Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Rajasthan’ program
Inaugurates, dedicates to the nation and lays the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth over Rs 17,000 crores in Rajasthan
Inaugurates various National Highway projects worth more than Rs 5000 crores in Rajasthan
Dedicates to nation and lays foundation stone for eight important railway projects worth around Rs 2300 crores
Dedicates to nation ‘Khatipura railway station
Lays foundation stone and dedicates to nation important solar projects worth around Rs 5300 crores
Dedicates to nation power transmission sector projects worth more than Rs 2100 crores
Lays foundation stone for multiple projects worth around Rs 2400 crores including projects under Jal Jeevan Mission
Dedicates to nation Indian Oil’s LPG bottling plant at Jodhpur
“Viksit Rajasthan has a key role in building a Viksit India”
“India has an opportunity to move forward with confidence leaving the despair of the past”
“When I talk of Viksit Bharat, it is not just a word or an emotion but it is a campaign to make the life of every family prosperous. Viksit Bharat is a campaign to remove poverty, create quality jobs and create modern facilities in the country”
“Today India has become one of the leading countries in the world in terms of generating electricity from solar energy”
“Youth, women, farmers and the poor are the 4 biggest castes for us and I am happy that the double-engine government is fulfilling the guarantees given by Modi for the empowerment of these sections”
“Today’s first-time voter is standing with the vision of Viksit Bharat”
16 FEB 2024 12:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Rajasthan’ program via video conferencing today. The Prime Minister inaugurated, dedicated to the nation and laid the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth over Rs 17,000 crore. The projects cater to several important sectors including Roads, Railways, Solar Energy, Power Transmission, Drinking water and Petroleum & Natural Gas.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister noted the association of lakhs of people from all constituencies of Rajasthan with ‘Viksit Bharat Viksit Rajasthan’ program and thanked them for their presence. He also congratulated the Chief Minister of Rajasthan for making excellent use of technology to bring together all beneficiaries under one roof. Highlighting the qualities of the people of Rajasthan, PM Modi recalled the reception of French President, Mr Emanuel Macron in Rajasthan a few days ago and said that its echoes were heard not only around India but also in France. Prime Minister Modi also recalled the blessings of the people when he visited the state during the Vidhan Sabha elections in Rajasthan while also reaffirming the faith in ‘Modi Ki Guarantee’ leading to the formation of a double-engine government. He congratulated the people of Rajasthan for the development projects of today worth Rs 17,000 crores in the sectors of Roads, Railways, Solar Energy, Power Transmission, Drinking water and Petroleum & Natural Gas, and said that it will create numerous employment opportunities in the state.
Recalling his call from the ramparts of the Red Fort ‘Yeh hi Samay Hai- Sahi Samay Hai’, the Prime Minister termed the present time as a golden period and said that now India can move forward with full confidence, leaving behind the despair of previous decades. He said as opposed to the talk of scams, insecurity and terrorism before 2014, now we are focussed on the goal of Viksit Bharat and Viksit Rajasthan. “Today we are taking big resolutions and dreaming big and we are devoting ourselves to achieve them”, PM Modi added. He further said, “When I talk about Viksit Bharat, it is not just a word or an emotion but it is a campaign to make the life of every family prosperous.” He added that Viksit Bharat is a campaign to remove poverty, create quality jobs and create modern facilities in the country. Drawing on her interactions with the global leaders in his foreign visit from which he returned yesterday, PM Modi highlighted that the world leaders are accepting that India can dream big and achieve those dreams.
“Development of a Viksit Rajasthan is imperative to the development of Viksit Bharat’, the Prime Minister remarked, underlining the need for fast-paced development of essential sectors of rail, road, electricity and water. He said that the development of such sectors will hugely benefit the farmers, animal keepers, industries and tourism among others while also bringing in new investments and employment opportunities to the state. The Prime Minister informed that in this year’s Union Budget, a record Rs 11 lakh crores have been allocated for infrastructure development which is 6 times more than any previous government. PM Modi underlined that the expenditure will hugely benefit the cement, stones and ceramics industries.
