Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes Team India for the Cricket World Cup final
19 NOV 2023 12:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has conveyed his best wishes to Team India for their World Cup Final match today.
Team India maintained an unbeaten streak throughout the tournament and takes on Australia in the final today.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"All the best Team India!
140 crore Indians are cheering for you.
May you shine bright, play well and uphold the spirit of sportsmanship."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ক্ৰিকেট বিশ্বকাপৰ ফাইনেলৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় দলক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 NOV 2023 12:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি বিশ্বকাপৰ ফাইনেল খেলৰ বাবে টীম ইণ্ডিয়াক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
টীম ইণ্ডিয়াই সমগ্ৰ টুৰ্ণামেণ্টত অপৰাজিতৰ ধাৰা অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে আৰু আজি ফাইনেলত অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ বিৰুদ্ধে খেলিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে X ত পোষ্ট কৰিছে:
"সকলো শ্ৰেষ্ঠ টীম ইণ্ডিয়া!
১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ই আপোনাক উৎসাহিত কৰিছে।
আপুনি উজ্জ্বল হৈ উঠক, ভাল খেলক আৰু ক্ৰীড়াৰ মনোভাৱ বজাই ৰাখক"।