Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Parliamentary Affairs Minister to meet Floor Leaders of Political Parties in Parliament on 30th January
Parliament Session to be held from 31st January to 9th February, 2024
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi will hold meeting with the floor Leaders of Political Parties in both the houses of the Parliament, before the start of the Parliament Session. The All Party meeting will be held at 11:30A.M. tomorrow, i.e., 30th January, 2024 at Parliament Library Building, New Delhi.
The Parliament session will commence with the address of the President on 31st January, 2024 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on 9th February, 2024. Union Finance Minister Smt Nirmala Sitharaman will present the Interim Union Budget on 1st February, 2024.

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر 30 جنوری کو پارلیمنٹ میں سیاسی جماعتوں کے قائدین کے ساتھ میٹنگ کا اہتمام کریں گے
پارلیمنٹ کا اجلاس 31 جنوری سے 9 فروری 2024 تک جاری رہے گا
29 JAN 2024 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی پارلیمنٹ اجلاس کے آغاز سے قبل پارلیمنٹ کے دونوں ایوانوں میں سیاسی جماعتوں کے قائدین کے ساتھ میٹنگ کا اہتمام کریں گے۔ کل جماعتی میٹنگ کا اہتمام آئندہ روز یعنی 30 جنوری 2024 کو نئی دہلی میں پارلیمنٹ لائبریری کی عمارت میں صبح 11:30 بجے کیا جائے گا۔
پارلیمنٹ کے اجلاس کا آغاز 31 جنوری 2024 کو صدرجمہوریہ کے خطاب کے ساتھ ہوگا اور سرکاری کاموں کی ضروریات کے پیش نظر ، یہ سیشن 9 فروری 2024 کو اختتام پذیر ہوسکتا ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن یکم فروری 2024 کو عبوری مرکزی بجٹ پیش کریں گی۔