The Prime Minister mentioned unprecedented investment in the rural roads, highways and expressways in Rajasthan in the last 10 years. He said that today Rajasthan is getting connected with the coastal areas of Gujarat Maharashtra to Punjab via broad highways. Today’s projects will improve connectivity in Kota, Udaipur, Tonk, Sawai Madhopur, Boondi, Ajmer, Bhilwara and Chittorgarh. These roads will also ensure better connectivity with Delhi, Haryana, Gujarat and Maharashtra.
Talking about the electrification, revamp and repair works for Railways that were part of today's event, the Prime Minister said that doubling of Bandikui-Agra Fort rail line will ease access to Mehndipur Balaji and Agra. Similarly, he said, Khatipura (Jaipur) station will enable plying of more trains.
Prime Minister Modi emphasized the efforts of the government to enable the citizens to produce solar electricity in their own homes while also creating income by selling the extra electricity. Shri Modi highlighted the initiation of PM Surya Ghar Yojna or free electricity scheme where the government will arrange 300 units of free electricity. He informed that the Central Government will provide financial assistance for setting up solar panels on the terrace to 1 crore households initially where the total outlay of the project will be around Rs 75,000 crores. He underlined that middle-class and lower-middle-class society will benefit the most from this. He further added that banks will also facilitate easy disbursal of loans. “In Rajasthan, the government has planned to install solar panels in 5 lakh houses”, Shri Modi said highlighting the efforts of the double-engine government in reducing the expenditure of the poor and middle class.
The Prime Minister reiterated the focus on the development of the four sections i.e. youth, women, Kisan and the poor. “These are the 4 biggest castes for us and I am happy that the double-engine government is fulfilling the guarantees given by Modi for the empowerment of these sections'', he said. He noted 70 thousand jobs proposed in the first Budget of the new Rajasthan Government. He also praised the new state government for the formation of SIT for paper leak incidents. He also informed about the stringent new central law against paper leaks which will work as a deterrent.
The Prime Minister touched upon the state government’s guarantee to provide gas cylinders to poor families at Rs 450 and said that it has benefitted lakhs of women from Rajasthan. Pointing out the scams in Jal Jeevan Mission during the previous government, Shri Modi underlined that work has now taken up at a rapid pace. He informed that the existing financial assistance of Rs 6,000 under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi for the farmers of Rajasthan has been increased by Rs 2,000. “We are fulfilling our promises one by one in every field. We are serious about our guarantees. That's why people say - Modi's guarantee means guarantee of fulfilment”, the Prime Minister reaffirmed.
Speaking about the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, the Prime Minister said, “Modi's effort is to ensure that every beneficiary gets their entitlements quickly and no one is deprived.” He noted the participation of crores of citizens from Rajasthan where free health checkups for nearly 3 crore people have been carried out, 1 crore new Ayushman cards have been made, 15 lakh farmers have registered for Kisan Credit Card, around 6.5 lakh farmers have applied for PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana. The Prime Minister further added that around 8 lakh women have registered for Ujjwala gas connection where 2.25 lakh connections have already been issued during this period. He also mentioned that 16 lakh people from Rajasthan have joined the insurance schemes of Rs 2 lakh each.
The Prime Minister pointed towards the forces that promote an atmosphere of despair and refrain from celebrating the successes of the country. He also cautioned against dynasty politics. He said such politics does not inspire the youth. Referring to the dreams and aspirations of the first-time voters, the Prime Minister said that such youth “is standing with the vision of Viksit Bharat’. The vision of Viksit Rajasthan and Viksit Bharat is for such first-time voters.”
Governor of Rajasthan, Shri Kalraj Mishra, Chief Minister Rajasthan, Shri Bhajan Lal Sharma, other Ministers of the Rajasthan Government, MPs, MLAs and local-level representatives among others joined on the occasion.
