Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates to all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards
25 JAN 2024 11:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated to all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards. India cherishes their contribution across diverse sectors. May they continue to inspire people with their exceptional work. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1999790”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ବିଜେତାଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
25 JAN 2024 11:58PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ବିଜେତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପାଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନକୁ ଭାରତ ମହତ୍ତ୍ୱ ଦେଇଥାଏ । ସେମାନେ ନିଜ ଅସାଧାରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରିତ କରନ୍ତୁ ।’
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1999790”