பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் கீழ் மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் திட்டங்களில் 63,000–க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பதிவுகள் நடைபெற்றுள்ளன
20 DEC 2023 12:17PM by PIB Chennai
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் கீழ் மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் திட்டங்களில் 63,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பதிவுகள் நடைபெற்றுள்ளன.
பல்வேறு மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் குழந்தைகளின் உடல்நலப் பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து ஒருமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்ட விழிப்புணர்வு இயக்கத்தை ஏற்பாடு செய்து வருகின்றன. யாத்திரை தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, 57,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட குழந்தைகள் ஆரோக்கியமான குழந்தைகள் போட்டியில் பங்கேற்றுள்ளனர் .
இந்த யாத்திரையில் பங்கேற்றவர்களில் 50% பேர் பெண்கள் என்பதால், முன்னேற்றம், அதிகாரமளித்தலுக்கான அவர்களின் அர்ப்பணிப்பு முயற்சியை இது எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது.
நாடு முழுவதும் நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரைக்கு ஆதரவளிப்பதில் மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் தீவிரமாக ஈடுபட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1988531

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Over 63,000 On-Spot registrations of Ministry of WCD schemes take place under Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
More than 57000 children participate in 'Swasth Balak Spardha'
20 DEC 2023 12:17PM by PIB Delhi
Over 63,000 On-Spot registrations have taken place under the Ministry of WCD schemes, illustrating a dedicated commitment as part of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra ( VBSY).
VBSY is Promoting a healthy future by actively engaging children. Various States/ UTs are organizing focused awareness drive regarding health issues of children. Since the inception of the yatra, more than 57000 children have participated in 'Swasth Balak Spardha.'
With 50% of the participants in VBSY being women, it highlights their dedicated pursuit of progress and empowerment.
Ministry of Women and Child Development ( MoWCD) is actively involved to support the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra throughout the country. MoWCD is participating under the “Meri Kahani Meri Zubani (MKMZ)” initiative in which the beneficiaries from each Gram Panchayats speak of their experiences and the impact that the Anganwadi Services have had on their lives.