Prime Minister's Office
PM inaugurates and lays foundation stone for multiple development projects worth Rs 160 crores in Kevadia, Gujarat
31 OCT 2023 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth Rs 160 crores in Kevadia, Gujarat today.
The projects that were inaugurated include the Heritage Train from Ekta Nagar to Ahmedabad; project for live Narmada Aarti; Kamalam Park; a walkway within Statue of Unity; 30 new e-buses, 210 e-bicycles and multiple Golf Carts; City Gas Distribution Network at Ekta Nagar and ‘Sahkar Bhawan’ of Gujarat State Cooperative Bank. Further, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of the Sub-District Hospital with a Trauma Center and a Solar Panel at Kevadia.
Earlier in the day, the Prime Minister participated in Rashtriya Ekta Diwas Celebrations.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না গুজরাতকী কেবরিয়াদা লুপা করোর 160রোমগী তোঙান-তোঙানবা চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী প্রোজেক্তশিং শঙ্গাখ্রে অমসুং উরেপ-উয়ুং তমখ্রে
31 OCT 2023 7:14PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা ঙসি গুজরাতকী কেবরিয়াদা লুপা করোর 160রোমগী তোঙান-তোঙানবা চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী প্রোজেক্তশিং শঙ্গাখ্রে অমসুং উরেপ-উয়ুং তমখ্রে।
শঙ্গাখিবা প্রোজেক্ত অদুদা এক্তা নগরদগী অহমদাবাদ ফাওবগী হেরিতেজ ত্রেন; নর্মদা আর্তী তৌবা লাইফ থাদোক্নবা প্রোজেক্ত; কমালম পার্ক; স্তেচু ওফ য়ুনিতী মনুংদা শেম্বা ৱাকৱে; অনৌবা ই-বস 30, ই-বাইসাইকল 210 অমসুং গোল্ফ কার্ত কয়ামরুম; এক্তা নগরদা সিতী গ্যাস দিস্ত্রিব্যুসন নেৎৱার্ক অমসুং গুজরাত স্তেৎ কোওপরেতিব বেঙ্ককী ‘সহকার ভাৱন’ য়াওরি। মখা তারকপদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা কেবরিয়াদা ত্রোমা সেন্তর য়াওবা সব-দিস্ত্রিক্ত হোস্পিতাল অমসুং সোলর পেনেল অমা উরেপ-উয়ুং তমখি।
ঙসি অঙনবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা রাস্ত্রীয় এক্তা দিবস পালন থৌরমদা শরুক য়াখ্রে।