Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 30th January
Parliament Session to be held from 31st January to 9th February, 2024
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of the Parliament Session. The All Party meeting will be held at 11:30A.M. tomorrow, i.e., 30th January, 2024 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Parliament session will commence with the address of the President on 31st January, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 9th February, 2024. Union Finance Minister Smt Nirmala Sitharaman will present the Interim Union Budget on 1st February, 2024.

நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் அரசியல் கட்சித் தலைவர்களுடன் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் ஜனவரி 30 அன்று ஆலோசனை
நாடாளுமன்ற கூட்டத்தொடர் 2024 ஜனவரி 31 முதல் பிப்ரவரி 9 வரை நடைபெறும்
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்ற கூட்டத்தொடர் தொடங்குவதற்கு முன், நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பிரகலாத் ஜோஷி, நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் இரு அவைகளிலும் உள்ள அரசியல் கட்சித் தலைவர்களுடன் ஆலோசனை நடத்தவுள்ளார். அனைத்துக் கட்சிக் கூட்டம் நாளை (ஜனவரி 30, 2024) காலை 11:30 மணிக்கு புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள நாடாளுமன்ற நூலகக் கட்டிடத்தில் நடைபெறும்.
நாடாளுமன்ற அமர்வு 2024, ஜனவரி 31 அன்று குடியரசுத்தலைவரின் உரையுடன் தொடங்கும். அரசு அலுவல்களின் அவசரங்களுக்கு உட்பட்டு, அமர்வு 2024, பிப்ரவரி 9 அன்று முடிவடையும். மத்திய நிதியமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் 2024 பிப்ரவரி 1 அன்று மத்திய அரசின் இடைக்கால பட்ஜெட்டை தாக்கல் செய்யவுள்ளார்.