Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deep grief on passing away of noted Telugu actor, Shri Chandra Mohan Garu
11 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the passing away of noted Telugu actor, Shri Chandra Mohan Garu.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Deeply saddened by the demise of noted Telugu actor Shri Chandra Mohan Garu. He was a luminary of the world of cinema. His powerful performances and unique charisma enchanted audiences for generations. His departure leaves a void in the creative world that will be hard to fill. My thoughts are with his family and countless admirers. Om Shanti.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध तेलुगु अभिनेता श्री चंद्र मोहन गारू के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया
11 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध तेलुगु अभिनेता श्री चंद्र मोहन गारू के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“प्रसिद्ध तेलुगु अभिनेता श्री चंद्र मोहन गारू के निधन से गहरा दुःख हुआ। वह सिनेमा जगत की एक महान हस्ती थे। उनके सशक्त अभिनय और अनूठे करिश्मे ने पीढ़ियों तक दर्शकों को मंत्रमुग्ध किया। उनके जाने से रचनात्मक जगत में एक खालीपन आया है, जिसे भरना कठिन होगा। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और अनगिनत प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।”