spirit of service to the poor has come from India’s spiritual values which inspire ‘Nar mein Narayan’ (existence of God in the people). He reiterated his appeal to the country to the five principles of ‘building aViksit Bharat’ and ‘taking pride in our heritage’.
The Prime Minister said “whenever India takes big resolutions, divine consciousness definitely comes among us in some form or the other to guide it.” Referring to the philosophy of Gita, the Prime Minister stressed the need for relentless action. “In this ‘Kartavya Kaal’ for the next 25 years, we have to achieve the pinnacle of hard work. We have to work selflessly keeping service to the country at the forefront. What benefit the nation will get from our every effort, this question should come first in our mind. This question will offer solutions to the collective challenges of the nation” The Prime Minister concluded.
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath, and Pithadheeshwar of Shree Kalki Dham, Acharya Pramod Krishnam were present on the occasion among others.