Prime Minister's Office
PM inaugurates, dedicates to nation and lays foundation stone for projects worth more than Rs 68,000 crore in Sambalpur, Odisha
Dedicates to nation and lays the foundation stone of multiple power projects worth about Rs 28,980 crores
Inaugurates three road sector projects of National Highways developed at a cumulative cost of about Rs 2110 crores
Dedicates to nation and lays foundation stone of railway projects worth about Rs 2146 crores
Lays foundation stone for redevelopment of Sambalpur Railway Station
Flags off Puri-Sonepur-Puri Weekly Express
Inaugurates permanent campus of IIM, Sambalpur
“Today, the country has decided to confer Bharat Ratna to one of its great sons, former Deputy Prime Minister Lal Krishna Advani”
“Government has made continuous efforts to make Odisha, a center of education and skill development”
“The goal of a Viksit Bharat can only be achieved if all states are developed”
“Odisha has greatly benefited from the policies made by the Central Government in the last 10 years”
03 FEB 2024 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today inaugurated, dedicated to the nation and laid the foundation stone for projects worth more than Rs 68,000 crore in Sambalpur, Odisha aimed at boosting the energy sector involving natural gas, coal and power generation apart from important projects of road, railway and higher education sector. Shri Modi also took a walkthrough of the IIM Sambalpur model and a photo exhibition showcased on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that today is a significant occasion for the development journey of Odisha as development projects worth approximately Rs 70,000 crores are launched today in the sectors of education, railway, roads, electricity and petroleum. PM Modi underlined that the people of Odisha belonging to the poor section, labourers, working class, business owners and farmers among all other sections of society will reap the benefits of today’s development projects. He further added that it will also create thousands of new employment opportunities for the youth of Odisha.
The Prime Minister expressed delight in announcing the government’s decision to confer the ex-deputy Prime Minister of India, Shri Lal Krishna Advani with the Bharat Ratna. PM Modi lauded the unparalleled contributions of Shri Advani as the Deputy Prime Minister, Home Minister and Information and Broadcasting Minister of India as well as decades of experience as a distinguished and loyal Member of Parliament. “Honouring Advani ji with the Bharat Ratna is a symbol that the nation never forgets those who dedicate their lives to its service”, PM Modi asserted. The Prime Minister thanked his good fortune for the love, blessings and guidance shown by Shri L K Advani upon him, and prayed for his long life as he congratulated him on behalf of all citizens.
The Prime Minister said that in order to make Odisha a hub of education, and skill development, continuous efforts have been put in by the Central government. The fate of Odisha’s youth has changed with the setting up of modern educational institutes like IISER Berhampur and Bhubaneshwar’s Institute of Chemical Technology in the last decade. Now, with the establishment of IIM Sambalpur as a modern institute of management, the state’s role is being further strengthened. He recalled laying the foundation stone of IIM (Indian Institute of Management) during the pandemic and praised those associated with its completion amidst all the obstacles.
“The goal of a Viksit Bharat can only be achieved if all the states are developed”, PM Modi remarked, as he mentioned lending maximum support to Odisha in every sector. Highlighting the efforts of the central government in the last 10 years, the Prime Minister mentioned Odisha’s petroleum and petrochemicals sector witnessing investments worth about Rs 1.25 lakh crores, the state’s railway budget getting a boost of more than 12 times, the construction of 50,000 kms of roads in Odisha’s rural areas under PM Gram Sadak Yojna and 4,000 kms of National Highways. Referring to today’s inauguration of three National Highways projects, the Prime Minister informed that interstate connectivity between Odisha and Jharkhand would reduce along with traveling distance. Noting that the region is known for its potential in mining, power and steel industries, PM Modi said that new connectivity will create possibilities for new industries in the entire region, thereby creating thousands of new employment opportunities. He also touched upon the doubling of Sambalpur-Talcher rail section and the inauguration of new rail line from Jhar-Tarbha to Sonpur section. “Subarnapur district will also connect through Puri-Sonpur Express making it easier for devotees to perform darshan of Lord Jagannath”, he said. Shri Modi mentioned that the supercritical and ultra-supercritical thermal plants inaugurated today will ensure adequate and affordable electricity for every family in Odisha.
“Odisha has greatly benefited from the policies made by the Central Government in the last 10 years”, the Prime Minister said, as he mentioned that Odisha's income has increased 10 times after the change in mining policy. Pointing out that the earlier policy where benefits of mineral production were not available to those areas and states where mining took place, the Prime Minister asserted that the issue was addressed with the formation of the District Mineral Foundation which ensured investments in the development of the same area from income received through mining. “Odisha has so far received more than Rs 25,000 crores and the money is being used for the welfare of the people in the area where mining is taking place”. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister assured the people of Odisha that the Central Government will continue to work for the development of the state with the same dedicated spirit.
Governor of Odisha, Shri Raghubar Das, Chief Minister of Odisha, Shri Naveen Patnaik, Union Minister of Education, and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan and Union Minister for Railways, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw were present on the occasion among others.
Background
In line with the Prime Minister’s vision to strengthen the energy security of the country, the inauguration, dedication to the nation and foundation stone laying of multiple projects aimed at boosting the energy sector were done in the public program in Sambalpur, Odisha.
The Prime Minister inaugurated ‘Dhamra – Angul Pipeline Section’ (412 Km) of ‘Jagdishpur-Haldia & Bokaro-Dhamra Pipeline Project (JHBDPL)’. Built at a cost of more than Rs 2450 crore under the ‘Pradhan Mantri Urja Ganga’, the project will connect Odisha with the National Gas Grid. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of ‘Nagpur Jharsuguda Natural Gas Pipeline Section’ (692 Km)’ of Mumbai-Nagpur-Jharsuguda Pipeline. The project, which will be developed at a cost of more than Rs 2660 crore, will improve the natural gas availability to states like Odisha, Maharashtra and Chhattisgarh.
During the programme, the Prime Minister dedicated to the nation and laid the foundation stone of multiple power projects worth about Rs 28,980 crore. The projects to be dedicated to nation include NTPC Darlipali Super Thermal Power Station (2x800 MW) and NSPCL Rourkela PP-II Expansion Project (1x250 MW) in Sundargarh district of Odisha. He also laid the foundation stone of NTPC Talcher Thermal Power Project, Stage-III (2x660 MW) in Angul district of Odisha. These power projects will supply low-cost power to Odisha as well as several other states.
The Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of the Neyveli Lignite Corporation (NLC) Talabira Thermal power project worth more than 27000 crore. Strengthening the Prime Minister’s vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat, this state-of-the-art project will provide reliable, affordable and round-the-clock power contributing significantly to the nation’s energy security and playing a vital role in the country’s economic growth and prosperity.
The Prime Minister inaugurated coal infrastructure projects of Mahanadi Coalfields Limited including First Mile Connectivity (FMC) projects - Bhubaneswari Phase-I in Talcher Coalfields in Angul district and Lajkura Rapid Loading System (RLS). Built at a cost of about Rs. 2145 crore, these projects will boost the quality and supply of dry fuel from Odisha. The Prime Minister also inaugurated Ib Valley Washery, built at a cost of over Rs. 550 crore in Jharsuguda district of Odisha. It will mark a paradigm shift in coal processing for quality, signifying innovation and sustainability. The Prime Minister dedicated to the nation a 50 km long second track of Jharsuguda-Barpali-Sardega rail line Phase-1 built by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, with an investment of Rs 878 crore.
The Prime Minister also inaugurated three National Highways road sector projects, developed at a cumulative cost of about Rs 2110 crore. The projects include four laning of Rimuli-Koida Section of NH 215 (New NH No. 520), four laning of Biramitrapur-Brahmani Bypass end section of NH 23 (New NH No. 143) and four laning of Brahmani Bypass End-Rajamunda Section of NH 23 (New NH No. 143). These projects will enhance connectivity and also contribute towards the economic development of the region.
