Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Ashwin Makwana for winning bronze in chess at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Ashwin Makwana for winning a bronze medal in the men's chess B1 category at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Ashwin Makwana for clinching the Bronze Medal in Men's Chess B1 Category (Individual).
His brilliance adds another medal to India's para sports glory. May he keep up the fantastic work and wishing him the very best for his future endeavours."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏସିଆନ୍ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ଚେସ୍ ରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଅଶ୍ୱିନ ମକୱାନାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
28 OCT 2023 8:38PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ହାଙ୍ଗଜୋ ଏସୀୟ ପାରା ଗେମ୍ସରେ ପୁରୁଷ ଚେସ୍ ବି୧ ବର୍ଗରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା ଅଶ୍ୱିନ ମକୱାନାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ବିଟରରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
ପୁରୁଷ ଚେସ୍ ବି-୧ ବର୍ଗ (ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ)ରେ ବ୍ରୋଞ୍ଜ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ଅଶ୍ୱିନ ମକୱାନାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ।
ତାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିଭା ଭାରତର ପାରା କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ଗୌରବରେ ଆଉ ଏକ ପଦକ ଯୋଡ଼ିଛି। ସେ ଚମତ୍କାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖନ୍ତୁ ଏବଂ ତାଙ୍କ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ପାଇଁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛୁ।