Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes everyone a Merry Christmas
25 DEC 2023 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended his warm wishes to the masses on the occasion of Christmas today.
He asked people to recall the noble teachings of Lord Christ.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Wishing everyone a Merry Christmas! May this festive season bring joy, peace and prosperity to all. Let’s celebrate the spirit of harmony and compassion that Christmas symbolizes, and work towards a world where everyone is happy and healthy. We also recall the noble teachings of Lord Christ."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ દરેકને મેરી ક્રિસમસની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
25 DEC 2023 9:56AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​નાતાલના અવસર પર જનતાને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી હતી.
તેમણે લોકોને ભગવાન ખ્રિસ્તના ઉમદા ઉપદેશોને યાદ કરવા કહ્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું
"દરેકને મેરી ક્રિસમસની શુભકામનાઓ! આ તહેવારની મોસમ બધા માટે આનંદ, શાંતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ લાવે. ચાલો આપણે સંવાદિતા અને કરુણાની ભાવનાની ઉજવણી કરીએ જે નાતાલનું પ્રતીક છે, અને એવી દુનિયા તરફ કામ કરીએ જ્યાં દરેક ખુશ અને સ્વસ્થ હોય. અમે ભગવાન ખ્રિસ્તના ઉમદા ઉપદેશોને પણ યાદ કરીએ છીએ."