Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates to all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards
25 JAN 2024 11:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated to all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards. India cherishes their contribution across diverse sectors. May they continue to inspire people with their exceptional work. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1999790”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பத்ம விருதுகள் பெற்ற அனைவருக்கும் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
25 JAN 2024 11:58PM by PIB Chennai
பத்ம விருதுகள் பெற்ற அனைவருக்கும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
"பத்ம விருதுகள் பெற்ற அனைவருக்கும் வாழ்த்துகள். பல்வேறு துறைகளில் அவர்களின் பங்களிப்பை இந்தியா போற்றுகிறது. அவர்கள் தங்கள் விதிவிலக்கான பணியால் மக்களை தொடர்ந்து ஊக்குவிக்கட்டும். https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1999790"