ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଥମ ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ଭାଗ ନେଉଥିôବା ସମସ୍ତ ଆଥ୍‌ଲେଟଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
11 DEC 2023 9:53PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଥମ ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ଭାଗ ନେଉଥିôବା ସମସ୍ତ ଆଥ୍‌ଲେଟଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଏବଂ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ସିଂ ଠାକୁର ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସ ଆରମ୍ଭରେ ଏକ୍ସରେ କରିଥିବା ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟା ଦେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଖେଲୋ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ଭାଗ ନେଉଥିôବା ସମସ୍ତ ଆଥ୍‌ଲେଟଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଏହା ସମାବେଶୀ ଏବଂ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଦିଗରେ ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all those athletes taking part in the First Khelo India Para Games
11 DEC 2023 9:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended best wishes to all those athletes who are taking part in the First Khelo India Para Games.
Responding to the X post of Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur wherein he has informed about the commencement of First Khelo India Para Games in Delhi, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“As the First Khelo India Para Games begin, my best wishes to all those athletes who are taking part. It is a monumental step towards inclusion and empowerment!”