સંસદીય બાબતોનું મંત્રાલય
સંસદીય બાબતોના મંત્રી 30 જાન્યુઆરીએ સંસદમાં રાજકીય પક્ષોના નેતાઓ સાથે બેઠક કરશે
સંસદનું સત્ર 31 જાન્યુઆરીથી 9 ફેબ્રુઆરી 2024 સુધી ચાલશે
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સંસદીય કાર્ય મંત્રી શ્રી પ્રહલાદ જોશી સંસદના સત્રની શરૂઆત પહેલા સંસદના બંને ગૃહોમાં રાજકીય પક્ષોના નેતાઓ સાથે બેઠક કરશે. આ સર્વપક્ષીય બેઠક આવતીકાલે એટલે કે 30 જાન્યુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ સવારે 11:30 વાગ્યે સંસદ લાયબ્રેરી બિલ્ડીંગ, નવી દિલ્હીમાં યોજાશે.
સંસદનું સત્ર 31 જાન્યુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ રાષ્ટ્રપતિના સંબોધન સાથે શરૂ થશે અને સરકારી કામકાજની આવશ્યકતાઓને આધીન, 9 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ સમાપ્ત થઈ શકે છે. કેન્દ્રીય નાણા મંત્રી શ્રીમતી નિર્મલા સીતારમણ 1 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024 ના રોજ વચગાળાનું કેન્દ્રીય બજેટ રજૂ કરશે.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 30th January
Parliament Session to be held from 31st January to 9th February, 2024
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of the Parliament Session. The All Party meeting will be held at 11:30A.M. tomorrow, i.e., 30th January, 2024 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Parliament session will commence with the address of the President on 31st January, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 9th February, 2024. Union Finance Minister Smt Nirmala Sitharaman will present the Interim Union Budget on 1st February, 2024.