সংসদবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
সংসদীয় বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী রাজনৈতিক দলের নেতাদের সঙ্গে ৩০ জানুয়ারি সংসদে বৈঠক করবেন
সংসদীয় অধিবেশন শুরু হবে ৩১ জানুয়ারি, চলবে ৯ ই ফেব্রুয়ারী পর্যন্ত
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৯ জানুয়ারি , ২০২৪
সংসদীয় বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রহ্লাদ যোশী, সংসদীয় অধিবেশন শুরুর আগে সংসদের উভয় কক্ষের নেতাদের সঙ্গে বৈঠক করবেন। আগামীকাল অর্থাৎ ৩০ জানুয়ারি সকাল সাড়ে ১১টায় সংসদের গ্রন্থাগার ভবনে সর্বদলীয় বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত হবে।
রাষ্ট্রপতির ভাষণের মধ্যে দিয়ে সংসদীয় অধিবেশন শুরু হবে ৩১ জানুয়ারি ২০২৪। সরকারি কাজকর্মে জরুরী প্রয়োজন ব্যতিরেকে অধিবেশন শেষ হতে পারে ৯ ফেব্রুয়ারি। কেন্দ্রীয় অর্থমন্ত্রী শ্রীমতি নির্মলা সীতারমন পয়লা ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৪ অন্তর্বর্তী কেন্দ্রীয় বাজেট পেশ করবেন।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 30th January
Parliament Session to be held from 31st January to 9th February, 2024
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of the Parliament Session. The All Party meeting will be held at 11:30A.M. tomorrow, i.e., 30th January, 2024 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Parliament session will commence with the address of the President on 31st January, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 9th February, 2024. Union Finance Minister Smt Nirmala Sitharaman will present the Interim Union Budget on 1st February, 2024.