Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Laxit for winning bronze in javelin throw at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi congratulated Laxit for securing a bronze medal in the men's javelin throw-F54 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Heartiest congratulations to Laxit for clinching the Bronze Medal in Men's Javelin Throw-F54 at the Asian Para Games 2022.
He has shown great spirit and determination. Proud of him."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों की भाला फेंक स्‍पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर लक्षित को बधाई दी
27 OCT 2023 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हांगजाओ एशियाई पैरा खेलों में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक-एफ54 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक हासिल करने के लिए लक्षित को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा गेम्स 2022 में पुरुषों की भाला फेंक-एफ54 स्‍पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए लक्षित को हार्दिक बधाई।
उन्होंने जबरदस्‍त उत्‍साह और दृढ़ संकल्प का परिचय दिया है। उन पर गर्व है।"