Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes everyone a Merry Christmas
25 DEC 2023 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended his warm wishes to the masses on the occasion of Christmas today.
He asked people to recall the noble teachings of Lord Christ.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Wishing everyone a Merry Christmas! May this festive season bring joy, peace and prosperity to all. Let’s celebrate the spirit of harmony and compassion that Christmas symbolizes, and work towards a world where everyone is happy and healthy. We also recall the noble teachings of Lord Christ."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সকলোকে বৰদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনায়
25 DEC 2023 9:56AM by PIB Guwahati
আজি বৰদিন উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাইজক উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
তেখেতে ৰাইজক ঈশ্বৰ যীশুখ্ৰীষ্টৰ মহান শিক্ষাৰ কথা মনত পেলাবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
"সকলোকে বৰদিনৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ! এই উৎসৱে সকলোলৈ আনন্দ, শান্তি আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বতৰা কঢ়িয়াই আনক। আহক, আমি বৰদিনৰ গূঢ়াৰ্থ সমন্বয় আৰু মমতাৰ মনোভাৱক উদযাপন কৰোঁ আৰু সকলোৱে এখনি সুখী আৰু সুস্থ বিশ্বৰ অৰ্থে কাম কৰোঁ। আমি লগতে ঈশ্বৰ যীশুখ্ৰীষ্টৰ মহান শিক্ষাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰোঁ আহক।"