Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 30th January
Parliament Session to be held from 31st January to 9th February, 2024
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of the Parliament Session. The All Party meeting will be held at 11:30A.M. tomorrow, i.e., 30th January, 2024 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Parliament session will commence with the address of the President on 31st January, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 9th February, 2024. Union Finance Minister Smt Nirmala Sitharaman will present the Interim Union Budget on 1st February, 2024.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसदीय कार्य मंत्री 30 जनवरी को संसद में राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं के साथ बैठक करेंगे
संसद का अधिवेशन 31 जनवरी से 9 फरवरी, 2024 तक चलेगा
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी संसद का अधिवेशन शुरू होने से पहले संसद के दोनों सदनों में राजनीतिक दलों के नेताओं के साथ बैठक करेंगे। यह सर्वदलीय बैठक कल, यानी 30 जनवरी, 2024 को पूर्वाह्न 11:30 बजे संसद पुस्तकालय भवन, नई दिल्ली में होगी।
संसद का अधिवेशन 31 जनवरी, 2024 को राष्ट्रपति के अभिभाषण के साथ शुरू होगा और सरकारी कामकाज की अनिवार्यताओं के अधीन यह अधिवेशन 9 फरवरी, 2024 को समाप्त हो सकता है। केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण 1 फरवरी, 2024 को अंतरिम केंद्रीय बजट पेश करेंगी।