Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s speech at the launch of various development initiatives in Mehsana, Gujarat
30 OCT 2023 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Mata ki – Jai,
Bharat Mata ki – Jai,
What happened? Speak a bit louder so that your voice reaches even Ambaji.
Bharat Mata ki – Jai,
Bharat Mata ki – Jai,
Present on the stage are the popular Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Bhupendrabhai, along with all other ministers, my colleagues in the Parliament, the President of the Gujarat BJP, C.R. Patil, other Members of Parliament, legislators, members of the tehsil and district panchayats, and a large number of my dear family members from Gujarat.
How's my Khakharia Tappa doing? First of all, I express my gratitude to the Chief Minister and the government of Gujarat for giving me the opportunity to be among you and have this moment of seeing familiar faces from my school days. Meeting all of you and revisiting old memories when I step into your homes brings immense joy and satisfaction. Accepting the debt of the land and the people who have made me warms my heart whenever I get the chance. So, today is an occasion for me to acknowledge this debt. Today, i.e. October 30, and tomorrow, October 31, both days are inspirational for all of us. Today is the death anniversary of Govind Guruji, who led the Adivasis (tribal communities) in the struggle for independence and defeated the British. And tomorrow is the birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.
Our generation has expressed profound respect for Sardar Saheb, and the heads of the coming generations will not be bowed but their heads will be held high when they see the Statue of Unity. Each person standing at the feet of Sardar Saheb will not bow their heads; their heads will be held high. That work has been done there. Guru Govindji devoted his entire life to the service of Mother India in the struggle for independence and in the service of the Adivasi community. His dedication to service and patriotism was so intense that he established the tradition of sacrifices. He himself became a symbol of sacrifice. I am pleased that my government has established the Mangarh Dham in memory of Guru Govindji, which is in the tribal belt of Madhya Pradesh and Gujarat. We celebrate his memory at the national level.
My dear family members,
I had the opportunity to seek blessings at the feet of Maa Amba before I came here. I was delighted to see the radiance of Maa Amba and the splendor of her place. I've heard that you have been actively involved in cleanliness for the past week. I extend my congratulations to you and the colleagues of the government for the cleanliness campaign at Ambaji. May the blessings of Maa Amba always be upon us. I also mentioned it in my Mann Ki Baat program yesterday the way development work is happening at the Gabbar Hill, the grandeur it is displaying. Truly extraordinary work is being done. The blessings of Maa Amba, along with the inauguration of development projects worth almost 6,000 crores today, are a momentous occasion. This project is aimed at strengthening the fate of farmers. It is an excellent use of connectivity for the development of North Gujarat by connecting it with the country. All the districts around Mehsana, be it Patan, Banaskantha, Sabarkantha, Mahisagar, Kheda, Ahmedabad, Gandhinagar, are a treasure trove of development projects. The rapid pace of work will directly benefit the development of this region, bringing happiness to so many people. I want to congratulate the people of Gujarat for the development work.
My dear family members,
The global discourse today revolves around the development story of Bharat. Is it happening or not? Say it loudly. Is the entire world discussing whether Bharat is progressing or not? And you must have seen Bharat recently successfully landed Chandrayaan on the moon. Even a person from a village, someone who hasn't even been to school, aged 80-90, feels that Bharat has done something significant by reaching the moon. No other country in the world has reached where our Bharat has. Among the G20 nations, perhaps there hasn't been as much discussion as there has been about the achievements of Bharat. No person can claim not to know about the G20. Even if they don't know about T20 cricket, but such an environment has been created where everyone knows about the G20.
Leaders from around the world went to different corners of Bharat during the G20 summit, and the world was amazed witnessing the glory of Bharat and the capabilities of its people. The leaders from around the world developed curiosity about Bharat in their minds. The entire world is watching the strength and capability of Bharat. Today, modern infrastructure is being built at an unprecedented rate in Bharat. Whether it's roads, railways, or airports, investments are happening in every corner of Bharat and Gujarat. It was hardly there just a few years ago, my friends.
Today, monumental work is happening. But you know one thing very well, my brothers and sisters. You are well aware of the significant development projects and the courageous decisions being made in the last few years. The work has been carried out efficiently and swiftly, contributing to Gujarat's advancement. Today you would not be feeling that the Prime Minister of the country has come among you. You would be feeling that your own Narendra Bhai is amongst you. What could be better than this? Once Narendra Bhai makes a commitment, he ensures its fulfillment.
As you all know, the rapid development happening in the country today is leading to the applause and discussions worldwide. The root cause of that is the power of millions and millions of people in this country who have established a stable government in the country. And we have the experience in Gujarat. We were able to make one decision after another in Gujarat due to the stability of the government and due to the majority in Gujarat. As a result, Gujarat has benefited from it. In areas where there was a shortage of natural resources, if someone had to give his daughter, he would think a hundred times. The region, which was grappling with water scarcity, today it's progressing on the path of development. In its roots lies the strength. There was a time when we had nothing but a dairy. And today there is development all around. At that time, the issue was the scarcity of drinking water. There was no irrigation water, and a significant portion of North Gujarat was stuck in a dark zone. The water level was deep, almost a thousand to twelve hundred feet below the ground. The tube wells would often get clogged, and the motors would frequently break down. We faced numerous challenges, but we emerged victorious from those difficulties.
Earlier, farmers struggled to get even one good harvest. Today, they have the assurance of two or three harvests, my friends. Faced with this situation, we resolved to transform life in North Gujarat. We aimed to revitalize North Gujarat, expand the river, and bring about a transformation in the tribal areas. We took significant steps in this direction and emphasized connectivity. Whether it was about water supply or irrigation, we prioritized it. We invested our full effort in the development of agriculture. As a result, Gujarat is gradually progressing towards industrial development.
