Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes Team India for the Cricket World Cup final
19 NOV 2023 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has conveyed his best wishes to Team India for their World Cup Final match today.
Team India maintained an unbeaten streak throughout the tournament and takes on Australia in the final today.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"All the best Team India!
140 crore Indians are cheering for you.
May you shine bright, play well and uphold the spirit of sportsmanship."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने क्रिकेट वर्ल्ड कप के फाइनल के लिए टीम इंडिया को शुभकामनाएं दीं
19 NOV 2023 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज विश्व कप फाइनल मैच के लिए टीम इंडिया को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
टीम इंडिया ने पूरे टूर्नामेंट में अजेय क्रम को निरंतर बनाए रखा और आज फाइनल में उसका मुकाबला ऑस्ट्रेलिया से है।
एक्स पर अपनी एक पोस्ट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“ऑल द बेस्ट टीम इंडिया!
140 करोड़ भारतीय आपका जयनाद कर रहे हैं।
आप उज्ज्वल प्रभा के साथ शानदार खेलते हुए खेल भावना को बनाए रखें।"