Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to mishap at cracker factory in Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
06 FEB 2024 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to a mishap at a cracker factory in Harda, Madhya Pradesh. The Prime Minister announced an ex-gratia from PMNRF of Rs. 2 lakh to the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 for those injured.
The Prime Minister’s Office Posted on X:
“Distressed by the loss of lives due to the mishap at a cracker factory in Harda, Madhya Pradesh. Condolences to all those who have lost their loved ones. May those injured recover at the earliest. The local administration is assisting all those affected.
Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured will be given Rs. 50,000”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मध्य प्रदेश के हरदा स्थित पटाखा फैक्ट्री में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
06 FEB 2024 5:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मध्य प्रदेश के हरदा स्थित एक पटाखा फैक्ट्री में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“मध्य प्रदेश के हरदा स्थित एक पटाखा फैक्ट्री में हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत से व्यथित हूं। मेरी संवेदनाएं उन सभी लोगों के साथ हैं जिन्होंने अपने प्रियजनों को खोया है। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। स्थानीय प्रशासन सभी प्रभावित लोगों की सहायता कर रहा है।
प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को पीएमएनआरएफ से दो लाख रुपये दिए जायेंगे। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिये जायेंगे।”