وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی دبئی کے حکمران، متحدہ عرب امارات کے نائب صدر اور وزیراعظم سے ملاقات
14 FEB 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے دبئی میں14 فروری 2024 کو عزت مآب شیخ محمد بن راشد المکتوم، نائب صدر، وزیر اعظم، وزیر دفاع اور دبئی کے حکمران سے ملاقات کی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے تجارت، سرمایہ کاری، ٹیکنالوجی، خلائی، تعلیم اور عوام سے عوام کے رابطےسمیت دوطرفہ تعاون کے مختلف شعبوں پر بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان اور متحدہ عرب امارات کے درمیان تیزی سے بڑھتے ہوئے اقتصادی اور تجارتی تعلقات پر اپنے اطمینان کا اظہار کیا اور خاص طور پر جامع اقتصادی شراکت داری کے معاہدے کے ذریعے ادا کیے گئے کلیدی کردار کو تسلیم کیا۔ انہوں نے دوطرفہ سرمایہ کاری کے معاہدے پر دستخط کا بھی خیر مقدم کیا۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے دبئی میں مقیم ہندوستانی برادری کے تئیں شفقت برتنے پر وزیر اعظم شیخ محمد بن راشد المکتوم کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے دبئی کے تجارت، خدمات اور سیاحت کے عالمی مرکز میں خدمات انجام دینے کے لیے ہندوستانی تارکین وطن کے تعاون کو تسلیم کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے دبئی میں ایک ہندوستانی کمیونٹی اسپتال کے لیے زمین دینے پر وزیر اعظم شیخ محمد بن راشد کی زبردست تعریف کی،جو ہندوستانی بلیو کالر ورکرز کے لیے سستی صحت کی سہولیات فراہم کرے گی۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے وزیر اعظم شیخ محمد بن راشد المکتوم کو جلد از جلد ہندوستان کا دورہ کرنے کی دعوت دی۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Ruler of Dubai, Vice President and Prime Minister of UAE
14 FEB 2024 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met His Highness Sheikh Mohamed bin Rashid Al Maktoum, Vice President, Prime Minister, Defence Minister, and the Ruler of Dubai on 14 February 2024 in Dubai.
Both leaders held discussions on a wide range of areas of bilateral cooperation, including trade, investment, technology, space, education and people-to-people ties. They expressed their satisfaction at the rapidly growing economic and commercial ties between India and the UAE, and acknowledged in particular the key role played by the Comprehensive Economic Partnership Agreement. They also welcomed the signing of the Bilateral Investment Treaty.
Prime Minister thanked Prime Minister Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum for his graciousness towards the Indian community living in Dubai. Both leaders acknowledged the contribution of the Indian Diaspora in Dubai’s evolution into a global hub for trade, services and tourism.
Prime Minister expressed deep appreciation to Prime Minister Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid for the grant of land for an Indian Community Hospital in Dubai which will offer affordable healthcare facilities for the Indian blue-collar workers.
Prime Minister invited Minister Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum to visit India at his earliest convenience.