Our goal was to provide employment to the people of North Gujarat itself. When I was studying, if you asked anyone in a village what they did, they would say, "I am a teacher." If you inquired further, they would say, "I work in Kutch." In many villages, two or five teachers would often go to work on the outskirts of Gujarat. This was because there was no employment here. Today, the flag of industry is flying high. Narmada water, the water that used to flow into the sea, has now reached our fields. Mentioning Mother Narmada brings a sense of holiness, and today Mother Narmada has reached every household.
The youth of 20-25 years today probably doesn't know the hardships their parents faced. Gujarat has been transformed to a state where they might not witness any difficulties. We initiated the Sujalam-Sufalam scheme, and I repeatedly express my gratitude to the farmers of North Gujarat for providing the land for it. A canal of approximately 500 kilometers was constructed without any legal disputes. People donated land for the canal, and water started flowing, raising the water level. Such an arrangement has been made so that maximum water is provided to the Sabarmati region. We constructed six barrages. We worked for it. And the inauguration of one of these barrages has taken place today. This is going to significantly benefit farmers and hundreds of villages.
My family members,
The irrigation projects have indeed been effective. However, the irrigation coverage in North Gujarat has increased several times in the last 20-22 years. I'm delighted that when I initially told the people of North Gujarat that we would need to adopt drip irrigation, they were skeptical and resistant. They would pull my hair, get angry, and ask, "What good will come out of this?" Now, every district in North Gujarat has started using drip irrigation, micro-irrigation, and new techniques, resulting in improved possibilities for various crops for North Gujarat farmers. Today, almost 70 per cent of Banaskantha has adopted micro-irrigation. The benefits of such irrigation and new technology are also reaching the drought-prone areas of Gujarat. Where farmers once struggled and crops barely thrived, today, wheat, castor, and chickpeas have given way to a variety of new crops. They are now cultivating Rabi crops and cash crops like ‘Saunf’(fennel), ‘Jeera’ (cumin), and ‘Isabgol’ (psyllium husk) are being hailed all around. You'll remember Isabgol.
After the outbreak of COVID, the world discussed two things—‘Haldi’ (turmeric) and our Isabgol. Today, 90 per cent of the world's Isabgol is processed in North Gujarat, and it is gaining recognition internationally. Its usage is increasing among people. Today, North Gujarat is advancing in the production of fruits, vegetables, and potatoes. Everything from potatoes and carrots to mangoes, amla, pomegranates, guavas, and lemons is being grown here. We have undertaken tasks that are deeply rooted, ensuring a sustainable future for generations to come. And it's because of these efforts that we are living a prosperous life. And the potatoes from North Gujarat are gaining fame worldwide. When I was here (as Chief Minister), central companies used to come to inquire about potatoes, and today, export-quality potatoes are being produced in North Gujarat. French fries made from these potatoes are now being exported abroad. Today, Deesa is emerging as a hub of potatoes and organic farming with a growing demand. Large processing plants for potatoes have been established in Banaskantha, benefiting the farmers who have turned the sandy soil into gold. An Agro Food Park was established in Mehsana, and we are now progressing to establish a Mega Food Park in Banaskantha.
My family members,
In North Gujarat, my sisters and mothers used to travel 5-10 kilometers with pots on their heads to fetch water. Today, water is flowing into our homes through taps. I've always received the blessings of my sisters and mothers, and not only in Gujarat but I cannot even imagine the extent of the blessings received from sisters and mothers across every corner of Bharat. The basic facilities like water and toilets, the campaign for water conservation, all of this has progressed under the leadership of the sisters. We have also laid special emphasis on the campaigns to provide water to every household and water conservation. As a result, water is reaching homes in Gujarat, and the work of providing water to homes across Bharat is ongoing. The ‘Har Ghar Jal’ campaign has transformed the lives of millions, whether in tribal areas, hilly regions, or small villages.
My dear family members,
The significant involvement of my sisters in the dairy sector is noteworthy. It can be said that the operation of our Gujarat dairies is a result of the hard work put in by my mothers and sisters. Due to the development in the dairy sector, there is now stability in the household income, with a substantial contribution from my mothers and sisters. Despite not having a massive setup, their strength lies in managing a straightforward business of 50 lakh crores of milk. Last year, hundreds of new animal hospitals were established in North Gujarat, a testament to our understanding of its importance. We are focusing on maintaining the well-being of animals, ensuring they receive quality care, and aiming to increase our livestock's milk production. By doing so, we are progressing without the need to keep four animals for the same amount of milk that can be obtained from two. In the past two decades, we have formed more than 800 new cooperative dairy societies in Gujarat. Whether it's Banas Dairy, Dudhsagar Dairy, Sabar Dairy, their unprecedented expansion is remarkable. People from both within the country and abroad come to witness our dairy model. In addition to milk, we have established large processing centers to provide farmers with other products as well.
My family members,
Farmers in the dairy sector are well aware of the significant wealth that livestock represents for them. Just as in the case of COVID, where Modi Saheb sent free vaccines and saved countless lives, your son has worked not only for people but also for the vaccination of animals. A campaign for free vaccination of animals worth approximately 15 thousand crore rupees is underway. I request a vast number of farmers and livestock keepers who are here to ensure that their animals are vaccinated, as it is highly beneficial for their lives. Vaccination should be done. Not only does milk sell, but now there is also a business in cow dung, providing additional income to farmers. We are actively involved in the Gobar Dhan initiative, contributing to the nationwide effort. In Banas Dairy, we have even started a CNG plant using cow dung. Gobar Dhan plants are now being set up everywhere. The beginning of bio-gas and bio-CNG is happening, and a significant biofuel campaign is also running in the country. This is generating income from the waste produced by my farmers' fields, and work is also progressing in generating electricity from cow dung. We are advancing in the direction of making electricity from cow dung.