Further, the Prime Minister dedicated to the nation and laid the foundation stone of railway projects worth about Rs. 2146 crore. He laid the foundation stone for the redevelopment of Sambalpur Railway Station, whose architecture is inspired by the Sailashree Palace. He also dedicated the Sambalpur- Talcher Doubling Railway Line (168 Kms) and Jhartarbha to Sonepur New Railway line (21.7 Kms), enhancing the rail network capacity in the region. The Prime Minister also flagged off Puri-Sonepur-Puri Weekly Express, improving connectivity for the rail passengers in the region.
The Prime Minister also inaugurated the permanent campus of IIM Sambalpur. Further, he dedicated the Jharsuguda Head Post Office Heritage Building to the nation.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ओडिशा के संबलपुर में 68,000 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन किया, राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया और आधारशिला रखी
लगभग 28,980 करोड़ रुपये की कई बिजली परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला रखी और राष्ट्र को समर्पित
लगभग 2110 करोड़ रुपये की संचयी लागत से विकसित राष्ट्रीय राजमार्गों की तीन सड़क परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन किया
लगभग 2146 करोड़ रुपये की रेलवे परियोजनाओं का शिलान्यास किया और राष्ट्र को समर्पित की
संबलपुर रेलवे स्टेशन के पुनर्विकास की आधारशिला रखी
पुरी-सोनपुर-पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस रेलगाड़ी को हरी झंडी दिखाई
आईआईएम, संबलपुर के स्थायी परिसर का उद्घाटन किया
"आज देश ने अपने महान पुत्रों में से एक-पूर्व उप-प्रधानमंत्री लाल कृष्ण आडवाणी को भारत रत्न से सम्मानित करने का निर्णय लिया है"
"सरकार, ओडिशा को शिक्षा और कौशल विकास का केंद्र बनाने के लिए निरंतर प्रयासरत"
"विकसित भारत का लक्ष्य तभी हासिल किया जा सकता है जब सभी राज्य विकसित हों"
"पिछले 10 वर्षों में केंद्र सरकार द्वारा बनाई गई नीतियों से ओडिशा बहुत लाभांवित हुआ है"
03 FEB 2024 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज ओडिशा के संबलपुर में 68,000 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन, राष्ट्र को समर्पण और शिलान्यास किया। इसका उद्देश्य सड़क, रेलवे और उच्च शिक्षा क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण परियोजनाओं के अतिरिक्त प्राकृतिक गैस, कोयला और बिजली उत्पादन से जुड़े ऊर्जा क्षेत्र को बढ़ावा देना है। प्रधानमंत्री ने इस अवसर पर भारतीय प्रबंधन संस्थान (आईआईएम) संबलपुर के मॉडल और प्रदर्शित फोटो प्रदर्शनी का भी अवलोकन किया।
सभा को संबोधित करते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि आज ओडिशा की विकास यात्रा का एक महत्वपूर्ण अवसर है, क्योंकि आज शिक्षा, रेलवे, सड़क, बिजली और पेट्रोलियम के क्षेत्रों में लगभग 70,000 करोड़ रुपये की विकास परियोजनाओं का शुभारंभ हुआ है। उन्होंने रेखांकित किया कि ओडिशा के निर्धन वर्ग, मजदूर वर्ग, कामकाजी वर्ग, व्यापारियों और किसानों सहित समाज के अन्य सभी वर्गों के लोगों को आज की विकास परियोजनाओं का लाभ मिलेगा। उन्होंने कहा कि ओडिशा के युवाओं के लिए रोजगार के हजारों नए अवसर सृजित होंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के