Background
The Prime Minister inaugurated various National Highway projects worth more than Rs 5000 crores in Rajasthan. The Prime Minister inaugurated three Packages of 8-Lane Delhi - Mumbai Green field Alignment (NE-4) viz Baonli-Jhalai road to Mui Village section; Hardeoganj village to Mej River section; and section from Takli to Rajasthan/ MP Border. These sections will provide faster and improved connectivity in the region. These sections are also equipped with Animal Underpass and Animal Overpass with camouflaging to facilitate unhindered movement of wildlife. Further, Noise barriers are also provisioned to minimise the impact on wildlife. The Prime Minister also inaugurated 6-Lane Greenfield Udaipur Bypass connecting Chittorgarh-Udaipur Highway section of NH-48 at Debari with Udaipur-Shamlaji Section of NH-48 at Kaya village. This Bypass will help in decongesting Udaipur City. The Prime Minister also inaugurated various other projects that will improve road infrastructure in Jhunjhunu, Abu Road and Tonk districts of Rajasthan.
Strengthening the rail infrastructure in the region, the Prime Minister dedicated to the nation and laid the foundation stone of eight important railway projects of Rajasthan worth around Rs 2300 crores. The rail projects being dedicated to the nation include various projects for the electrification of rail routes including Jodhpur-Rai Ka Bagh-Merta Road-Bikaner section (277 Km); Jodhpur-Phalodi section (136 Km); and Bikaner-Ratangarh-Sadulpur-Rewari section (375 Km). The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation, ‘Khatipura railway station’. The railway station is developed as a satellite station for Jaipur and is equipped with ‘Terminal facility’ where trains can originate and terminate. The rail projects whose foundation stones are being laid by the Prime Minister include the maintenance facility of Vande Bharat sleeper trains at Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur); maintenance of all types of rakes like Vande Bharat, LHB etc. at Khatipura (Jaipur); construction of coach care complex for maintenance of trains at Hanumangarh; and Doubling of Bandikui to Agra Fort rail line. The railway sector projects are aimed at modernizing rail infrastructure, enhancing safety measures, improving connectivity and facilitating the movement of goods and people more efficiently.
To boost renewable energy production in the region, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone and dedicated to the nation important solar projects worth around Rs 5300 crores in Rajasthan. The Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of the NLCIL Barsingsar Solar Project, a 300 MW Solar Power Project, to be established near Barsingsar Thermal Power Station in Bikaner, Rajasthan. The solar project is being set up with the latest state-of-the-art technology with high-efficiency bifacial modules manufactured in India in line with Aatmanirbhar Bharat. He laid the foundation stone of 300 MW Solar Power project of NHPC LTD under CPSU Scheme Phase-II (Tranche -III), also to be developed at Bikaner Rajasthan. The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation the 300 MW NTPC Green Energy Limited Nokhra Solar PV Project, developed in Bikaner Rajasthan. The solar projects will generate green power, help offset Carbon dioxide emissions and lead to economic development of the region.
The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation power transmission sector projects worth more than Rs 2100 crores in Rajasthan. These projects are meant for evacuation of power from solar energy zones in Rajasthan so that the solar power generated in these zones can be transmitted to beneficiaries. The projects include the Transmission System Strengthening Scheme for evacuation of power from solar energy zones in Rajasthan (8.1 GW) under Phase-II Part A; Transmission System Strengthening Scheme for evacuation of power from solar energy zones in Rajasthan (8.1 GW) under Phase-II Part-B1; and Transmission System for providing connectivity to RE projects at Bikaner (PG), Fatehgarh-II & Bhadla–II.
The Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of multiple projects worth around Rs 2400 crores including projects under Jal Jeevan Mission, which aimed at strengthening the infrastructure to provide clean drinking water in Rajasthan. The projects signify the Prime Minister’s dedication to providing clean drinking water through individual household tap connections across the country.
The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation Indian Oil’s LPG bottling plant at Jodhpur. The bottling plant with state-of-the-art infrastructure and automation system for operation and safety, will lead to employment generation and will cater to the LPG needs of lakhs of customers in the region.