My dear family members,
The progress that North Gujarat is experiencing today is a result of continuous development efforts day and night. A few decades ago, we thought that no industries could thrive in North Gujarat. However, now the entire region, from Viramgam to Mandal, and from Bahucharaji to Mehsana, is witnessing industrial growth. This industrial growth is happening in North Gujarat and also in Randhanpur. The automobile industry has expanded throughout this area, from Mandal to Bahucharaji, providing employment opportunities. Previously, people from North Gujarat had to go outside for jobs, and now people from other places are coming to North Gujarat for employment. Such is the situation now. This transformation has occurred within ten years of industrialization. Today the income has doubled. There is also development in the pharmaceutical and engineering industries in Mehsana. Banaskantha and Sabarkantha are advancing in the direction of ceramics. When I was young, I used to hear that the soil around Sardarpur was taken out for ceramics. Today, efforts are being made to utilize that land for ceramic production.
My dear family members,
The country is set to progress significantly through green hydrogen in the near future, with a substantial contribution from North Gujarat. New employment opportunities are emerging in this sector, and now the region is gaining recognition as a crucial hub for solar energy. You've witnessed it in Modhera, the Solar Village, but now the entire North Gujarat is rapidly advancing with the power of solar energy. First in Padana, then the construction of a solar plant in Banaskantha, and now Modhera operates 24 hours with solar energy. North Gujarat is reaping the benefits of solar power. The government's rooftop solar policy, encouraging solar installation on individual homes, not only provides free electricity but also allows individuals to sell excess electricity back to the government. We have worked in this direction, ensuring that people not only get free electricity in their homes but also have the opportunity to sell surplus electricity to the government. In the past, people had to pay for electricity, but now the people of Gujarat can sell electricity. We are progressing in this direction.
Friends,
A significant amount of work has been done for the railways today, with Gujarat receiving projects worth more than 5,000 crores. The Mehsana-Ahmedabad dedicated corridor, a massive project, is underway, and its inauguration has taken place. It is going to benefit this region immensely. This will enhance connectivity to ports such as Pipavav, Porbandar, and Jamnagar. The development pace of Gujarat will increase, benefiting farmers, livestock keepers, and industries. This, in turn, opens up the possibility of expanding industries in the region. Logistics hubs and large storage sectors are expected to emerge in North Gujarat, providing significant strength to the logistics sector.
My family members,
In the past 9 years, approximately 2500 kilometers of the Eastern and Western Dedicated Freight Corridors have been completed. This benefits everyone here, be it passenger trains or freight trains, and arrangements have been made for its benefits to reach the last station. The advantage of the freight corridor is that trucks and tankers carrying goods take a considerable amount of time and are expensive when transported on roads. Now, with the dedicated freight corridor, the speed will increase, and large trucks loaded with goods can be transported on trains. In Banas, you might have seen trucks loaded with milk being transported on top of trains. This saves time, prevents spoilage of milk, and helps increase the income of farmers. Tankers carrying milk from the farmers in this region are reaching up to Palanpur, Haryana, and Rewari.
Friends,
With the doubling of the Viramgam-Samakhiali railway line on the Kadosan Road, Bahucharaji rail line will also benefit from improved connectivity, ensuring faster movement of vehicles. Friends, the possibilities are vast in North Gujarat as far as tourism is concerned. Vadnagar, with its historical significance similar to Kashi, has become an immortal city. Just like Kashi, Vadnagar has retained its population through every era. After Kashi, Vadnagar is a city that has never faced destruction. The excavation work has revealed significant historical findings, attracting tourists from around the world. We should take full benefit from this tourism. The rail line connecting Rajasthan and Gujarat through the Taranga Hill and Ambaji-Abu Road railway line is going to be a game-changer, and its expansion from here is going to be extensive. The broad-gauge line will connect directly to Delhi from here, linking with the nation. This connectivity will lead to the development of the tourism sector in places like Taranga, Ambaji, and Dharoi. The industrial development in this region, coupled with the growth of the tourism sector, will be greatly influenced by this railway line. It will provide excellent rail connectivity up to Ambaji, making travel easier for pilgrims from Delhi, Mumbai, and all across the country.
My family members,
You may recall that I used to discuss Kutch. There was a time when no one wanted to take Kutch's name, and today Kutch is echoing in the world with the celebration of the Rann Utsav. The tourists preferring best village tourism prefer our Dhordo. Similarly, our Nadabet (Indo-Pak border village) is also going to emerge as a major tourism center and we need to promote it as well. My point is that today, as I am among you, I am here among the new youth generation, I would like to tell you that we are working for the bright future of Gujarat, the bright future of the country, and there are dedicated efforts for the overall well-being of Gujarat. I will take the blessings of the soil of Gujarat, from where I have grown, and move forward with a new strength. I will work much harder than before, at a pace much faster than before because your love and blessings are my energy and strength. The dream for Gujarat and the country is to be a developed nation by 2047 when we celebrate 100 years of independence, standing shoulder to shoulder with the world's major nations. We have undertaken significant efforts for this vision. I am here among all the respected senior people and family members of this land, seeking your blessings so that I can work with full dedication, accomplish more, and contribute wholeheartedly to this aspiration. With this expectation, speak with me.
Bharat Mata ki – Jai,
Bharat Mata ki – Jai,
Bharat Mata ki – Jai,
Thank you very much!
