प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में शतरंज में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अश्विन मकवाना को बधाई दी
28 OCT 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझू एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुष शतरंज बी1 वर्ग में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अश्विन मकवाना को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने X पर पोस्ट किया:
‘पुरुष शतरंज बी1 वर्ग (व्यक्तिगत) में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए अश्विन मकवाना को बधाई।
उनकी अनूठी प्रतिभा से भारत के पैरा स्पोर्ट्स गौरव में एक और पदक जुड़ गया है। मैं यह कामना करता हूं कि वह अपना शानदार प्रदर्शन निरंतर जारी रखें और भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ashwin Makwana for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Ashwin Makwana for winning a bronze medal in the men's chess B1 category at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Ashwin Makwana for clinching the Bronze Medal in Men's Chess B1 Category (Individual).
His brilliance adds another medal to India's para sports glory. May he keep up the fantastic work and wishing him the very best for his future endeavours."