Prime Minister's Office
PM inaugurates and lays foundation stone for multiple development projects worth Rs 160 crores in Kevadia, Gujarat
31 OCT 2023 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 160 crores in Kevadia, Gujarat today.
The projects that were inaugurated include the Heritage Train from Ekta Nagar to Ahmedabad; project for live Narmada Aarti; Kamalam Park; a walkway within Statue of Unity; 30 new e-buses, 210 e-bicycles and multiple Golf Carts; City Gas Distribution Network at Ekta Nagar and ‘Sahkar Bhawan’ of Gujarat State Cooperative Bank. Further, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of the Sub-District Hospital with a Trauma Center and a Solar Panel at Kevadia.
Earlier in the day, the Prime Minister participated in Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Celebrations.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گجرات کے کیوڑیا میں 160 کروڑ روپے کے متعدد ترقیاتی پروجیكٹوں کا افتتاح كیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
31 OCT 2023 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج گجرات کے کیوڑیا میں 160 کروڑ روپے کے متعدد ترقیاتی پروجیكٹوں کا افتتاح كیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔
جن منصوبوں کا گجرات اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹو بینک کے ایکتا نگر اور ’سہکار بھون‘ میں افتتاح کیا گیا ان میں ایکتا نگر سے احمد آباد تک ہیریٹیج ٹرین؛ پروجیكٹ براءے لائیو نرمدا آرتی؛ کمالم پارک؛ اسٹیچو آف یونیٹی کے احاطے میں ایک پیدل چلنے كی راہداری؛ 30 نئی ای بسیں، 210 ای بائسائیکلیں اور متعدد گولف گاڑیاں؛ سٹی گیس ڈسٹری بیوشن نیٹ ورک شامل ہیں۔ علاوہ ازیں وزیر اعظم نے کیوڑیا میں ٹراما سینٹر اور سولر پینل کے ساتھ سب ڈسٹرکٹ اسپتال کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا۔
قبل ازیں دن میں وزیر اعظم نے راشٹریہ ایکتا دیوس کی تقریبات میں شرکت کی۔