गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आम बजट की प्रशंसा करते हुए इसे प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के 2047 तक विकसित भारत के विज़न को साकार करने के लिए रोडमैप तैयार करने वाला बताया
01 FEB 2024 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आम बजट की प्रशंसा करते हुए इसे प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के 2047 तक विकसित भारत के विज़न को साकार करने के लिए रोडमैप तैयार करने वाला बताया है।
प्लेटफॉर्म X पर अपनी पोस्ट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि ये बजट भारत को हर क्षेत्र में अग्रणी बनाने की पिछले 10 वर्षों की यात्रा के दौरान मोदी सरकार द्वारा हासिल की गईं उपलब्धियों पर प्रकाश डालता है।अमृतकाल के दौरान इन्हीं उपलब्धियों की नींव परविकसित भारत का निर्माण किया जा रहा है। इस उत्कृष्ट यात्रा के माध्यम से देश का नेतृत्व करने के लिए मोदी जी और एक व्यावहारिक बजट भाषण के लिए वित्त मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण जी को मेरा हार्दिक आभार।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि किसानों के लिए समर्पित मोदी सरकार काविकसित भारत बजट देश के किसान भाइयों के लिए खुशहाली व समृद्धि के नए अवसर लेकर आया है। मोदी जी के आत्मनिर्भर भारत से प्रेरित इस बजट में एक तरफ तिलहनों में आत्मनिर्भरता को बढ़ावा दिया गया है, तो दूसरी तरफ नैनो-डीएपी के प्रयोग व डेयरी विकास पर भी ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया है।मोदी सरकार आज 11.8 करोड़ किसानों को वित्तीय सहायता व 4 करोड़ किसानों को फसल बीमा से सुरक्षा दे रही है। बजट में मॉडर्न स्टोरेज और प्रभावकारी सप्लाई चेन स्थापित करने पर लिए गए अहम फैसलों से हमारे अन्नदाता आर्थिक तौर पर सशक्त एवं समृद्ध बन सकेंगे। इस बजट में लखपति दीदी के लक्ष्य को बढ़ाकर 3 करोड़ करने के लिए मैं मोदी जी का आभार व्यक्त करता हूँ।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार का यह बजट पर्यटन के क्षेत्र को नई ऊर्जा देने का काम करेगा। बजट में पर्यटन को बढ़ावा देने हेतु ऐतिहासिक व सांस्कृतिक स्थलों के विकास के लिए राज्यों को प्रोत्साहन और लंबे समय तक ब्याजमुक्त लोन दिया जाएगा, जिससे पर्यटन क्षेत्र की अर्थव्यवस्था को मजबूती मिलेगी और रोजगार के नए अवसर पैदा होंगे।लक्षद्वीप सहित अन्य द्वीपों में एयर कनेक्टिविटी शुरू कर इन्हें मुख्यधारा से जोड़ने जैसे ऐतिहासिक फैसलों के लिए मोदी जी का आभार।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि अंतरिम बजट 2024 के साथ प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने हमारे देश में चल रही तकनीकी क्रांति में एक बड़े बदलाव का मंच तैयार किया है। प्रौद्योगिकी के लिए एक लाख करोड़ के कॉर्पस फंड का लाभ न केवल हमारे अनुसंधान और विकास कौशल को मिलेगा, बल्कि सामान्य पृष्ठभूमि वाले युवाओं को प्रौद्योगिकी को एक माध्यम के रूप में उपयोग कर समाज में सार्थक बदलाव लाने की चुनौती लेने के लिए भी प्रोत्साहित करेगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि बजट-2024 एक ऐसा दस्तावेज है जो एक उत्कृष्ट राजनेता के रूप में प्रधानमंत्री मोदी की भूमिका को सामने लाता है, जो सहकारी संघवाद के मूल्यों को मजबूत करते हुए देश को महानता के रास्ते पर ले जा रहे हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि अगले पांच दशकों के लिए राज्यों को कुल 75,000 करोड़ रूपए का ब्याज-मुक्त ऋण देने का निर्णय केंद्र-राज्य संबंधों को मजबूत करने में गेम चेंजर साबित होगा। इससे यह भी सुनिश्चित होगा कि मोदी जी ने जिस महान भारत की कल्पना की है, उसमें कोई भी क्षेत्र पीछे न रह जाये।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने देश के इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर को विश्वस्तरीय बनाने के लिए जहाँ बजट में एक तरफ 11.1% बढ़ोतरी कर इसे रिकॉर्ड 11.11 लाख करोड़ रुपए किया है, वहीं लॉजिस्टिक कार्यकुशलता व लागत को कम करने के लिए पीएम गति शक्ति के अंतर्गत तीन बड़े रेलवे कॉरिडोर की घोषणा ने भविष्य के भारत की नई रूपरेखा भी देशवासियों के सामने रखी है।मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में आज देश में हाईवे निर्माण की गति तीन गुनी बढ़ चुकी है और एयरपोर्ट की संख्या भी दोगुनी से अधिक हुई है। आज आधुनिक वंदेभारत और नमो भारत ट्रेन भी नए भारत की शान बनी हैं
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्रीनरेन्द्र मोदी जी की दूरदर्शिता को दर्शाती “सूर्योदय योजना” से 1 करोड़ परिवार अपने घरों पर सौर ऊर्जा सिस्टम लगाकर बिजली उत्पन्न कर पाएंगे। उन्हें प्रति माह 300 यूनिट बिजली फ्री मिलेगी और इससे उनकी सालाना 15 से 18 हजार रुपये की बचत भी होगी।मोदी जी ने आयुष्मान भारत योजना से अभी तक 30 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों को 5 लाख रुपये तक का मुफ्त इलाज देने का काम किया है। आज बजट में आयुष्मान योजना से आशा व आँगनवाड़ी कार्यकर्ताओं और सहायिकाओं को जोड़ने का महत्त्वपूर्ण फैसला लिया गया, जिससे ये लोग भी मुफ्त इलाज का लाभ ले पायेंगे।साथ ही, इस बजट में ‘सर्वाइकल कैंसर’ से बचाव के लिए 9 से 14 साल की बच्चियों के टीकाकरण को बढ़ावा देने का अहम फैसला भी लिया गया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि वर्ष 2013-14 में आयकर में जो छूट 2.2 लाख रुपये थी, उसे प्रधानमंत्री श्रीनरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने 10 वर्षों में बढाकर 7 लाख रुपये करने का काम किया है। इससे आयकर भरने वालों का सरकार पर विश्वास भी बढ़ा है और उनकी संख्या में 2.4 गुना वृद्धि हुई है। साथ ही, प्रत्यक्ष कर संग्रह में भी तीन गुना बढ़ोतरी हुई है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hails the Union Budget as the one that draws the roadmap to achieve Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s vision of a Developed Bharat by 2047
