Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deep grief on passing away of noted Telugu actor, Shri Chandra Mohan Garu
11 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the passing away of noted Telugu actor, Shri Chandra Mohan Garu.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Deeply saddened by the demise of noted Telugu actor Shri Chandra Mohan Garu. He was a luminary of the world of cinema. His powerful performances and unique charisma enchanted audiences for generations. His departure leaves a void in the creative world that will be hard to fill. My thoughts are with his family and countless admirers. Om Shanti.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ତେଲୁଗୁ ଅଭିନେତା ଶ୍ରୀ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରମୋହନ ଗାରୁଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
11 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ତେଲୁଗୁ ଅଭିନେତା ଶ୍ରୀ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରମୋହନ ଗାରୁଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ତେଲୁଗୁ ଅଭିନେତା ଶ୍ରୀ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରମୋହନ ଗାରୁଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖିତ । ସେ ସିନେମା ଜଗତର ଜଣେ ମହାନ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ ଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କ ବଳିଷ୍ଠ ଅଭିନୟ ଓ ଅନନ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଭା ପିଢ଼ି ପରେ ପିଢ଼ି ଦର୍ଶକଙ୍କୁ ଆକୃଷ୍ଟ କରିଛି । ତାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗ ସୃଜନଶୀଳ ଦୁନିଆରେ ଏକ ଶୂନ୍ୟସ୍ଥାନ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିଛି ଯାହା ପୂରଣ ହେବା କଷ୍ଟକର । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଏବଂ ଅସଂଖ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି ।’