Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates to all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards
25 JAN 2024 11:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated to all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Congratulations to all those who have been conferred the Padma Awards. India cherishes their contribution across diverse sectors. May they continue to inspire people with their exceptional work. https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1999790”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পদ্ম সম্মানে ভূষিত সকলকে অভিনন্দন জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী
25 JAN 2024 11:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
পদ্ম সম্মানে ভূষিত সকলকেই অভিনন্দিত করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
সমাজ মাধ্যমে এক বার্তায় তিনি বলেছেন:
“পদ্ম সম্মানে সম্মানিত সকলকেই আমার আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন। বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে তাঁদের অবদানকে ভারত সর্বদাই স্মরণ করবে। তাঁদের ব্যতিক্রমী কর্মপ্রচেষ্টা আগামী দিনগুলিতেও দেশবাসীকে অনুপ্রাণিত করুক এই প্রার্থনা জানাই। https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1999790”।