স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা
এই সংকল্প যাত্রায় সবার কাছে স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা পৌঁছে দিতে ১ কোটির বেশি আয়ুষ্মান কার্ড বিলি করা হয়েছে
22 DEC 2023 12:52PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রায় এক উল্লেখযোগ্য সাফল্য। বর্তমানে যে সংকল্প যাত্রা চলছে, তাতে এ পর্যন্ত ১,০২,২৩,৬১৯টি আয়ুষ্মান কার্ড বিলি করা হয়েছে।
বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রায় দেশের ৩৪৬২টি গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত ও পুরসভায় ৭৯,৪৮৭টি স্বাস্থ্য শিবিরের আয়োজন করা হয়েছে এবং ১,৩১,৬৬,৩৬৫ জন মানুষ এতে যোগ দিয়েছেন।
স্বাস্থ্য শিবিরগুলিতে নিম্নলিখিত কাজ সম্পন্ন করা হয়েছে:
আয়ুষ্মান ভারত- প্রধানমন্ত্রী জন আরোগ্য যোজনা (এবি-পিএমজেএওয়াই) : কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের এই প্রকল্পে আয়ুষ্মান অ্যাপের মাধ্যমে আয়ুষ্মান কার্ড তৈরি করে তা সুবিধাভোগীদের মধ্যে বিলি করা হচ্ছে। এ পর্যন্ত ২৩,৮৩,৪৭৩টি কার্ড বিলি করা হয়েছে। গতকাল পর্যন্ত মোট ৬,৩৪,১৬৮টি কার্ড তৈরি করা হয়েছে।
যক্ষ্মা (টিবি) : যক্ষ্মা নির্ণয়ের জন্য থুতু পরীক্ষা এবং যেখানে সম্ভব যন্ত্রের মাধ্যমে মানুষের যক্ষ্মা নির্ণয়ের কাজ চলছে। কোনো রকম রোগের লক্ষণ পেলে, তাদের অন্যত্র চিকিৎসার জন্য সুপারিশ করা হচ্ছে। ৩৬তম দিনের শেষে ৪৯,১৭,৩৫৬ জনের বেশি মানুষের স্ক্রিনিং হয়েছে। এরমধ্যে ৩,৪১,৪৯৯ জনকে উচ্চতর সুবিধাযুক্ত স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্রে পাঠানো হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী টিবি মুক্ত ভারত অভিযানে ১,১৭,৭৩৪ জনের বেশি রোগীর চিকিৎসা করা হয়েছে।
সিকল সেল রোগ : আদিবাসী এলাকাগুলিতে এই রোগ নির্ণয়ের জন্য পরীক্ষা (৪০ বছর বয়স পর্যন্ত) চালানো হচ্ছে। এ পর্যন্ত ৫,০৮,৭০১ জন মানুষের স্ক্রিনিং হয়েছে। এর মধ্যে ২১,৭৯৩ জনের রিপোর্ট পজিটিভ এসেছে।
অসংক্রামক রোগ সমূহ (এনসিডি) : হাইপারটেনশন, ডায়াবেটিস (৩০ বছর ও তার ঊর্ধ্বে) নির্ণয়ের জন্য পরীক্ষা চালানো হচ্ছে। এ পর্যন্ত ১০,২৯৭,৮০৯ জন মানুষের স্ক্রিনিং হয়েছে। ৪,৮২,৬৬৭ জনের হাইপারটেনশন এবং ৩,৪৫,৮৯৮ জনের বেশি মানুষের ডায়াবেটিস পরীক্ষার রিপোর্ট পজিটিভ এসেছে। এর মধ্যে ৭,৫৯,৪৫১ জনকে উচ্চতর স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা কেন্দ্রে সুপারিশ করা হয়েছে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
In a significant milestone aimed at making quality healthcare accessible to all, over 1 crore Ayushman Cards have been created under the ongoing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra.
Total Footfall crosses 1,31,66,365 in over 79,487 Viksit Bharat Health Camps
More than 49 Lakh people screened for TB and over 3.4 Lakh people referred to higher Public Health Facilities
Over 5 Lakh people screened for Sickle Cell Disease and more than 21,000 referred to higher Public Health Facilities
22 DEC 2023 12:52PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant milestone demonstrating strengthening of the country’s health infrastructure and propelling healthcare excellence in India, India has achieved a commendable landmark. 1,02,23,619 Ayushman cards have been created during Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra.
Under the ongoing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, the cumulative footfall has reached 1,31,66,365 in 79,487 Health camps conducted in 3,462 Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies, till date.
The following activities are being carried out in the Health Camps:
Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY): Under the flagship scheme of MoHFW for the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Ayushman cards are being created using the Ayushman app and physical cards are being distributed to the beneficiaries. Till date, more than 23,83,473 physical cards have been distributed.
A total of 6,34,168 Ayushman cards have been created at the health camps held yesterday.
Tuberculosis (TB): Screening of patients for TB is carried out by screening for symptoms, sputum testing, and using NAAT machines wherever available. Case suspected to have TB are referred to higher facilities. By the end of Day 36, more than 49, 17,356 people have been screened out of which more than 3,41,499 were referred to higher Public Health Facilities.
Under Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyan (PMTBMA), consent is being taken for patients suffering from TB for receiving assistance from Nikshay Mitras. Attendees willing to be Nikshay Mitras are also being provided on-spot registration. More than 1,17,734 patients have given consent under PMTBMBA and more than 39,819 new Nikshay Mitras were registered.
Under Nikshay Poshan Yojana (NPY), monetary assistance is provided to TB patients through Direct benefit Transfer. For this purpose, details of bank account of the pending beneficiaries are being collected and accounts are being Aadhaar seeded. Details of 30,093 such beneficiaries have been collected.
Sickle Cell Disease: In areas with predominant tribal population, screening of eligible population (up to 40 years of age) is being done for the detection of Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) through the Point of Care (PoC) tests for SCD or through Solubility Test. Cases testing positive are being referred to higher centers for management. More than 5,08,701 people have been screened so far, out of which 21,793 were found to be positive and referred to higher public health facilities.
Non-Communicable Diseases (NCDs): Screening of eligible population (30 years and above) is being done for Hypertension and Diabetes and cases suspected to be positive are being referred to higher centers. Around 10,297,809 people have been screened for Hypertension and Diabetes. More than 4,82,667 people were suspected to be positive for Hypertension and more than 3,45,898 were suspected to have Diabetes and more than 7,59,451 people were referred to higher public health facilities.
Background:
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand to saturate the benefits of central government schemes across the nation. As a part of on-spot services under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Health Camps are being organized at the places of halt of the IEC Van in the Gram Panchayats.