Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Total Footfall crosses 1 Crore in over 65,300 Viksit Bharat Health Camps
More than 84 Lakh Ayushman cards created at the Camps
More than 36.4 Lakh people screened for TB and over 2.6 Lakh people referred to higher Public Health Facilities
Over 3.8 Lakh people screened for Sickle Cell Disease and more than 18,000 referred to higher Public Health Facilities
19 DEC 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Under the ongoing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, the cumulative footfall has reached 1,03,55,555 in 65,348 Health camps conducted in 3,156 Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies, till date.
The following activities are being carried out in the Health Camps:
Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY): Under the flagship scheme of MoHFW for the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Ayushman cards are being created using the Ayushman app and physical cards are being distributed to the beneficiaries. Till date, more than 19,03,200 physical cards have been distributed.
A total of 5,31,025 Ayushman cards have been created at the health camps held yesterday. Cumulatively, 84,27,500 cards have been created, till date.
Tuberculosis (TB): Screening of patients for TB is carried out by screening for symptoms, sputum testing, and using NAAT machines wherever available. Case suspected to have TB are referred to higher facilities. By the end of Day 34, more than 36,48,700 people have been screened out of which more than 2,63,000 were referred to higher Public Health Facilities.
Under Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyan (PMTBMA), consent is being taken for patients suffering from TB for receiving assistance from Nikshay Mitras. Attendees willing to be Nikshay Mitras are also being provided on-spot registration. More than 1,19,500 patients have given consent under PMTBMBA and more than 46,700 new Nikshay Mitras were registered.
Under Nikshay Poshan Yojana (NPY), monetary assistance is provided to TB patients through Direct benefit Transfer. For this purpose, details of bank account of the pending beneficiaries are being collected and accounts are being Aadhaar seeded. Details of 31,300 such beneficiaries have been collected.
Sickle Cell Disease: In areas with predominant tribal population, screening of eligible population (up to 40 years of age) is being done for the detection of Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) through the Point of Care (PoC) tests for SCD or through Solubility Test. Cases testing positive are being referred to higher centers for management. More than 3,83,000 people have been screened so far, out of which 18,300 were found to be positive and referred to higher public health facilities.
Non-Communicable Diseases (NCDs): Screening of eligible population (30 years and above) is being done for Hypertension and Diabetes and cases suspected to be positive are being referred to higher centers. Around 81,15,000 people have been screened for Hypertension and Diabetes. More than 3,74,000 people were suspected to be positive for Hypertension and more than 2,69,800 were suspected to have Diabetes and more than 5,99,200 people were referred to higher public health facilities.
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh
Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
Udalguri, Assam
South Goa, Goa
Rohtak, Haryana
Background:
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand to saturate the benefits of central government schemes across the nation. As a part of on-spot services under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Health Camps are being organized at the places of halt of the IEC Van in the Gram Panchayats.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரை
19 DEC 2023 1:28PM by PIB Chennai
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் கீழ், இதுவரை 3,156 கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்துகள், நகர்ப்புற உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளில் நடத்தப்பட்ட 65,348 சுகாதார முகாம்களில் மொத்த பயனாளிகள் எண்ணிக்கை 1,03,55,555 ஆக உயர்ந்துள்ளது.
சுகாதார முகாம்களில் பின்வரும் நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன:
ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் – பிரதமரின் மக்கள் ஆரோக்ய திட்டம் (ஏபி-பி.எம்.ஜே.ஏ.ஒய்): நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரைக்கான சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தின் முதன்மை திட்டத்தின் கீழ், ஆயுஷ்மான் பயன்பாட்டைப் பயன்படுத்தி ஆயுஷ்மான் அட்டைகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு பயனாளிகளுக்கு உடல் சுகாதார அட்டைகள் விநியோகிக்கப்படுகின்றன. இதுவரை 19,03,200 குடும்ப அட்டைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நேற்று நடைபெற்ற சுகாதார முகாம்களில் மொத்தம் 5,31,025 ஆயுஷ்மான் அட்டைகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை மொத்தம் 84,27,500 குடும்ப அட்டைகள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
காசநோய்: காசநோயாளிகளின் அறிகுறிகளைப் பரிசோதித்தல், சளி பரிசோதனை செய்தல், சில இடங்களில் நாட் இயந்திரங்களைப் பயன்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் காசநோய்க்கான பரிசோதனை மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது. காசநோய் இருப்பதாக சந்தேகிக்கப்படும் நோயாளிகள் உயர் சிசிக்சைகளுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்படுகிறார்கள். யாத்திரையின் 34 –ம் நாள் நிறைவில், 36,48,700-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மக்கள் பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர், அவர்களில் 2,63,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் உயர் பொது சுகாதார மையங்களுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
அரிவாள் செல் நோய்: பழங்குடி மக்கள் அதிகம் வசிக்கும் பகுதிகளில், அரிவாள் செல் நோயை (எஸ்.சி.டி) கண்டறிவதற்காக தகுதியான நபர்கள் (40 வயது வரை) 3,83,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்டதில், 18,300 பேருக்கு நோய் தொற்று இருப்பது கண்டறியப்பட்டு, சிகிச்சைக்காக உயர் பொது சுகாதார நிலையங்களுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
தொற்றா நோய்கள் : உயர் இரத்த அழுத்தம், நீரிழிவு நோய்க்கான தகுதியான மக்களுக்கு (30 வயது மற்றும் அதற்கு மேற்பட்டவர்கள்) பரிசோதனை செய்யப்படுகிறது, மேலும் தொற்று இருப்பதாக சந்தேகிக்கப்படும் நோயாளிகள் உயர் மையங்களுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்படுகின்றனர். சுமார் 81,15,000 பேருக்கு உயர் இரத்த அழுத்தம், நீரிழிவு பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. 3,74,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்டோருக்கு உயர் இரத்த அழுத்தம் இருப்பதாகவும், 2,69,800-க்கும் மேற்பட்டோருக்கு நீரிழிவு நோய் இருப்பதாகவும் சந்தேகிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேலும் 5,99,200 க்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் உயர் பொது சுகாதார நிலையங்களுக்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1988096