ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ
ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ 30 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ ਦਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਸੰਸਦ ਦਾ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਤੋਂ 9 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਚਲੇਗਾ
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੰਸਦੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਹਲਾਦ ਜੋਸ਼ੀ ਸੰਸਦ ਦਾ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸੰਸਦ ਦੇ ਦੋਨਾਂ ਸਦਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ ਦਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਹ ਸਾਰੇ ਦਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ, ਯਾਨੀ 30 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 11.30 ਵਜੇ ਪਾਰਲੀਆਮੈਂਟ ਲਾਇਬ੍ਰੇਰੀ ਬਿਲਡਿੰਗ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਸੰਸਦ ਦਾ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 31 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਇਹ ਸ਼ੈਸ਼ਨ 9 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਲਾ ਸੀਤਾਰਮਣ 1 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਰਿਮ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਜਟ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨਗੇ।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 30th January
Parliament Session to be held from 31st January to 9th February, 2024
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of the Parliament Session. The All Party meeting will be held at 11:30A.M. tomorrow, i.e., 30th January, 2024 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Parliament session will commence with the address of the President on 31st January, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 9th February, 2024. Union Finance Minister Smt Nirmala Sitharaman will present the Interim Union Budget on 1st February, 2024.