Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 30th January
Parliament Session to be held from 31st January to 9th February, 2024
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of the Parliament Session. The All Party meeting will be held at 11:30A.M. tomorrow, i.e., 30th January, 2024 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Parliament session will commence with the address of the President on 31st January, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 9th February, 2024. Union Finance Minister Smt Nirmala Sitharaman will present the Interim Union Budget on 1st February, 2024.

ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು ಜನವರಿ 30 ರಂದು ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಜಕೀಯ ಪಕ್ಷಗಳ ನಾಯಕರನ್ನು ಭೇಟಿಯಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಅಧಿವೇಶನವು 2024 ರ ಜನವರಿ 31 ರಿಂದ ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 9 ರವರೆಗೆ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ.
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಲ್ಹಾದ್ ಜೋಶಿ ಅವರು ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಅಧಿವೇಶನ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುವ ಮೊದಲು ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಉಭಯ ಸದನಗಳ ರಾಜಕೀಯ ಪಕ್ಷಗಳ ನಾಯಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಭೆ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಸರ್ವಪಕ್ಷ ಸಭೆ ನಾಳೆ,ಅಂದರೆ2024 ರ ಜನವರಿ 30 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 11:30 ಕ್ಕೆ ನವದೆಹಲಿಯ ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಗ್ರಂಥಾಲಯ ಕಟ್ಟಡದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ.
ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಅಧಿವೇಶನವು 2024 ರ ಜನವರಿ 31 ರಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಭಾಷಣದೊಂದಿಗೆಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಗುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ವ್ಯವಹಾರದ ಅಗತ್ಯಗಳಿಗೆ ಒಳಪಟ್ಟು, ಅಧಿವೇಶನವು 2024 ರ ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 9 ರಂದು ಕೊನೆಗೊಳ್ಳಬಹುದು. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವೆ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ನಿರ್ಮಲಾ ಸೀತಾರಾಮನ್ ಅವರು 2024 ರ ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 1 ರಂದು ಮಧ್ಯಂತರ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅನ್ನು ಮಂಡಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.