Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Pooja for winning bronze in women's 1500m T-20 at Asian Para Games
28 OCT 2023 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Pooja for winning a bronze medal in the women's 1500m T-20 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He also praised her grit and performance.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"It is an outstanding Bronze for Pooja in Women's 1500m T-20 at the Asian Para Games!
Heartiest congratulations Pooja. Her grit and incredible performance have led to this success."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिलाओं की 1500 मीटर टी-20 में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर पूजा को बधाई दी
28 OCT 2023 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोउ एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिलाओं की 1500 मीटर टी-20 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर पूजा को बधाई दी।
उन्होंने उनके धैर्य और प्रदर्शन की भी सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिलाओं की 1500 मीटर टी-20 में पूजा के लिए यह एक असाधारण कांस्य पदक है!
हार्दिक बधाई पूजा. उनके धैर्य और अविश्वसनीय प्रदर्शन के कारण यह सफलता मिली है।"