Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all those athletes taking part in the First Khelo India Para Games
11 DEC 2023 9:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended best wishes to all those athletes who are taking part in the First Khelo India Para Games.
Responding to the X post of Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur wherein he has informed about the commencement of First Khelo India Para Games in Delhi, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“As the First Khelo India Para Games begin, my best wishes to all those athletes who are taking part. It is a monumental step towards inclusion and empowerment!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অহানবা খেলো ইন্দিয়া পেরা গেমস শরুক য়ারিবা শান্নরোয়শিং য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে
11 DEC 2023 9:53PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অহানবা খেলো ইন্দিয়া পেরা গেমস শরুক য়ারিবা শান্নরোয়শিং য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
দিল্লিদা অহানবা খেলো ইন্দিয়া পেরা গেমস হৌদোকখিবগী মতাংদা মহাক্না ফোঙদোকখিবা য়ুথ এফেয়ার্স অমসুং স্পোর্তসকী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী অনুরাগ সিংহ থাকুরগী এক্স পোস্ত অমগী পাউখুম পীরদুনা, এক্সতা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“অহানবা খেলো ইন্দিয়া পেরা গেমস হৌখিবগা লোয়ননা, মসিদা শরুক য়ারিবা শান্নরোয়শিংদা ঐনা ঐগী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি। মসি খুদিংমক কোনশিনবা অমসুং শক্তি পীবগী মাইকৈদা থাংজিনবা অচৌবা খোঙথাং অমনি”।