Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to all those athletes taking part in the First Khelo India Para Games
11 DEC 2023 9:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended best wishes to all those athletes who are taking part in the First Khelo India Para Games.
Responding to the X post of Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur wherein he has informed about the commencement of First Khelo India Para Games in Delhi, the Prime Minister said in a X post;
“As the First Khelo India Para Games begin, my best wishes to all those athletes who are taking part. It is a monumental step towards inclusion and empowerment!”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রথম খেলো ইন্ডিয়া প্যারা গেমসে অংশগ্রহণকারী অ্যাথলিটদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
11 DEC 2023 9:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রথম খেলো ইন্ডিয়া প্যারা গেমসে অংশগ্রহণকারী অ্যাথলিটদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় যুব ও ক্রীড়া বিষয়ক কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অনুরাগ সিং ঠাকুর দিল্লিতে প্রথম খেলো ইন্ডিয়া প্যারা গেমস আয়োজনের বিষয়ে জানান। এই পোস্টের জবাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর এক্স বার্তায় বলেন ;
“প্রথম খেলো ইন্ডিয়া প্যারা গেমস আয়োজিত হতে চলেছে। এই প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশগ্রহণকারী অ্যাথলিটদের আমার শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। ক্ষমতায়ন ও সুসংহত উন্নয়নের লক্ষ্যে এ এক ঐতিহাসিক পদক্ষেপ!”