पूर्व उप-प्रधानमंत्री श्री लाल कृष्ण आडवाणी को भारत रत्न से सम्मानित करने के सरकार के फैसले की घोषणा करते हुए प्रसन्नता व्यक्त की। प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत के पूर्व उप-प्रधानमंत्री, गृह मंत्री और सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्री के रूप में श्री आडवाणी के अद्वितीय योगदान के साथ-साथ एक प्रतिष्ठित और निष्ठावान सांसद के रूप में उनके दशकों के अनुभव की सराहना की। उन्होंने कहा, "आडवाणी जी को भारत रत्न से सम्मानित करना इस बात का प्रतीक है कि राष्ट्र उन लोगों को कभी विस्मृत नहीं करता जो अपना जीवन देश सेवा में समर्पित करते हैं।" प्रधानमंत्री ने उनके लिए प्रदर्शित श्री लालकृष्ण आडवाणी के स्नेह, आशीर्वाद और मार्गदर्शन के लिए धन्यवाद दिया और सभी नागरिकों की ओर से उन्हें बधाई देते हुए उनके दीर्घायु जीवन की प्रार्थना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि ओडिशा को शिक्षा और कौशल विकास का केंद्र बनाने के लिए केंद्र सरकार निरंतर प्रयासरत रही है। पिछले दशक में भारतीय विज्ञान शिक्षा एवं अनुसन्धान संस्थान (आईआईएसईआर) बेरहामपुर और भुवनेश्वर के इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ केमिकल टेक्नोलॉजी जैसे आधुनिक शैक्षणिक संस्थानों की स्थापना से ओडिशा के युवाओं का भाग्य बदल गया है। अब, प्रबंधन के आधुनिक संस्थान के रूप में आईआईएम संबलपुर की स्थापना के साथ, राज्य की भूमिका और सुदृढ़ हो रही है। उन्होंने महामारी के दौरान आईआईएम (भारतीय प्रबंधन संस्थान) की आधारशिला रखने के समय को याद किया और विभिन्न बाधाओं के बीच इसके पूरा होने से जुड़े लोगों की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "विकसित भारत का लक्ष्य तभी हासिल किया जा सकता है जब सभी राज्य विकसित हों"। उन्होंने प्रत्येक क्षेत्र में ओडिशा को अधिकतम समर्थन देने का उल्लेख किया। पिछले 10 वर्षों में केंद्र सरकार के प्रयासों पर प्रकाश डालते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने ओडिशा के पेट्रोलियम और पेट्रोकेमिकल क्षेत्र में लगभग 1.25 लाख करोड़ रुपये के निवेश का उल्लेख किया। राज्य के रेलवे बजट में 12 गुना से अधिक की वृद्धि, प्रधानमंत्री ग्राम सड़क योजना के अंतर्गत ओडिशा के ग्रामीण इलाकों में 50,000 किलोमीटर सड़कों और 4,000 किलोमीटर राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग का निर्माण किया गया। प्रधानमंत्री ने आज तीन राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग परियोजनाओं के उद्घाटन का उल्लेख करते हुए बताया कि इससे यात्रा दूरी के साथ-साथ ओडिशा और झारखंड के बीच अंतरराज्यीय यात्रा का समय कम हो जाएगा। उन्होंने कहा कि यह क्षेत्र खनन, बिजली और इस्पात उद्योगों में अपनी क्षमता के लिए जाना जाता है, नई कनेक्टिविटी पूरे क्षेत्र में नए उद्योगों के लिए संभावनाएं पैदा करेगी, जिससे हजारों नए रोजगार के अवसर सृजित होंगे। प्रधानमंत्री ने संबलपुर-तालचेर रेल खंड के दोहरीकरण और झार-तारभा से सोनपुर खंड तक नई रेल लाइन के उद्घाटन का भी जिक्र किया। उन्होंने कहा, "सुबर्णपुर जिला भी पुरी-सोनपुर एक्सप्रेस रेलगाड़ी से जुड़ जाएगा जिससे भक्तों के लिए भगवान जगन्नाथ के दर्शन करना सुगम हो जाएगा।" प्रधानमंत्री ने उल्लेख किया कि आज उद्घाटन किए गए सुपरक्रिटिकल और अल्ट्रा-सुपरक्रिटिकल थर्मल प्लांट ओडिशा में प्रत्येक परिवार के लिए पर्याप्त और सस्ती बिजली सुनिश्चित करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "पिछले 10 वर्षों में केंद्र सरकार द्वारा बनाई गई नीतियों से ओडिशा बहुत लाभांवित हुआ है"। उन्होंने उल्लेख किया कि खनन नीति में परिवर्तन के बाद ओडिशा की आय 10 गुना बढ़ गई है। उन्होंने बताया कि पहले की नीति में खनिज उत्पादन का लाभ उन क्षेत्रों और राज्यों को उपलब्ध नहीं होता था जहां खनन होता था। