وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ہندی اور اوڈیا سنیما کے عظیم شاعر شری سادھو مہر کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
03 FEB 2024 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندی اور اوڈیا سنیما کے عظیم شاعر شری سادھو مہر کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’شری سادھو مہر جی کا انتقال فلموں کی دنیا اور ہمارے ثقافتی ورثے کے لیے ایک بڑا نقصان ہے۔ ہندی اور اوڈیا سنیما دونوں میں ان کی اداکاری اور لگن مثالی تھی۔ میری ہمدردیاں ان کے اہل خانہ، ساتھیوں اور بہت سے مداحوں کے ساتھ ہیں جو اس ناقابل تلافی نقصان پر نوحہ کناں ہیں۔ ان کی یاد میں، ہم ان کے پیچھے چھوڑے گئے شاندار فن کارانہ ورثے کو قدر کی نگاہ سے دیکھتے ہیں۔ اوم شانتی۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of stalwart of Hindi and Odia cinema Shri Sadhu Meher
03 FEB 2024 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of stalwart of Hindi and Odia cinema Shri Sadhu Meher.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“The demise of Shri Sadhu Meher Ji is a profound loss for the world of films and our cultural heritage. A stalwart in both Hindi and Odia cinema, his cinematic performances and dedication was exemplary. My thoughts are with his family, colleagues, and many fans mourning this irreplaceable loss. In his memory, we cherish the rich artistic heritage he leaves behind. Om Shanti.”