Disclaimer: The speech originally given by the Prime Minister is essentially in the Gujarati language and has been translated here.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ মহেচাণাত একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক পদক্ষেপৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সম্বোধনৰ পূৰ্ণপাঠ
30 OCT 2023 8:04PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়,
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়,
অনুগ্ৰহ কৰি সকলোৱে কওঁ আহকচোন, যাতে আমাৰ মাত গৈ অম্বাজীৰ ওচৰ পায়গৈ।
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়,
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়,
মঞ্চত উপৱিষ্ট গুজৰাটৰ জনপ্ৰিয় মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰ ভাই ডাঙৰীয়া, সকলো মন্ত্ৰী, সংসদত মোৰ সতীৰ্থ আৰু গুজৰাট বিজেপিৰ সভাপতি ভ্ৰাতৃ চিআৰ পাটিল, সকলো সাংসদ আৰু বিধায়ক। তহচিল পঞ্চায়ত আৰু জিলা পঞ্চায়তৰ সকলো সদস্য আৰু মোৰ মৰমৰ গুজৰাটৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল।
পোন প্ৰথমে গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী আৰু চৰকাৰক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো যে মই আপোনালোকৰ মাজলৈ অহাৰ এক সুযোগ লাভ কৰিছোঁ। আপোনালোক সকলোৰে ওচৰলৈ আহি, আপোনালোক সকলোকে লগ পাই পুলকিত হৈছোঁ। আজি ৩০ অক্টোবৰ আৰু কাইলৈ ৩১ অক্টোবৰ, এই দুয়োটা দিন আমাৰ সকলোৰে বাবে অতি প্ৰেৰণাদায়ক দিন। আজি স্বাধীনতা সংগ্ৰামত জনজাতীয় লোকসকলক নেতৃত্ব প্ৰদানেৰে বৃটিছক বিৰক্ত কৰি তোলা গোবিন্দ গুৰুজীৰ মৃত্যু বাৰ্ষিকী। আৰু কাইলৈ চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী। আমাৰ প্ৰজন্মই সঁচা অৰ্থত বিশ্বৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি স্থাপনেৰে চৰ্দাৰ চাহেবৰ প্ৰতি সৰ্বোচ্চ শ্ৰদ্ধা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে আৰু আগন্তুক প্ৰজন্মই চৰ্দাৰ চাহেবৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি দেখা মাত্ৰেকে ৰোমাঞ্চিত হৈ উঠিব। গুৰু গোবিন্দজীয়ে সমগ্ৰ জীৱন ভাৰত মাতৃৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ সংগ্ৰামত আৰু জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ সেৱাত অতিবাহিত কৰিছিল, তেওঁৰ সেৱা আৰু দেশপ্ৰেমৰ মনোভাৱ ইমানেই গভীৰ আছিল যে ই ত্যাগৰ পৰম্পৰাৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিছিল। আৰু তেওঁ নিজেই ত্যাগৰ প্ৰতীক হৈ পৰিল।
মোৰ মৰমৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
ইয়ালৈ অহাৰ পূৰ্বে মা অম্বাৰ চৰণত আশীৰ্বাদ লোৱাৰ সুযোগ পাইছিলোঁ, সুখ অনুভৱ কৰিছিলোঁ, মা অম্বাৰ সৌন্দৰ্য্য দেখি, মা অম্বাৰ ঠাইৰ সৌন্দৰ্য্য দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছোঁ। পৰিষ্কাৰ-পৰিচ্ছন্নতা অভিযান হাতত লোৱাৰ বাবে আপোনাসৱক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। মা অম্বাৰ আশীৰ্বাদ যেন সদায়েই আমি লাভ কৰোঁ। ইয়াত অভূতপূৰ্বভাৱে উন্নয়নৰ কাম অব্যাহত আছে। মা অম্বাৰ আশীৰ্বাদত আজি প্ৰায় ৬ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধনৰ সুযোগ পাইছোঁ। এই প্ৰকল্প, এই সকলোবোৰ প্ৰকল্পই কৃষকসকলৰ ভাগ্য সমৃদ্ধ কৰিবলৈ আগবাঢ়িছে। উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ সামগ্ৰিক উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ইয়াক দেশখনৰ সৈতে সংযোগ কৰিবলৈ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাৰ অতি উত্তম ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছে। আমাৰ মহেচাণাৰ আশে-পাশে থকা আটাইকেইখন জিলাই হওঁক, পতন, বানাস্কান্থা, সবৰকান্থা, মহিসাগৰ, খেদা, আহমেদাবাদ, গান্ধীনগৰেই হওঁক, উন্নয়নৰ কাম অব্যাহত আছে। ইমানখিনি লোকৰ সুচলতাৰ বাবে কামৰ দ্ৰুত গতিৰে অব্যাহত আছে। এইসমূহ উন্নয়নমূলক কামৰ বাবে গুজৰাটৰ জনসাধাৰণক অভিনন্দন জনাব বিচাৰিছোঁ।
