Prime Minister's Office
PM inaugurates and lays foundation stone for multiple development projects worth Rs 160 crores in Kevadia, Gujarat
31 OCT 2023 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 160 crores in Kevadia, Gujarat today.
The projects that were inaugurated include the Heritage Train from Ekta Nagar to Ahmedabad; project for live Narmada Aarti; Kamalam Park; a walkway within Statue of Unity; 30 new e-buses, 210 e-bicycles and multiple Golf Carts; City Gas Distribution Network at Ekta Nagar and ‘Sahkar Bhawan’ of Gujarat State Cooperative Bank. Further, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of the Sub-District Hospital with a Trauma Center and a Solar Panel at Kevadia.
Earlier in the day, the Prime Minister participated in Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Celebrations.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
গুজরাটের কেভাডিয়ায় মোট ১৬০ কোটি টাকার একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
31 OCT 2023 7:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ গুজরাটের কেভাডিয়ায় মোট ১৬০ কোটি টাকার একাধিক প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন ও শিলান্যাস করেছেন।
যেসব প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন হল তার মধ্যে রয়েছে, একতানগর থেকে আমেদাবাদ হেরিটেজ ট্রেন, লাইভ নর্মদা আরতি প্রকল্প, কমলম পার্ক, স্ট্যাচু অফ ইউনিটিতে ওয়াক ওয়ে, একতানগরে গ্যাস বিতরণ ব্যবস্থাপনা এবং গুজরাট রাজ্য সমবায় ব্যাঙ্কের- ‘সহকার ভবন’। ৩০ টি নতুন ই-বাস, ২১০ টি ই-বাইসাইকেল এবং বেশ কয়েকটি গল্ফ কার্ট- এরও এদিন উদ্বোধন হয়। এর পাশাপাশি প্রধানমন্ত্রী কেভাডিয়ায় ট্রমা সেন্টার সহ একটি উপ-জেলা হাসপাতাল এবং একটি সৌর প্যানেলের শিলান্যাসও করেন।
এর আগে এদিন প্রধানমন্ত্রী যোগ দেন রাষ্ট্রীয় একতা দিবস সমারোহে।