Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Chirag Baretha, Rajkumar for winning silver in men's doubles badminton at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Chirag Baretha and Rajkumar for wining a silver medal in the men's doubles badminton SU5 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
He also praised their teamwork.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to @ChiragBaretha and @Rajkuma29040719 for their incredible Silver win in Badminton - Men's Doubles SU5 event. Best wishes for their endeavours ahead."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં મેન્સ ડબલ્સ બેડમિન્ટનમાં સિલ્વર જીતવા બદલ ચિરાગ બરેથા, રાજકુમારને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
27 OCT 2023 7:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે હાંગઝોઉ એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં મેન્સ ડબલ્સ બેડમિન્ટન SU5 ઈવેન્ટમાં સિલ્વર મેડલ જીતવા બદલ ચિરાગ બરેથા અને રાજકુમારને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
તેમણે તેમના ટીમ વર્કની પણ પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"બેડમિન્ટન - મેન્સ ડબલ્સ SU5 ઈવેન્ટમાં અવિશ્વસનીય સિલ્વર જીતવા બદલ @ચિરાગબરેથા અને @Rajkuma29040719ને અભિનંદન. તેમના આગળના પ્રયત્નો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ."