Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Total Footfall crosses 1 Crore in over 65,300 Viksit Bharat Health Camps
More than 84 Lakh Ayushman cards created at the Camps
More than 36.4 Lakh people screened for TB and over 2.6 Lakh people referred to higher Public Health Facilities
Over 3.8 Lakh people screened for Sickle Cell Disease and more than 18,000 referred to higher Public Health Facilities
19 DEC 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
Under the ongoing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, the cumulative footfall has reached 1,03,55,555 in 65,348 Health camps conducted in 3,156 Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies, till date.
The following activities are being carried out in the Health Camps:
Ayushman Bharat - Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (AB-PMJAY): Under the flagship scheme of MoHFW for the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Ayushman cards are being created using the Ayushman app and physical cards are being distributed to the beneficiaries. Till date, more than 19,03,200 physical cards have been distributed.
A total of 5,31,025 Ayushman cards have been created at the health camps held yesterday. Cumulatively, 84,27,500 cards have been created, till date.
Tuberculosis (TB): Screening of patients for TB is carried out by screening for symptoms, sputum testing, and using NAAT machines wherever available. Case suspected to have TB are referred to higher facilities. By the end of Day 34, more than 36,48,700 people have been screened out of which more than 2,63,000 were referred to higher Public Health Facilities.
Under Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyan (PMTBMA), consent is being taken for patients suffering from TB for receiving assistance from Nikshay Mitras. Attendees willing to be Nikshay Mitras are also being provided on-spot registration. More than 1,19,500 patients have given consent under PMTBMBA and more than 46,700 new Nikshay Mitras were registered.
Under Nikshay Poshan Yojana (NPY), monetary assistance is provided to TB patients through Direct benefit Transfer. For this purpose, details of bank account of the pending beneficiaries are being collected and accounts are being Aadhaar seeded. Details of 31,300 such beneficiaries have been collected.
Sickle Cell Disease: In areas with predominant tribal population, screening of eligible population (up to 40 years of age) is being done for the detection of Sickle Cell Disease (SCD) through the Point of Care (PoC) tests for SCD or through Solubility Test. Cases testing positive are being referred to higher centers for management. More than 3,83,000 people have been screened so far, out of which 18,300 were found to be positive and referred to higher public health facilities.
Non-Communicable Diseases (NCDs): Screening of eligible population (30 years and above) is being done for Hypertension and Diabetes and cases suspected to be positive are being referred to higher centers. Around 81,15,000 people have been screened for Hypertension and Diabetes. More than 3,74,000 people were suspected to be positive for Hypertension and more than 2,69,800 were suspected to have Diabetes and more than 5,99,200 people were referred to higher public health facilities.
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh
Upper Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
Udalguri, Assam
South Goa, Goa
Rohtak, Haryana
Background:
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra was launched by the Hon’ble Prime Minister on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand to saturate the benefits of central government schemes across the nation. As a part of on-spot services under the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, Health Camps are being organized at the places of halt of the IEC Van in the Gram Panchayats.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا
پیسنٹھ ہزار 300 سے زیادہ وکست بھارت صحت کیمپوں میں کُل ایک کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگوں کی آمد
کیمپوں میں 84 لاکھ سے زیادہ آیوشمان کارڈ بنائے گئے
ٹی بی کے لئے 36.4 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کی جانچ کی گئی اور 2.6 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو اعلیٰ سرکاری صحت مراکز بھیجا گیا
سکل سیل بیماری کے لئے 3.8 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کی جانچ کی گئی اور 18000 سے زیادہ لوگوں کو اعلیٰ سرکاری صحت مراکز بھیجا گیا
19 DEC 2023 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
ملک میں جاری وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے تحت 3156 گرام پنچایتوں اور مقامی بلدیاتی اداروں میں منعقدہ 65348 صحت کیمپوں میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 10355555 افراد پہنچے ہیں۔
صحت کیمپوں میں مندرجہ ذیل سرگرمیا ں انجام دی جارہی ہیں:
آیوشمان بھارت - پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا (اے بی – پی ایم جے اے وائی): صحت اور خاندانی بہبود وزارت کی وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کی اہم اسکیم کے تحت آیوشمان ایپ کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے آیوشمان کار ڈ تیار کئے جارہے ہیں اور یہ کارڈ فیض حاصل کرنے والوں کو تقسیم کئے جار ہے ہیں۔ اب تک 1903200 سے زیادہ کارڈ تقسیم کئے جا چکے ہیں۔
کل منعقد صحت کیمپوں میں کُل 531025 آیوشمان کارڈ تیار کئے گئے ۔ اب تک مجموعی طور پر 8427500 کارڈ تیار کئے جا چکے ہیں۔
تپ دق (ٹی بی) : ٹی بی کی علامات کو دیکھتے ہوئے مریضوں کے بلغم وغیرہ کی جانچ کی جا رہی ہے اور جہاں این اے اے ٹی مشینیں دستیاب ہیں، ان کا ٹی بی کی جانچ کے لئے استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے۔ ٹی بی کے مشتبہ مریضوں کو زیادہ بڑے صحت مراکز بھیجا جا رہا ہے۔ 34 ویں دن کے اختتام تک 3648700 سے زیادہ لوگوں کی جانچ کی گئی، جس میں 263 ہزار لوگوں کو زیادہ بڑے سرکاری صحت مراکز کے لئے ریفر کیا گیا۔
پردھان منتری ٹی بی مکت بھارت ابھیان ( پی ایم ٹی بی ایم اے) کے تحت ٹی بی سے متاثرہ مریضوں کے لئے نکشیے متروں سے امداد حاصل کرنے کی خاطر مریضوں سے ان کی رائے لی جا رہی ہے۔ جو لوگ نکشیے متر بنناچاہتے ہیں، انہیں اسی جگہ رجسٹریشن کرانے کی سہولت فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔ پی ایم ٹی بی ایم اے کے تحت 119500 سے زیادہ مریضوں نے اپنی رضامندی ظاہر کی ہے اور 46700 سے زیادہ نئے نکشیے متروں کا اندراج کیا گیا ہے۔
نکشیے پوشن یوجنا (این پی وائی) کے تحت فوائد کی براہ راست منتقلی کے ذریعہ ٹی بی کے مریضوں کو مالی امداد فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔ اس مقصد کے لئے فیض پانے والوں کے بینک کھاتوں کی تفصیلات یکجا کی جا رہی ہیں اور ان کے کھاتوں کو آدھار سے جوڑا جا رہا ہے۔ اب تک 31300 ایسے فیض پانے والوں کی تفصیلات یکجا کی جا چکی ہیں۔
سکل سیل بیماری: قبائلیوں کی زیادہ آبادی والے علاقوں میں اہل آبادی (40 سال تک کی عمر کے لوگ) کی سکل سیل بیماری (ایس سی ڈی) کے لئے جانچ کی جا رہی ہے۔ ایس سی ڈی کے لئے پوائنٹ آف کیئر ( پی او سی) کے ذریعہ یا سالیوبلیٹی ٹیسٹ کے ذریعہ سکل سیل بیماری کا پتہ لگایا جا رہا ہے۔ اب تک 383000 لوگوں کی جانچ کی جا چکی ہے، جس میں سے 18300 اس بیماری سے متاثر پائے گئے ہیں اور انہیں اعلیٰ سرکاری صحت مراکز کے لئے ریفر کیا گیا ہے۔
غیر متعدی بیماریاں (این سی ڈیز) :بلڈ پریشر اور ذیابیطس کی جانچ کے لئے اہل افراد (30 سال یا اس سے زیادہ عمر والے) کی جانچ کی جار ہی ہے اور اس سے متاثرہ مشتبہ افراد کو اعلیٰ مراکز بھیجا جا رہا ہے۔ بلڈ پریشر اور ذیابیطس کے لئے تقریبا 8115000 افراد کی جانچ کی گئی ہے اور 374000 افراد کو ذیابیطس اور 269800 افراد کو ہائی بلڈ پریشر کے مرض میں مبتلا پایا گیا ہے اور 599200 لوگوں کو بڑے سرکاری صحت مراکز کے لئے ریفر کیا گیا ہے۔
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
پال نادو، آندھرا پردیش
بالائی سیانگ، اروناچل پردیش
ادل گوری، آسام
جنوبی گوا، گوا
روہتک، ہریانہ
پس منظر:
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کو وزیراعظم نے 15 نومبر سے جھار کھنڈ کے کھنٹی سے آغاز کیا تھا، تاکہ مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کے فوائد کو پورے ملک میں پھیلا جا سکے۔ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے تحت ایک ہی مقام پر خدمات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر آئی ای سی وین کے رکنے کے مقامات پر گرام پنچایتوں میں صحت کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