মোৰ মৰমৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নৰ বিষয়ে আজি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে চৰ্চা চলিছে। আপোনাসৱে নিশ্চয় দেখিছে যে আমাৰ ভাৰতে চন্দ্ৰযানক চন্দ্ৰলৈ পঠিয়াইছে। আমাৰ ভাৰত য'ত উপনীত হৈছে, বিশ্বৰ কোনেও সেই স্থানত উপনীত হোৱা নাই। জি-২০ত বিশ্বৰ নেতাসকলে ভাৰতৰ চুক-কোণে গৈছিল আৰু অৱশেষত দিল্লীতো ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ তথা ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সম্ভাৱনা দেখিছিল, বিশ্বখন আচৰিত হৈ পৰিছিল বন্ধুসকল। বিশ্বৰ নেতাসকলৰ ভাৰতৰ প্ৰতি থকা কৌতুহল দূৰ হৈছিল। ভাৰতৰ শক্তি আৰু সামৰ্থ্য সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ দৃষ্টিগোচৰ হৈছে। আজি ভাৰতত অধিক আধুনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। পথ, ৰেল বা বিমানবন্দৰেই হওঁক, আজি ভাৰতৰ চুক-কোণে আৰু গুজৰাটৰ চুক-কোণে সকলো বিনিয়োগ হৈ আছে। বছৰ-বছৰ পূৰ্বে তাৰ কোনো লেখ-জোখ নাছিল বন্ধুসকল। আজি ইমান গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কাম অব্যাহত আছে। এটা কথা আপোনালোকে ভালদৰেই জানে যে উন্নয়নৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কামবোৰ কৰা হৈছে, সিদ্ধান্তবোৰ সাহসেৰে লোৱা হৈছে আৰু গুজৰাট দ্ৰুতগতিত আগবাঢ়িছে। আপোনাসৱে জানে যে আপোনালোকৰ নৰেন্দ্ৰ ভাই, আপোনাসৱে হয়তো অনুভৱ কৰা নাই যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আহিছে। আপোনালোকৰ নৰেন্দ্ৰ ভাই অহা যেন অনুভৱ হৈছে। আপোনাসৱে নৰেন্দ্ৰ ভাইক জানে যে এবাৰ তেওঁ সংকল্প ল’লে, তেওঁ সেয়া বাস্তৱায়িত কৰে। আপোনালোক সকলোৱে মোক ভালদৰেই জানে। আজি দেশত দ্ৰুত বিকাশ ঘটিছে আৰু আজি বিশ্বত ইয়াকে লৈ আলোচনা অব্যাহত আছে। ইয়াৰ মূলতে কি শক্তি আছে জানেনে? ইয়াৰ মূলত কি শক্তি আছে? এয়া এই দেশৰ লাখ-লাখ মানুহৰ শক্তি। দেশত এখন সুস্থিৰ চৰকাৰ আছে। আমি গুজৰাটত অভিজ্ঞ, গুজৰাটত দীৰ্ঘদিন ধৰি এখন সুস্থিৰ চৰকাৰ থকাৰ বাবে আৰু সম্পূৰ্ণ সংখ্যাগৰিষ্ঠতাৰ চৰকাৰ থকাৰ বাবে আমি ইটোৰ-পিছত সিটো সিদ্ধান্ত ল’বলৈ সক্ষম হৈছোঁ আৰু গুজৰাট ইয়াৰপৰা লাভৱান হৈছে। জল সংকটৰ সন্মুখীন হোৱা এই অঞ্চলটো আজি উন্নয়নৰ পথত আগবাঢ়িছে। ইয়াৰ মূলতে শক্তি আছে। আজি আমাৰ চৌদিশে নতুন-নতুন উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰ আছে। সেই সময়ত খোৱাপানীৰ সমস্যা আছিল। জলসিঞ্চনৰ পানী নাছিল, উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ প্ৰায় সমগ্ৰ অঞ্চলটো আন্ধাৰ জ’নত আবদ্ধ হৈ পৰিছিল। আৰু তলত পানী আছিল, হাজাৰ-বাৰশ ফুট তলত। বহু বিপদৰ মাজত জীয়াই থাকি আমি সকলোৱে এই বিপদৰপৰা ওলাই আহিছো। আগতে কৃষকে কষ্টেৰে শস্য লাভ কৰিছিল। এই পৰিস্থিতিত আমি উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ জীৱনযাত্ৰা সলনিৰ সংকল্প লৈছিলো। ইয়াত এটা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কাম কৰা হৈছিল আৰু সংযোগৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হৈছিল। পানী যোগানেই হওঁক, জলসিঞ্চন ইত্যাদিয়েই হওঁক, ইয়াৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হৈছিল। কৃষিৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে সম্পূৰ্ণ শক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছিল। তাৰ বাবেই এতিয়া গুজৰাট ক্ৰমান্বয়ে ঔদ্যোগিক বিকাশৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়িছে। আৰু আমাৰ উদ্দেশ্য আছিল যে উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে কৰ্মসংস্থাপন লাভ কৰক। কাৰণ ইয়াত কৰ্মসংস্থাপন নাছিল, অথচ আজি উদ্যোগৰ ধ্বজা উৰিছে। আগতে সাগৰলৈ যোৱা নৰ্মদা আৰু মাহীৰ পানী এতিয়া আমাৰ পথাৰত উপনীত হৈছে। আজি ২০-২৫ বছৰ বয়সীয়া যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে হয়তো নাজানে যে তেওঁলোকৰ পিতৃ-মাতৃয়ে জীৱনত কিমান অসুবিধাৰ সন্মুখীন হৈছিল। আজি আমি এনে এখন গুজৰাট গঢ়ি তুলিছো যে কাৰোৰে যাতে কোনো বিপদ নহয়। সুজলাম-সুফলাম আঁচনি আৰু আজি মই বাৰে-বাৰে উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ কৃষকসকলক ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো যে তেওঁলোকে এবাৰতে সুজলাম-সুফলামৰ বাবে মাটি দিছিল। এই অঞ্চলৰ ৰাইজক সৰ্বাধিক সবৰমতীৰ পানী যোগানৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছিল। আমি ছটা বেৰেজ নিৰ্মাণ কৰিলোঁ, আমি তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে কাম কৰিলোঁ আৰু আজি এটা বেৰেজ উদ্বোধনৰ কামো কৰা হৈছে। আমাৰ কৃষক ভাই সকল আৰু শ-শ গাঁও ইয়াৰদ্বাৰা যথেষ্ট উপকৃত হ'বলৈ গৈছে।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
