Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses deep grief on passing away of noted Telugu actor, Shri Chandra Mohan Garu
11 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief on the passing away of noted Telugu actor, Shri Chandra Mohan Garu.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Deeply saddened by the demise of noted Telugu actor Shri Chandra Mohan Garu. He was a luminary of the world of cinema. His powerful performances and unique charisma enchanted audiences for generations. His departure leaves a void in the creative world that will be hard to fill. My thoughts are with his family and countless admirers. Om Shanti.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ જાણીતા તેલુગુ અભિનેતા શ્રી ચંદ્ર મોહન ગારુના નિધન પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
11 NOV 2023 5:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જાણીતા તેલુગુ અભિનેતા શ્રી ચંદ્ર મોહન ગરુના નિધન પર ઘેરા શોકની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“જાણીતા તેલુગુ અભિનેતા શ્રી ચંદ્ર મોહન ગારુના નિધનથી ખૂબ જ દુઃખી. તેઓ સિનેમાની દુનિયાના દિગ્ગજ હતા. તેમના શક્તિશાળી પ્રદર્શન અને અનન્ય કરિશ્માએ દર્શકોને પેઢીઓ સુધી મંત્રમુગ્ધ કર્યા. તેમની વિદાય સર્જનાત્મક વિશ્વમાં એક શૂન્યાવકાશ છોડી દે છે જે ભરવાનું મુશ્કેલ હશે. મારા વિચારો તેમના પરિવાર અને અસંખ્ય પ્રશંસકો સાથે છે. ઓમ શાંતિ.”