01 FEB 2024 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah hailed the Union Budget as the one that draws the roadmap to achieve Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji’s vision of a Developed Bharat by 2047.
In a series of posts on X, Shri Amit Shah said that the Union Budget draws the roadmap to achieve PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's vision of a Developed Bharat by 2047. The budget speech sheds light on the milestones achieved by the Modi govt in the last 10 years on its journey to make Bharat the foremost nation in every sector during the Amrit Kaal. On the very foundation of these feats, the magnificent edifice of a Viksit Bharat is being built. My heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji for leading the nation through this journey of excellence and to Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman Ji for the insightful budget speech.
Shri Shah added that Viksit Bharat Budget of the Modi Government, which is dedicated to farmers, has brought new opportunities for prosperity of farmers of the country. He said that inspired by Modi Ji’s vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat, this budget has encouraged aatmanirbharta in oilseeds on one hand, while on the other hand, focus has been laid on development of dairy sector and use of Nano-DAP. He said that Modi government is providing financial assistance to 11.8 crore farmers and protection to 4 crore farmers through crop insurance. He added that our farmers will become financially strong and prosperous by important decisions taken in the budget regarding modern storage and establishing effective supply chain. Shri Shah said, I express my gratitude to Modi ji for increasing target of making 3 crore Lakhpati Didi.
Union Home Minister said that this budget of Modi government will give new energy to the tourism sector. He said, in the budget, incentives and long-term interest-free loans will be given to the states for the development of historical and cultural sites to promote tourism, which will strengthen the economy of the tourism sector and create new employment opportunities. Shri Shah thanked PM Modi for the historic decisions like starting air connectivity in Lakshadweep and other islands and connecting them with the mainstream.
Shri Amit Shah said that with the Union Interim Budget 2024 Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji sets the stage for a paradigm shift in the ongoing technological revolution in our nation. The provision for the one lakh crore corpus fund for technology will not only leverage our research and development prowess but will also encourage youths from humble backgrounds to take on the challenge of bringing a meaningful change in society using technology as a medium.
Home Minister also added that the Union Budget 2024 is a document that brings to the fore PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji's role as a statesman par excellence, who is leading the nation on the path of greatness while bolstering the values of cooperative federalism. The decision to provide a total of ₹75,000 crore interest-free loans to the states for the next five decades will prove a game changer in fortifying centre-state relations. It will also ensure that no region is left behind in the great Bharat that Modi Ji has envisioned.
Shri Amit Shah said that while the Modi government has increased the budget by 11.1% to a record Rs 11.11 lakh crore to make the country's infrastructure world class, it has also announced three major railway corridors under PM Gati Shakti to improve logistics efficiency and reduce costs. It has presented before the countrymen the new outline of India of future. He added that today, under the leadership of Modi ji, the pace of highway construction in the country has increased three times and the number of airports has also more than doubled. Today, modern Vande Bharat and Namo Bharat trains have also become the pride of new India.
Union Home Minister said that ‘Suryoday Yojana’, reflecting the visionof the Prime Minister, will enable one crore families to generate electricity by installing solar energy systems at their homes. They will get 300 units of free electricity per month and this will also save them 15,000 to 18,000rupees annually.
Shri Amit Shah said that Modi ji has so far provided free treatment up to Rs 5 lakh to more than 30 crore people under the Ayushman Bharat scheme. He said that today, in the budget, an important decision was taken to link ASHA and Anganwadi workers and assistants with Ayushman Yojana, so that these people will also be able to avail the benefit of free treatment. Besides, in this budget, an important decision has also been taken to promote vaccination of girls aged 9 to 14 years to prevent 'cervical cancer'.
Home Minister said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has increased the income tax exemption which was Rs 2.2 lakh in the year 2013-14 to Rs 7 lakh in 10 years. He said that this decision has also increased the confidence of income tax payers in the government and their number has increased by 2.4 times. Besides, the collection of direct taxes has also increased three times.