وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے فرانس کے صدر ایمانوئل میکروں کا خیر مقدم کیا
25 JAN 2024 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج فرانس کے صدر ایمانوئل میکروں کا خیرمقدم کیا۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ بڑے فخر کی بات ہے کہ وہ کل ہمارے یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات میں حصہ لیں گے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘بھارت میں خوش آمدید، میرے دوست صدر ایمانوئل میکروں۔
مجھے خوشی ہے کہ صدر میکروں نے اپنے بھارت کے دورے کا آغاز راجستھان کے جے پور سے کیا ہے، جو کہ امیر ثقافت، ورثے اور باصلاحیت لوگوں کی سرزمین ہے۔ یہ بڑے فخر کی بات ہے کہ وہ کل 26 جنوری کو دہلی میں ہمارے یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات میں حصہ لیں گے۔ ان کی موجودگی نہ صرف ہماری قوموں کے درمیان تعلقات کو مضبوط کرتی ہے بلکہ ہماری مشترکہ دوستی اور تعاون کی تاریخ میں ایک اہم باب کا اضافہ کرتی ہے۔’’
ش ح ۔ا م۔م ش۔
U:4058

Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes France President Emmanuel Macron
25 JAN 2024 10:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, welcomed President of France Emmanuel Macron today.
He said that it is a matter of great pride that he will be taking part in our Republic Day celebrations tomorrow.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Welcome to India, my friend President Emmanuel Macron.
I am happy that President Macron begins his India visit from Jaipur in Rajasthan, a land with rich culture, heritage and talented people. It is a matter of great pride that he will be taking part in our Republic Day celebrations tomorrow, 26th January, in Delhi. His presence not only strengthens the ties between our nations but also adds a significant chapter to our shared history of friendship and collaboration."