The launch of these development projects in Rajasthan underscores the Prime Minister's relentless efforts to transform Rajasthan's infrastructure landscape and create opportunities for growth and development. The program is being organised at about 200 places across all districts of Rajasthan, with the main program held at Jaipur. The state-wide program witnessed the participation of lakhs of beneficiaries of various government schemes. The program will also be joined by Chief Minister Rajasthan, other Ministers of the Rajasthan Government, MPs, MLAs and local-level representatives.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ, ବିକଶିତ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ୧୭ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର କଲେ ଉଦଘାଟନ ଓ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ପାଞ୍ଚ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଜାତୀୟ ରାଜପଥ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର କଲେ ଉଦଘାଟନ
ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୩୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ଆଠଟି ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର କଲେ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ
ଖତିପୁରା ରେଳ ଷ୍ଟେସନକୁ କଲେ ଜାତି ଉଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ
ପ୍ରାୟ ୫୩୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଦେଶର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସୌର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର କଲେ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ
୨୧୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଶକ୍ତି ସରବରାହ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର କଲେ ଉଦଘାଟନ
ଜଳ ଜୀବନ ମିଶନ ସମେତ ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୪୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର କଲେ ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ
ଭାରତୀୟ ତୈଳ ନିଗମର ଯୋଧପୁର ଏଲପିଜି ବଟଲିଂ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟକୁ କଲେ ଜାତି ଉଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ
“ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନରେ ବିକଶିତ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ରହିଛି ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭୂମିକା”
“ଅତୀତର ହତାଶାକୁ ଦୂର କରି ଭାରତ ବିଶ୍ୱାସର ସହ ଆଗଭର ହେବା ପାଇଁ ସୁଯୋଗ ରହିଛି”
“ମୁଁ ଯେତେବେଳେ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ କଥା କହେ, ଏହା କେବଳ ଏକ ଶବ୍ଦ ବା ଆବେଗ ନୁହଁ, ଏହା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ପରିବାରକୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧଶାଳୀ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଅଭିଯାନ । ଦାରିଦ୍ର୍ୟ ଦୂରୀକରଣ ଗୁଣଯୁକ୍ତ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି ଓ ଦେଶରେ ଆଧୁନିକ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟିର ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଏକ ଅଭିଯାନ”
“ସୌର ଶକ୍ତିରୁ ବିଜୁଳି ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ ଆଜି ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଏକ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଦେଶ ହୋଇପାରିଛି”
“ଯୁବା, ମହିଳା
16 FEB 2024 12:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି (୧୬-୦୨-୨୦୨୪) ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ, ବିକଶିତ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ଆଭାସୀ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ୧୭ ହଜାର କୋଟିରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ବ ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନେକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସଡ଼କ, ରେଳବାଇ, ସୌର ଶକ୍ତି, ଶକ୍ତି ସରବରାହ, ପାନୀୟ ଜଳ, ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଓ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବାଷ୍ପ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ରହିଛି ।