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि इस मुद्दे के लिए जिला खनिज फाउंडेशन का गठन किया गया, जिसने खनन क्षेत्र में ही विकास के लिए निवेश सुनिश्चित किया। इससे "ओडिशा को अब तक 25,000 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक का निवेश हासिल हुआ है और इस धनराशि का उपयोग संबद्ध खनन क्षेत्र के लोगों के कल्याण के लिए किया जा रहा है।" प्रधानमंत्री ने ओडिशा के लोगों को आश्वासन दिया कि केंद्र सरकार राज्य के विकास के लिए उसी समर्पित भावना से कार्य करती रहेगी।
इस अवसर पर ओडिशा के राज्यपाल, श्री रघुबर दास, ओडिशा के मुख्यमंत्री, श्री नवीन पटनायक, केंद्रीय शिक्षा और कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्री, श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान और केंद्रीय रेल मंत्री, श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव के अतिरिक्त अन्य गणमान्य लोग भी उपस्थित थे।
पृष्ठभूमि
देश की ऊर्जा सुरक्षा को सुदृढ़ करने के प्रधानमंत्री के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप, ओडिशा के संबलपुर में सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रम में ऊर्जा क्षेत्र को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से कई परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन, राष्ट्र को समर्पण और शिलान्यास किया गया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने 'जगदीशपुर-हल्दिया और बोकारो-धामरा पाइपलाइन परियोजना (जेएचबीडीपीएल)' के 'धामरा - अंगुल पाइपलाइन खंड' (412 किलोमीटर) का उद्घाटन किया। 'प्रधानमंत्री ऊर्जा गंगा' के अंतर्गत 2450 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की लागत से निर्मित यह परियोजना ओडिशा को राष्ट्रीय गैस ग्रिड से जोड़ेगी। प्रधानमंत्री ने मुंबई-नागपुर-झारसुगुड़ा पाइपलाइन के 'नागपुर झारसुगुड़ा प्राकृतिक गैस पाइपलाइन खंड' (692 किलोमीटर) की आधारशिला भी रखी। 2660 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की लागत से विकसित होने वाली इस परियोजना से ओडिशा, महाराष्ट्र और छत्तीसगढ़ जैसे राज्यों में प्राकृतिक गैस की उपलब्धता में सुधार होगा।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री ने लगभग 28,980 करोड़ रुपये की विभिन्न बिजली परियोजनाएं राष्ट्र को समर्पित की और शिलान्यास किया। राष्ट्र को समर्पित की जाने वाली परियोजनाओं में ओडिशा के सुंदरगढ़ जिले में एनटीपीसी दरलीपाली सुपर थर्मल पावर स्टेशन (2x800 मेगावाट) और एनएसपीसीएल राउरकेला पीपी-II विस्तार परियोजना (1x250 मेगावाट) शामिल हैं। उन्होंने ओडिशा के अंगुल जिले में एनटीपीसी तालचेर थर्मल पावर प्रोजेक्ट, स्टेज-III (2x660 मेगावाट) की आधारशिला भी रखी। ये बिजली परियोजनाएं ओडिशा के साथ-साथ कई अन्य राज्यों को कम लागत वाली बिजली की आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करेंगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने 