Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Chirag Baretha, Rajkumar for winning silver in men's doubles badminton at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Chirag Baretha and Rajkumar for wining a silver medal in the men's doubles badminton SU5 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He also praised their teamwork.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to @ChiragBaretha and @Rajkuma29040719 for their incredible Silver win in Badminton - Men's Doubles SU5 event. Best wishes for their endeavours ahead."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨਸ ਡਬਲਸ ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਚਿਰਾਗ ਬਰੇਠਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
27 OCT 2023 7:38PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਹਾਂਗਝੂ ਏਸ਼ੀਅਨ ਪੈਰਾ ਗੇਮਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਨਸ ਡਬਲਸ ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ ਐੱਸਯੂ5 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ‘ਤੇ ਚਿਰਾਗ ਬਰੇਠਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਟੀਮ ਵਰਕ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਬੈਡਮਿੰਟਨ – ਮੈਨਸ ਡਬਲਸ ਐੱਸਯੂ5 ਈਵੈਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਧਾਰਣ ਸਿਲਵਰ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ @ChiragBaretha ਅਤੇ @Rajkuma29040719 ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।”