ସମବେତ ଜନତାଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧନ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ସମସ୍ତ ନିର୍ବାଚନମଣ୍ଡଳୀରୁ ‘ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ, ବିକଶିତ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ’ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିଥିବାରୁ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ସେ ମଧ୍ୟ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବଳରେ ସମସ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଗୋଟିଏ ମଞ୍ଚରେ ଏକାଠି କରିପାରିଥିବାରୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଥିଲେ । ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଖୁସ୍ ମିଜାଜର ନଜିର ଦେଇ ସେମାନେ କିପରି ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଇମାନୁଏଲ ମାକ୍ରୋନଙ୍କୁ ଭବ୍ୟ ଅଭ୍ୟର୍ଥନା ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ତା’ର ସ୍ମୃତିଚାରଣ କରି ତାହା କେବଳ ଭାରତ ନୁହେଁ, ଫ୍ରାନ୍ସରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଚର୍ଚ୍ଚାର ବିଷୟ ହୋଇଛି ବୋଲି କହିଥିଲେ । ରାଜସ୍ଥାନବାସୀଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦର ଅବତାରଣା କରି ସେ ବିଧାନସଭା ନିର୍ବାଚନ କାଳରେ କିପରି ସେମାନେ ‘ମୋଦୀ କୀ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି’ ଉପରେ ଭରସା କରି ଏକ ଡବଲ ଇଞ୍ଜିନ ସରକାର ଗଠନରେ ସହାୟତା କଲେ ତାହା କହିଥିଲେ । ସେ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଆଜି ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଏହି ୧୭ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ସଡ଼କ, ରେଳବାଇ, ସୌର ଶକ୍ତି, ଶକ୍ତି ସରବରାହ, ପାନୀୟ ଜଳ ଓ ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଓ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବାଷ୍ପ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ, ଏହାର ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଅନେକ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ ବୋଲି କହିଥିଲେ ।
ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାର ପ୍ରାଚୀର ଉପରୁ ତାଙ୍କର ଆହ୍ୱାନ ‘ୟେହୀ ସମୟ ହୈ, ସହୀ ସମୟ ହୈ’କୁ ମନେ ପକାଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହି ସମୟ ହିଁ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣିମ ସମୟ ବୋଲି କହିବା ସହ ପୂର୍ବ ଦଶନ୍ଧିର ହତାଶାକୁ ବିଦାୟ ଦେଇ ବିଶ୍ୱାସର ଭାରତ ଆଗେଇ ଚାଲିବ ବୋଲି କହିଥିଲେ ।
“ବିକଶିତ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ବିକାଶ, ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତର ବିକାଶ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅପରିହାର୍ଯ୍ୟ” ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ରେଳ, ସଡ଼କ, ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ଓ ଜଳ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ରୁତ ବିକାଶ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଜରୁରୀ ବୋଳି ମତ ଦେଇ ଏହି ସବୁ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିକାଶ ଚାଷୀ, ପଶୁପାଳକ, ଶିଳ୍ପ ଓ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଶେଷ ବିକାଶ ସାଦନ କରିବା ସହ ନୂତନ ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ ଆକୃଷ୍ଟ କରିବା ସହ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୁଯୋଗ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବ ବୋଲି କହିଥିଲେ । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବଜେଟରେ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବିକାଶ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏଗାର ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବ୍ୟୟବରାଦ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ, ଏହା ସିମେଣ୍ଟ, ପଥର ଓ ସେରାମିକ ଶିଳ୍ପକୁ ଲାଭ ପହଂଚାଇବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନରେ ଗ୍ରାମ୍ୟ ସଡ଼କ, ରାଜପଥ ଓ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ସଡ଼କ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅସ୍ୱାଭାବିକ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗ ଗତ ଦଶ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହୋଇଛି । ଆଜି ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଗୁଜରାଟ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଭଳି ଉପକୂଳ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ ପଞ୍ଜାବ ସହ ସଡ଼କ ପଥ ଯୋଗୁ ଯୋଡ଼ି ହୋଇପାରିଛି । ଆଜିର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁ କୋଟା, ଉଦୟପୁର, ଟୋଙ୍କ, ସୱାଇ ମାଧବପୁର, ବୁନ୍ଦି, ଆଜମେର, ଭିଲୱାଡ଼ା ଓ ଚିତ୍ତୋରଗଡ଼ ସହ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ଅଧିକ ସୁଗମ ହେବ । ଏହି ସଡ଼କଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, ହରିୟାଣା, ଗୁଜରାଟ ଓ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସହ ଉନ୍ନତ ସଂଯୋଗ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ।
ବିଦ୍ୟୁତକରଣ, ରେଳବାଇର ପୁନର୍ବିନ୍ୟାସ ଆଜିର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଅଂଶବିଶେଷ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ବନ୍ଦୀପୁର-ଆଗ୍ରା ଦୁର୍ଗ ରେଳପଥ ଯୋଗୁ ମେହେନ୍ଦିପୁର ବାଲାଜୀ ଓ ଆଗ୍ରା ସହ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ସୁଗମ ହେବ । ସେହିପରି ଖଟିପୁରା (ଜୟପୁର) ଷ୍ଟେସନ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅଧିକ ଟ୍ରେନ ଚଳାଚଳ ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇବ ।
ସରକାର ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ନିଜ ଘରେ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ଶକ୍ତି ଉତ୍ପନ୍ନ କରି ତା’ର ଘରୋଇ ଉପଯୋଗ ସହ ବଳକା ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ବିକ୍ରି କରି ଆୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସରକାର ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରୁଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ପିଏମ ସୂର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଘର ଯୋଜନା ବା ମାଗଣା ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଜନାରେ ସରକାର ୩୦୦ ୟୁନିଟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମାଗଣା ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ଶକ୍ତି ଯୋଗାଇବେ । ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ଭାବେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏକ କୋଟି ଘରର ଛାତ ଉପରେ ସୌର ପ୍ୟାନେଲ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ ଓ ଏ ବାବଦ ୭୫ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ବ୍ୟୟ ଅଟକଳ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏଥିରୁ ମୁଖ୍ୟତଃ ମଧ୍ୟବିତ୍ତ ଓ ନିମ୍ନ ମଧ୍ୟବିତ୍ତ ଶ୍ରେଣୀୟ ଜନସାଧାରଣ ବିଶେଷ ଉପକୃତ ହେବେ । ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ସହଜରେ ଋଣ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବେ । “ରାଜସ୍ଥାନରେ ସରକାର ପାଞ୍ଚ ଲକ୍ଷ ଘରେ ସୌର ପ୍ୟାନେଲ ବସାଇବାକୁ ଯୋଜନା କରୁଛନ୍ତି” ବୋଲି କହି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଡବଲ ଇଞ୍ଜିନ ସରକାର ଗରୀବ ଓ ମଧ୍ୟବିତ୍ତ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ହ୍ରାସ କରାଉଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି କହିଥିଲେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଯୁବା, ମହିଳା, ଚାଷୀ ଓ ଗରୀବ ଏପରି ଚାରି ଶ୍ରେଣୀର ବିକାଶ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଆରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ । “ଏହିମାନେ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଚାରିଟି ବୃହତ୍ତର ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ଓ ମୁଁ ଖୁସି ଯେ ଏହି ଚାରି ଶ୍ରେଣୀର ସଶକ୍ତୀକରଣ ମୋଦୀ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି ଜରିଆରେ ଡବଲ ଇଞ୍ଜିନ ସରକାର ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମ୍ପାଦିତ ହେଉଛି” । ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନପତ୍ର ପ୍ରଘଟ ଘଟଣାରେ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ସରକାର ଏସଆଇଟି ବସାଇବା ସହ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ପ୍ରଶ୍ନପତ୍ର ପ୍ରଘଟ ଘଟଣା ନେଇ ନୂତନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଆଇନ ନିବାରକ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଗରୀବ ପରିବାରକୁ ୪୫୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରେ ଗ୍ୟାସ ସିଲିଣ୍ଡର ଯୋଗାଇବା ନେଇ ନେଇଥିବା ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଯୋଗୁ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ମହିଳା ଉପକୃତ ହେବେ । ପୂର୍ବତନ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଶାସନ କାଳରେ ଜଳ ଜୀବନ ମିଶନ ନେଇ ହୋଇଥିବା ହେରଫେର ପରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଚାଲିଛି ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ପିଏମ କିଶନ ସମ୍ମାନ ନିଧି ଯୋଜନାରେ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଛଅ ହଜାର ଟଙ୍କାକୁ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନରେ ଆଉ ଦୁଇ ହଜାର ବଢ଼ାଯାଇଛି । “ଆମେ ଆମ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିକୁ ଗୋଟିକ ପରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ପାଳନ କରୁଛୁ । ସେଥିପାଇଁ ଲୋକେ କହନ୍ତି ଯେ ମୋଦୀ ଗ୍ୟାରେଣ୍ଟି ଅର୍ଥ ହେଲା ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ପାଳନ” ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଥିଲେ ।
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ଉପରେ ମନ୍ତବ୍ୟ ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ “ମୋଦୀର ଚେଷ୍ଟା ହେଉଛି ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି, ତାଙ୍କର ନାଯ୍ୟ ହକ ପାଇବେ ଓ କେହି ବି ସେଥିରୁ ବଂଚିତ ହେବେ ନାହିଁ” । ସେ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନରେ ମାଗଣା ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ନିମନ୍ତେ କିପରି ତିନି କୋଟି ଜନସାଧାରଣ ଆଗେଇ ଆସିଛନ୍ତି, କୋଟିଏ ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଭାରତ କାର୍ଡ ତିଆରି, କିଶାନ କ୍ରେଡିଟ କାର୍ଡ ଅଧିନରେ ଛଅ ଲକ୍ଷ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ, ପିଏମ କିଶାନ ସମ୍ମାନ ନିଥି ଯୋଜନାରେ ସାଢ଼େ ଛଅ ଲକ୍ଷ ଆବେଦନ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ କହିଥିଲେ । ଆଠ ଲକ୍ଷ ମହିଳା ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳା ଗ୍ୟାସ ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆବେଦନ କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ ୨.