Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Laxit for winning bronze in javelin throw at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Laxit for securing a bronze medal in the men's javelin throw-F54 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Laxit for clinching the Bronze Medal in Men's Javelin Throw-F54 at the Asian Para Games 2022.
He has shown great spirit and determination. Proud of him."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে জ্যাভলিনে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় লক্ষিতকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
27 OCT 2023 5:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমসে পুরুষদের জ্যাভলিন এফ-৫৪-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় লক্ষিতকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন :
“এশিয়ান প্যারা-গেমস, ২০২২-এ পুরুষদের জ্যাভলিন এফ-৫৪-এ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক ছিনিয়ে আনায় লক্ষিতকে হার্দিক অভিনন্দন।
তিনি অসাধারণ আবেগ ও সঙ্কল্পের পরিচয় দিয়েছেন। তাঁকে নিয়ে গর্বিত”