এই জলসিঞ্চনৰ আঁচনিসমূহে নিশ্চয় কাম কৰিছে, যোৱা ২০-২২ বছৰত উত্তৰ গুজৰাটত জলসিঞ্চনৰ পৰিসৰ প্ৰায় বহুগুণে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। আৰু মই সুখী যে যেতিয়া মই উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ ৰাইজক কৈছিলো যে আমি সিঁচি জলসিঞ্চন কৰিব লাগিব, তেতিয়া সকলোৱে ইয়াক গ্ৰহণ কৰা নাছিল আৰু কৈছিল, ছাৰ, ইয়াত কি হ’ব? এতিয়া মোৰ উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ প্ৰতিখন জিলাই সিঁচি জলসিঞ্চন, ক্ষুদ্ৰ জলসিঞ্চন আৰু নতুন কৌশল গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে আৰু ইয়াৰ বাবেই উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ কৃষকসকলে বহু ধৰণৰ শস্যৰ খেতি কৰাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে। জলসিঞ্চনৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ গুজৰাটৰ শুকান অঞ্চলসমূহ উপকৃত হৈছে। য'ত এসময়ত কৃষকে অসুবিধাত জীৱন কটাইছিল আৰু কঠিন পৰিস্থিতিত শস্যৰ খেতি কৰিছিল, আজি তেওঁ তাৰপৰা ওলাই আহিছে। আপোনালোকৰ হয়তো মনত আছে, ক’ভিডৰ পিছত বিশ্বত দুটা কথা আলোচনা হৈছিল, এটা আমাৰ হালধি আৰু আনটো আমাৰ ইছাবগোল। আজি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে ইয়াকে লৈ আলোচনা কৰা হৈছে। আজি ইছাবগোলৰ ৯০ শতাংশ উত্তৰ গুজৰাটত সংসাধন কৰা হয়। আৰু ইছাবগোলে বিদেশতো প্ৰশংসা লাভ কৰিছে। ইছাবগোলৰ ব্যৱহাৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত বাঢ়িছে। আজি উত্তৰ গুজৰাটত ফলমূল, শাক-পাচলি আৰু আলুৰ উৎপাদন বাঢ়িছে। আলু, বিলাহী, আনকি আম, আমলখি, ডালিম, নেমু আদিও বাঢ়িছে। আৰু উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ আলু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে বিখ্যাত হৈ পৰিছে। আজি উত্তৰ গুজৰাটত ৰপ্তানি মানৰ আলুৰ উৎপাদন আৰম্ভ হৈছে। ফ্ৰেন্স ফ্ৰাই আৰু ইয়াৰে উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰী আজি বহিঃৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ যাবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। আজি ডিছাৰ আলু আৰু জৈৱিক কৃষিৰ কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে বিকশিত হৈছে। আৰু ইয়াৰ বিশেষ চাহিদা আছে। বানাস্কান্থাত ডাঙৰ-ডাঙৰ আলু সংসাধন প্ৰকল্প স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। মহেচাণাত এগ্ৰ’ ফুড পাৰ্ক নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে, এতিয়া আমি বানাস্কান্থাতো মেগা ফুড পাৰ্ক নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম আগুৱাই লৈ গৈছো।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
এই উত্তৰ গুজৰাটত মোৰ মা-দেউতাই মূৰত পানীৰ কলহ লৈ ৫-১০ কিলোমিটাৰ খোজ কাঢ়িবলগীয়া হৈছিল। আজি ঘৰলৈ টেপেৰে পানী আহিবলৈ ধৰিলে, মোৰ মা-দেউতাৰপৰা যি আশীৰ্বাদ পাইছো আৰু মই সদায় মা-দেউতাৰ আশীৰ্বাদ পাই আহিছো আৰু কেৱল গুজৰাটতে নহয়, ভাৰতৰ চুক-কোণৰপৰা মা-দেউতাৰপৰা আশীৰ্বাদ পাইছো। পানীৰ দৰে মৌলিক সা-সুবিধা, শৌচাগাৰৰ দৰে সা-সুবিধাৰ বাবেই জলক্ৰান্তিৰ অভিযান আগবঢ়াই নিয়া হৈছে। ভগ্নীসকলৰ নেতৃত্বত এই ব্যৱস্থা গঢ় লৈ উঠিছে। আমিও প্ৰতিটো ঘৰতে পানী সংৰক্ষণৰ অভিযানত গুৰুত্ব দিছো। যাৰ বাবে গুজৰাটৰ ঘৰবোৰত পানী যোগান ধৰা হৈছে, ভাৰতৰ ঘৰবোৰত পানী যোগান ধৰাৰ কাম চলি আছে। হৰ ঘৰ জল অভিযানেই হওঁক, আমাৰ জনজাতীয় অঞ্চলেই হওঁক বা সৰু-সৰু পৰ্বতমালাই হওঁক, কোটি-কোটি লোকৰ জীৱনযাত্ৰা সলনিৰ কাম কৰা হৈছে।
মোৰ মৰমৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
মোৰ ভনীহঁত দুগ্ধ খণ্ডত জড়িত হৈ আছে, ক’ব পাৰো যে মোৰ গুজৰাটৰ দুগ্ধ কাৰখানাবোৰ মোৰ পিতৃ-মাতৃৰ কষ্টৰ বাবেই চলি আছে আৰু দুগ্ধ খণ্ডৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ঘৰৰ উপাৰ্জন সুস্থিৰ হৈ পৰিছে আজি, য’ত মোৰ মা আৰু ভগ্নীসকলৰ এক বৃহৎ অৱদান আছে। তেওঁলোকে সহজে গাখীৰৰ ব্যৱসায় কৰিব পাৰে। যোৱা বছৰ উত্তৰ গুজৰাটত শ-শ নতুন পশু চিকিৎসালয় নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে, ইয়াৰ কাৰণ হ’ল ইয়াৰ শক্তি আমি বুজি পাওঁ। আমি জীৱ-জন্তুৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য নিশ্চিত কৰা, উত্তম সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰা আৰু আমাৰ জীৱ-জন্তুৰ গাখীৰৰ উৎপাদনশীলতা বৃদ্ধিত মনোনিৱেশ কৰিছো। এইদৰে আমি আগুৱাই গৈছো যাতে দুটা জীৱ-জন্তুৰপৰা পোৱা গাখীৰ পাবলৈ চাৰিটা জীৱ-জন্তু পালনৰ প্ৰয়োজন নাই। যোৱা দুটা দশকত আমি গুজৰাটত ৮০০ ৰোধিক নতুন গাঁও দুগ্ধ সমবায় সমিতি গঠন কৰিছো। আজি বানাচ ডেইৰীয়েই হওঁক, দুধসাগৰ ডেইৰীয়েই হওঁক, শবাৰ ডেইৰীয়েই হওঁক, ইয়াৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব সম্প্ৰসাৰণ ঘটিছে। আৰু দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰপৰা, বিদেশৰপৰা মানুহ আহে এই দুগ্ধৰ মডেলটো চাবলৈ। গাখীৰৰ লগতে আমি বৃহৎ প্ৰচেছিং চেন্টাৰো স্থাপন কৰিছো যাতে কৃষকসকলে অন্য উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰী লাভ কৰে।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
দুগ্ধ খণ্ডৰ কৃষকসকলে জানে যে জীৱ-জন্তু তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে কিমান ডাঙৰ সম্পত্তি আৰু কৃষকৰ পশুধন ৰক্ষাৰ বাবে মোদীয়ে ক’ভিডৰ সময়ত আপোনালোকলৈ ভেকচিন বিনামূলীয়াকৈ পঠিয়াইছিল আৰু প্ৰতিটো প্ৰাণ ৰক্ষা কৰিছিল। আমি কেৱল মানুহকেই নহয়, জীৱ-জন্তুকো প্ৰতিষেধক দিছো। আৰু প্ৰায় ১৫ হাজাৰ কোটি টকা ব্যয়-সাপেক্ষে জীৱ-জন্তুৰ বাবে বিনামূলীয়া টিকাকৰণ অভিযান চলি আছে। ইয়াত বৃহৎ সংখ্যক কৃষক আৰু গো-পালক আছে, তেওঁলোকক অনুৰোধ কৰিছো যে তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱ-জন্তুৰ এই টিকাকৰণ কৰক, ই তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱনৰ বাবে অতি উপযোগী। টিকাকৰণ কৰিব লাগে, বন্ধু-বান্ধৱীসকল, গাখীৰ বিক্ৰী হয় কিন্তু এতিয়া গৰুৰ গোবৰৰ ব্যৱসায়ো কৰিব লাগে, খেতিয়কে ইয়াৰপৰাও উপাৰ্জন লাভ কৰিব লাগে, আমি গৰুৰ গোবৰৰপৰা ধন উপাৰ্জনৰ কাম কৰি আছো, এই কাম সমগ্ৰ দেশতে চলি আছে। আৰু আমাৰ বানাচ ডেইৰীত আমি গৰুৰ গোবৰৰপৰা চিএনজি গছ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছো। আজি সকলোতে স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে গোবৰধন যোজনাৰ উদ্যোগ। বাঅ’গেছ, বাঅ’ চিএনজি আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে আৰু এতিয়া দেশত এটা ডাঙৰ বাঅ’ ইন্ধন অভিযানো চলি আছে, যাৰ বাবে মোৰ কৃষকসকলে নিজৰ পথাৰত উৎপন্ন হোৱা পশু আৱৰ্জনাবোৰৰপৰা উপাৰ্জন কৰিব পাৰে। সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবেও কাম চলি আছে। আমিও গৰুৰ গোবৰক বিদ্যুতলৈ ৰূপান্তৰিত কৰাৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়িছো।
মোৰ মৰমৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
উত্তৰ গুজৰাটে আজি উন্নয়নৰ নতুন শিখৰ স্পৰ্শ কৰাৰ কাৰণ হ’ল দিনে-নিশাই উন্নয়নমূলক কাম-কাজ চলি আছে। কেইটামান দশকৰ আগতে আমি ভাবি আছিলো যে উত্তৰ গুজৰাটলৈ কোনো উদ্যোগ আহিব নোৱাৰে, আজি দেখিব বিৰামগামৰ পৰা, মণ্ডলৰ পৰা বহুচৰাজীলৈকে এই সমগ্ৰ অঞ্চলটো মহেচাণাৰ ফালে আহি আছে। আৰু উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ ফালে গৈ এই ফালটো ৰন্ধনপুৰৰ ফালে গৈ আছে। কল্পনা কৰকচোন, এই অঞ্চলৰ ভিতৰতে সমগ্ৰ অটোমোবাইল উদ্যোগটো সম্প্ৰসাৰিত হৈছে। এটা সময় আছিল যেতিয়া মোৰ উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ ৰাইজে কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ বাবে ওলাই যাব লগা হৈছিল আৰু আজি বাহিৰৰ পৰা মানুহ সংস্থাপনৰ বাবে উত্তৰ গুজৰাটলৈ আহিবলৈ আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। দহ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত আমি উদ্যোগীকৰণৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়িছো। আজি আয় দুগুণ হৈছে। খাদ্য প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণৰ লগতে মহেচাণাত ঔষধ আৰু অভিযান্ত্ৰিক উদ্যোগৰো বিকাশ আৰম্ভ হৈছে। বানাস্কান্থা, সবৰকান্থাই মৃৎশিল্পৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়িছে।
মোৰ মৰমৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