୨୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ସଂଯୋଗ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ରାଜସ୍ଥାନରୁ ୧୬ ଲକ୍ଷ ଜନସାଧାରଣ ଦୁଇ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୀମା ଯୋଜନାରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ ହୋଇଥିବା ସେ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଦେଶରେ ଯେଉଁମାନେ ହତାଶାର ବାତାବରଣ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରି ଦେଶର ସଫଳତା ପ୍ରତି ବୀତସ୍ପୃହ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ଅଙ୍ଗୁଳି ନିର୍ଦେଶ କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବଂଶଗତ ରାଜନୀତି ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ସଚେତନ କରାଇ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଏହି ରାଜନୀତି ଯୁବାଶକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଏ ନାହିଁ । ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ମତଦାନ କରୁଥିବା ମତଦାତାଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱପ୍ନ ଓ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷାକୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ “ଏହି ଯୁବାଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଛିଡ଼ା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଓ ବିକଶିତ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଏହି ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ମତଦାନ କରୁଥିବା ଯୁବ ମତଦାତାଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ” ।
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀ କାଲରାଜ ମିଶ୍ର, ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭଜନ ଲାଲ ଶର୍ମା, ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଗଣ, ସାଂସଦ ଓ ବିଧାୟକଗଣ ଏଥିରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନରେ ୫ ହଜାର କୋଟିରୁ ଊଦ୍ଧ୍ୱର୍ ଟଙ୍କାର ଜାତୀୟ ରାଜପଥ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ ଆଠ ଲେନ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ-ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଗ୍ରୀନ ଫିଲ୍ଡ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ ବନ୍ଧ (ଏନଇ-୪) ବାଢ଼ନାଲୀ-ଜଲାଲୀ ସଡ଼କ ସମେତ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଚାରିଟି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହା ଦ୍ରୁତ ସଡ଼କ ସଂଯୋଗୀକରଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ୬ ଲେନଯୁକ୍ତ ଉଦୟପୁର ବାଇପାସ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହାଛଡ଼ା ସେ ଝୁନଝୁନ, ଆବୁରୋଡ ଓ ଟୋଙ୍କ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ସଂଯୋଗ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଥିଲେ । ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ରେଳ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବିକାଶ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ୨୩୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ ମଧ୍ୟ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ବୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ସେ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନରେ ୫ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସୌର ଶକ୍ତି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଥିଲେ । ସେ ୨୧ ଶହ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ଶକ୍ତି ସରବରାହ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ମଧ୍ୟ ଜାତି ଉଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ସେ ଜଳ ଜୀବନ ମିଶନ ଅଧିନରେ ୨୪୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଶିଳାନ୍ୟାସ କରିବା ସହ, ଯୋଧପୁର ଠାରେ ଏଲପିଜି ବଟଲିଂ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟ ଜାତି ଉଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଦୃଶ୍ୟପଟର ଅବସ୍ଥାନ୍ତର ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଯୋଗୁ ଏପରି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ହାତକୁ ନିଆଯହୋଇଛି । ରାଜସ୍ଥାନର ସମସ୍ତ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର ୨୦୦ଟି ସ୍ଥାନରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୁଖ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଜୟପୁର ଠାରେ ହୋଇଥିଲା। ଏଥିରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନାର ଲକ୍ଷ ଲକ୍ଷ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।