Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes everyone a Merry Christmas
25 DEC 2023 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended his warm wishes to the masses on the occasion of Christmas today.
He asked people to recall the noble teachings of Lord Christ.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Wishing everyone a Merry Christmas! May this festive season bring joy, peace and prosperity to all. Let’s celebrate the spirit of harmony and compassion that Christmas symbolizes, and work towards a world where everyone is happy and healthy. We also recall the noble teachings of Lord Christ."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी लोगों को क्रिसमस की शुभकामनाएं दीं
25 DEC 2023 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज क्रिसमस के अवसर पर सभी लोगों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं दीं।
उन्होंने लोगों से भगवान ईसा मसीह की महान शिक्षाओं को याद करने के लिए कहा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"सभी को क्रिसमस की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं! यह त्‍योहारी मौसम सभी के लिए खुशी, शांति और समृद्धि लाए। आइए हम क्रिसमस के प्रतीक सद्भाव और करुणा की भावना का जश्न मनाएं, और एक ऐसी दुनिया के लिए काम करें जहां हर कोई प्रसन्‍न और स्वस्थ हो। हम प्रभु मसीह की महान शिक्षाओं को भी याद करें।"