Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates to all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards
25 JAN 2024 11:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated to all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards. India cherishes their contribution across diverse sectors. May they continue to inspire people with their exceptional work. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1999790”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पद्म पुरस्कार से सम्मानित सभी लोगों को बधाई दी
25 JAN 2024 11:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उन सभी लोगों को बधाई दी है, जिन्हें पद्म पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है।
एक्स के एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“उन सभी लोगों को बधाई, जिन्हें पद्म पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है। भारत विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उनके योगदान को सम्मान देता है। कामना है कि वे अपने असाधारण कार्यों से लोगों को प्रेरित करते रहें।' https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1999790”