Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Chirag Baretha, Rajkumar for winning silver in men's doubles badminton at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Chirag Baretha and Rajkumar for wining a silver medal in the men's doubles badminton SU5 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He also praised their teamwork.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to @ChiragBaretha and @Rajkuma29040719 for their incredible Silver win in Badminton - Men's Doubles SU5 event. Best wishes for their endeavours ahead."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुष डबल्‍स बैडमिंटन में रजत पदक जीतने पर चिराग बरेठा और राजकुमार को बधाई दी
27 OCT 2023 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगझोउ एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुष युगल बैडमिंटन एसयू5 स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर चिराग बरेठा और राजकुमार को बधाई दी।
उन्होंने उनकी टीम वर्क की भी सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"बैडमिंटन - पुरुष डबल्‍स एसयू5 स्‍पर्धा में असाधारण रजत पदक जीतने के लिए @ चिराग बरेठा और @राजकुमार29040719 को बधाई। उनके आगे के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।"