Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 30th January
Parliament Session to be held from 31st January to 9th February, 2024
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of the Parliament Session. The All Party meeting will be held at 11:30A.M. tomorrow, i.e., 30th January, 2024 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Parliament session will commence with the address of the President on 31st January, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 9th February, 2024. Union Finance Minister Smt Nirmala Sitharaman will present the Interim Union Budget on 1st February, 2024.

संसदीय कामकाज मंत्रालय
संसदीय कामकाज मंत्र्यांनी 30 जानेवारीला संसदेतील राजकीय पक्षांच्या प्रमुख नेत्यांची बोलावली बैठक
संसदेचे अधिवेशन 31 जानेवारी ते 9 फेब्रुवारी 2024 दरम्यान होणार
29 JAN 2024 4:45PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 29 जानेवारी 2024
संसदेचे अधिवेशन सुरू होण्यापूर्वी संसदीय कामकाज मंत्री प्रल्हाद जोशी यांनी संसदेच्या दोन्ही सभागृहातील राजकीय पक्षांच्या प्रमुख नेत्यांची बैठक बोलावली आहे. उद्या, म्हणजे 30 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी संसद ग्रंथालय भवन, नवी दिल्ली येथे ही बैठक होणार आहे.
31 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी राष्ट्रपतींच्या अभिभाषणाने संसदेच्या अधिवेशनाला प्रारंभ होईल आणि आवश्यक ते सरकारी कामकाज पार पाडल्यानंतर 9 फेब्रुवारी 2024 रोजी अधिवेशन संपेल. केंद्रीय अर्थमंत्री निर्मला सीतारामन 1 फेब्रुवारी 2024 रोजी अंतरिम केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प सादर करतील.