আগন্তুক সময়ত সেউজ হাইড্ৰ’জেনৰ ৰূপত শক্তিশালী মাধ্যমেৰে দেশখন আগবাঢ়ি যাব। আৰু তাতো উত্তৰ গুজৰাটৰ অৱদান বৃহৎ হ’বলৈ গৈ আছে। ইয়াত নতুন কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হ’ব আৰু এতিয়া এই অঞ্চলটোক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সৌৰশক্তি কেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে স্বীকৃতি দিয়া হৈছে। আপোনাসৱে মধেৰাত সূৰ্য্য গ্ৰাম দেখিছিল, কিন্তু সূৰ্য্যৰ শক্তিৰে সমগ্ৰ উত্তৰ গুজৰাট উজ্জ্বলভাৱে আগবাঢ়ি যাব। প্ৰথমে পদনত আৰু তাৰ পিছত বানাস্কান্থাত সৌৰ উদ্যোগ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছিল আৰু এতিয়া মধেৰা ২৪ ঘন্টাই সৌৰ শক্তিৰে চলি আছে। উত্তৰ গুজৰাটে সৌৰ শক্তিৰ সুযোগ লৈছে। চৰকাৰৰ ছাদৰ ওপৰত সৌৰ নীতি, ঘৰত নিজে চলোৱা সৌৰ, নিজৰ ঘৰতে বিনামূলীয়াকৈ বিদ্যুৎ পাব পাৰি, চৰকাৰক বাকী বিদ্যুৎ বিক্ৰীও কৰিব পাৰি, সেই দিশত কাম কৰা হৈছে। আগতে ধন দিও বিদ্যুৎ পোৱা নাছিল, এতিয়া গুজৰাটৰ ৰাইজে সেই বিদ্যুৎ বিক্ৰী কৰিব পাৰিব, আমি এই দিশত আগবাঢ়িছো।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি ৰেলৱেৰ বাবে বহু কাম কৰা হৈছে, গুজৰাটে ৫ হাজাৰ কোটিৰো অধিক টকা মূল্যৰ প্ৰকল্প পাইছে। মহেচাণা-আহমেদাবাদৰ মাজত সমৰ্পিত কৰিডৰ, এইটো এটা ডাঙৰ কাম হ’ব, ইয়াৰপৰা বিপুল লাভ হ’ব, ইয়াৰ উদ্বোধন কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত পিপাভাভ, পোৰবন্দৰ, জামনগৰ বন্দৰসমূহৰ সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি পাব। আৰু গুজৰাটৰ উন্নয়নৰ গতি বৃদ্ধি পাব। কৃষক, গো-পালক আৰু উদ্যোগ সকলোৱে ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা উপকৃত হ’ব আৰু তাৰ বাবেই ইয়াত উদ্যোগটোৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ সকলো সম্ভাৱনা আছে। উত্তৰ গুজৰাটত লজিষ্টিকছৰ বাবে হাব সৃষ্টি হ’ব, ষ্ট’ৰেজৰ বাবে ডাঙৰ-ডাঙৰ ছেক্টৰ সৃষ্টি হ’ব, তাৰ বাবে বিপুল শক্তিৰ ব্যৱস্থা হ’বলৈ গৈ আছে।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
যোৱা ৯ বছৰত ইষ্ট এণ্ড ৱেষ্ট ডেডিকেটেড ফ্ৰেইট কৰিডৰৰ কাম প্ৰায় ২৫০০ কিলোমিটাৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে। যাত্ৰীবাহী ৰেলেই হওঁক বা মালবাহী ৰেল, ইয়াত সকলোৱে বিপুল সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছে আৰু শেষ ষ্টেচনলৈকে সুবিধা যাতে উপলব্ধ হয় তাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। মালবাহী কৰিডৰৰ সুবিধাটো হ’ল আজি যদি ট্ৰাক আৰু টেংকাৰে যিকোনো সামগ্ৰী কঢ়িয়াই যায়, তেন্তে ইয়াৰ বাবে বহু সময় লাগে আৰু ব্যয়বহুলো এয়া। এতিয়া তাতো লাভ হ’ব আৰু গতিও বৃদ্ধি পাব। এই সমৰ্পিত মালবাহী কৰিডৰত ডাঙৰ ডাঙৰ বাহন আৰু সামগ্ৰী ভৰ্তি ট্ৰাক ৰেলৰ ওপৰত নিব পৰা যায়। বানাচত আপোনাসৱে নিশ্চয় দেখিছে যে গাখীৰ কঢ়িয়াই অনা ট্ৰাক এখন ৰেৱাৰী পালেহি। ইয়াৰ বাবে সময় ৰাহি হয়, গাখীৰ নষ্ট নহয় আৰু কৃষকৰ উপাৰ্জনো বৃদ্ধি হয়। এই অঞ্চলৰ কৃষকৰ গাখীৰৰ টেংকাৰ পালানপুৰ, হাৰিয়ানা আৰু ৰেৱাৰীলৈয়ো গৈ আছে।
মোৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যসকল,
আপোনালোকৰ হয়তো মনত আছে যে মই আগতে কচ্চৰ কথা কৈছিলোঁ। এসময়ত কোনেও কচ্চৰ নাম ল’ব নিবিচাৰিছিল আৰু আজি কচ্চৰ ৰণ উৎসৱ উদযাপন কৰা হৈছে। মই ক’ব বিচৰা কথাটো হ’ল গুজৰাটৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে, দেশৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে মই নিজৰ মাটিৰ আশীৰ্বাদ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছোঁ, যি মাটিয়ে মোক ডাঙৰ কৰিছে। মই আগৰ তুলনাত অধিক ক্ষীপ্ৰতাৰে উন্নয়নৰ কাম কৰিম, কাৰণ আপোনালোকৰ মৰম আৰু আশীৰ্বাদ মোৰ শক্তি। গুজৰাট আৰু দেশৰ সপোন যে ২০৪৭ত যেতিয়া স্বাধীনতাৰ ১০০ বছৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ হ’ব, তেতিয়া এই দেশ এখন উন্নত দেশ হ’ব লাগে। ই বিশ্বৰ আন দেশসমূহৰ সমতুল্য হ’ব লাগে। তাৰ বাবে আমি কাম হাতত লৈছো। এই বিশ্বৰ মোৰ সকলো জ্যেষ্ঠ আৰু আত্মীয়, মই আপোনালোকৰ মাজলৈ আহিছো, অনুগ্ৰহ কৰি মোক আশীৰ্বাদ কৰক যাতে মই সম্পূৰ্ণ শক্তিৰে কাম কৰিব পাৰো, যিমান পাৰো কাম কৰিব পাৰো, সম্পূৰ্ণ নিষ্ঠাৰে কৰিব পাৰো, এই আশাৰে আমি সম্বস্বৰে কওঁ আহক,
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়,
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়,
ভাৰত মাতা কী জয়।
আপোনালোকক অশেষ ধন্যবাদ জনালোঁ।