27000 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की नेवेली लिग्नाइट कॉरपोरेशन (एनएलसी) तालाबीरा थर्मल पावर परियोजना की आधारशिला रखी। प्रधानमंत्री के आत्मनिर्भर भारत के दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप, यह अत्याधुनिक परियोजना देश की ऊर्जा सुरक्षा में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान देगी और देश की आर्थिक वृद्धि और समृद्धि में विश्वसनीय, सस्ती और चौबीसों घंटे बिजली प्रदान करके महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाएगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने महानदी कोलफील्ड्स लिमिटेड की कोयला बुनियादी ढांचा परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन किया, जिसमें फर्स्ट माइल कनेक्टिविटी (एफएमसी) परियोजनाएं - अंगुल जिले के तालचेर कोलफील्ड्स में भुवनेश्वरी चरण-I और लाजकुरा रैपिड लोडिंग सिस्टम (आरएलएस) शामिल हैं। लगभग 2145 करोड़ रुपये की ये परियोजनाएं ओडिशा से सूखे ईंधन की गुणवत्ता और आपूर्ति को बढ़ावा देंगी। प्रधानमंत्री ने ओडिशा के झारसुगुड़ा जिले में 550 करोड़ रुपये से अधिक की लागत से निर्मित आईबी वैली वॉशरी का भी उद्घाटन किया। यह गुणवत्ता के लिए कोयला प्रसंस्करण में एक आदर्श बदलाव का प्रतीक होगा, जो नवाचार और स्थिरता को दर्शाता है। प्रधानमंत्री ने महानदी कोलफील्ड्स लिमिटेड द्वारा 878 करोड़ रुपये के निवेश से निर्मित झारसुगुड़ा-बारपाली-सरडेगा रेल लाइन चरण-1 का 50 किमी लंबा दूसरा ट्रैक राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने लगभग 2110 करोड़ रुपये की संचयी लागत से विकसित तीन राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग सड़क क्षेत्र परियोजनाओं का भी उद्घाटन किया। परियोजनाओं में राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग-215 (नये राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग नंबर 520) के रिमुली-कोइदा खंड को चार लेन का बनाना, राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग-23 (नये राष्ट्रीय राजमार्ग नंबर 143) के बिरमित्रपुर-ब्राह्मणी बाईपास अंतिम खंड को चार लेन करना और ब्राह्मणी बाईपास अंत-राजामुंडा खंड को चार लेन का बनाना शामिल है। ये परियोजनाएं कनेक्टिविटी बढ़ाएंगी और क्षेत्र के आर्थिक विकास में भी योगदान देंगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने लगभग 2146 करोड़ रुपये की विभिन्न रेलवे परियोजनाएं राष्ट्र को समर्पित की और आधारशिला रखी। उन्होंने संबलपुर रेलवे स्टेशन के पुनर्विकास की आधारशिला रखी, जिसकी वास्तुकला सैलाश्री पैलेस से प्रेरित है। उन्होंने क्षेत्र में रेल नेटवर्क क्षमता को बढ़ाते हुए संबलपुर-तालचेर दोहरीकरण रेलवे लाइन (168 किलोमीटर) और झारतरभा से सोनपुर नई रेलवे लाइन (21.7 किलोमीटर) को भी राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया। प्रधानमंत्री ने क्षेत्र में रेल यात्रियों के लिए कनेक्टिविटी में सुधार करते हुए पुरी-सोनपुर-पुरी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस रेलगाड़ी को हरी झंडी दिखाई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय प्रबंधन संस्थान (आईआईएम) संबलपुर के स्थायी परिसर का भी उद्घाटन किया। उन्होंने झारसुगुड़ा प्रधान डाकघर विरासत भवन राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया।