Ministry of Culture
Prime Minister Narendra Modi to pay tribute to the Bravehearts at the closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, “Meri Maati Mera Desh”
Over 20 Thousand representatives from 36 States and UTs reaching National Capital with more than 8000 Amrit Kalash for the program to be on 31st October
27 OCT 2023 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the finale event of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign at Vijay Chowk/Kartavya Path on 31st October 2023. This event will mark the culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra in which Amrit Kalash Yatris from 7000 blocks of 766 districts will be present. It will also mark the wrap of the two years long campaign of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav which began on 12th March 2021 to celebrate the 75 years of India’s independence. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav has since witnessed more than two lakh programmes organized throughout the country with enthusiastic public participation.
This event will also witness the launch of autonomous body Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) which will help in setting the focus of the Government on Youth Led development and to make the Youth “active drivers” of development. The aim of this autonomous body is to inspire youth to become community change agents and nation builders allowing them to act as the Yuva Setu between the Government and the citizens.
For the finale event of Meri Maati Mera Desh, more than 20 thousand Amrit Kalash Yatris from 36 States and Union Territories are reaching the national capital on 29th October through various modes of transport like specially dedicated trains, buses, and local transport to take part in a two-day programme at Kartavya Path/Vijay Chowk on 30th and 31st October. These Amrit Kalash Yatris will stay at two camps- Dhanchiri camp in Gurgaon, and Radha Soami Satsang Beas Camp in Delhi.
On 30th October, all the States represented by their respective blocks and Urban Local bodies will put the Mitti from their Kalash in one giant Amrit Kalash reflecting the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat. Popular art forms from each state will be displayed during the ceremony of pouring Mitti in the Amrit Kalash. The programme is slated to begin at 10:30 am and will go on till late evening.
On October 31st, there will be a public programme open for all from 12 pm to 2 pm with vibrant cultural performances. At 4 pm, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Amrit Kalash Yatris and the nation, remembering the brave hearts who laid down their lives for India to breathe free and prosper.
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign
As the culminating campaign of two-year long Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, “Meri Maati Mera Desh- Maati Ko Naman Veeron ka Vandan” is the unified celebration of India’s soil and valour. It has witnessed tremendous jan bhagidari with more than 7000 blocks from 766 districts of the country. More than 8500 kalash(s) will be reaching Delhi on 29th October for the finale event. Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign was celebrated in two phases where in first phase it included Shilaphalakams for freedom fighters and security forces, initiatives like Panch Pran Pledge, Vasudha Vandan, and Veeron ka Vandan, honoring the sacrifices of Bravehearts.
In its first phase, the campaign became a massive success, with over 2.33 lakh Shilaphalakams built in 36 States/UTs, nearly 4 crore Panch Pran pledge selfies uploaded, and 2 Lakh+ Veeron ka Vandan programs nationwide. Additionally, more than 2.36 crore indigenous saplings have been planted, and 2.63 lakh Amrit Vatikas created under the Vasudha Vandan theme.
In the second phase of Meri Maati Mera Desh, Amrit Kalash Yatras were planned to touch every household of the country. Mitti and rice grains were collected from over 6 lakh villages in rural areas and from wards in urban areas across India. Collected mitti from each village was mixed at block level and then brought to the state capital, and with a ceremonial send off, sent to National Capital with thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris.

وزارات ثقافت
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی اختتامی تقریب ”میری ماٹی میرا دیش“ میں بہادروں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گے
اکتیس اکتوبر کو ہونے والے پروگرام کے لیے 36 ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 20 ہزار سے زیادہ نمائندے 8000 سے زیادہ امرت کلش کے ساتھ قومی دارالحکومت پہنچ رہے ہیں
27 OCT 2023 5:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو وجے چوک/ کرتویہ پتھ پر میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کے اختتامی پروگرام سے خطاب کریں گے۔ یہ تقریب میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی امرت کلش یاترا کے اختتام کو نشان زد کرے گی جس میں 766 اضلاع کے 7000 بلاکس سے امرت کلش یاتری شریک ہوں گے۔ یہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی دو سالہ طویل مہم کا اختتام بھی ہو گا جو کہ 12 مارچ 2021 کو ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال کا جشن منانے کے لیے شروع ہوا تھا۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے آغاز کے بعد سے پورے ملک میں پرجوش عوامی شرکت کے ساتھ دو لاکھ سے زیادہ پروگرام منعقد کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
اس پروگرام میں ایک خود مختار ادارے میرا یووا بھارت (MY Bharat) کے آغاز کا بھی مشاہدہ کیا جائے گا جو نوجوانوں کی قیادت میں ترقی پر حکومت کی توجہ مرکوز کرنے اور نوجوانوں کو ترقی کا ”فعال محرک“ بنانے میں مدد کرے گا۔ اس خود مختار ادارے کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو کمیونٹی کی تبدیلی کے عامل اور قوم کے معمار بننے کی ترغیب دینا ہے تاکہ وہ حکومت اور شہریوں کے درمیان یووا سیتو کے طور پر کام کر سکیں۔
میری ماٹی میرا دیش کے اختتامی پروگرام کے لیے 36 ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 20 ہزار سے زیادہ امرت کلش یاتری 29 اکتوبر کو مختلف ذرائع نقل و حمل جیسے خصوصی طور پر چلائی جانے والی ٹرینوں، بسوں اور مقامی ٹرانسپورٹ کے ذریعے 30 اور 31 اکتوبر کو کرتویہ پتھ/ وجے چوک میں دو روزہ پروگرام میں حصہ لینے کے لیے قومی دارالحکومت پہنچ رہے ہیں۔ یہ امرت کلش یاتری دو کیمپوں - گڑگاؤں میں دھانچیری کیمپ، اور دہلی میں رادھا سوامی ست سنگ بیاس کیمپ میں قیام کریں گے۔
30 اکتوبر کو، تمام ریاستوں کی نمائندگی کرنے والے ان کے متعلقہ بلاکس اور شہری بلدیاتی ادارے اپنے کلش سے مٹی کو ایک بڑے امرت کلش میں ڈالیں گے جو ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ امرت کلش میں مٹی ڈالنے کی تقریب کے دوران ہر ریاست کے مشہور فن کی نمائش کی جائے گی۔ پروگرام صبح 10:30 بجے سے شروع ہوگا اور دیر شام تک جاری رہے گا۔
31 اکتوبر کو، دوپہر 12 بجے سے 2 بجے تک ایک عوامی پروگرام ہوگا جو سب کے لیے کھلا رہے گا جس میں متحرک ثقافتی کارکردگیاں ہوں گی۔ شام 4 بجے، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی امرت کلش یاتریوں اور قوم سے خطاب کریں گے اور ان بہادروں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گے جنہوں نے ہندوستان کی آزادی اور خوشحالی کے لیے اپنی جانیں نچھاور کیں۔
میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم
دو سالہ طویل آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی اختتامی مہم کے طور پر، ”میری ماٹی میرا دیش - ماٹی کو نمن ویروں کا وندن“ ہندوستان کی مٹی اور بہادری کا ایک متحد جشن ہے۔ اس نے ملک کے 766 اضلاع کے 7000 سے زیادہ بلاکس کے ساتھ زبردست عوامی حصے داری کا مشاہدہ کیا ہے۔ حتمی ایونٹ کے لیے 29 اکتوبر کو 8500 سے زیادہ کلش دہلی پہنچیں گے۔
اپنے پہلے مرحلے میں، یہ مہم ایک بڑی کامیابی بن گئی، جس میں 36 ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 2.33 لاکھ سے زیادہ شلافلکم بنائے گئے، تقریباً 4 کروڑ پنچ پران عہد کی سیلفی اپ لوڈ کی گئیں، اور ملک بھر میں 2 لاکھ سے زیادہ ویروں کا وندن پروگرام ہوئے۔ اس کے علاوہ، 2.36 کروڑ سے زیادہ دیسی پودے لگائے گئے، اور 2.63 لاکھ امرت واٹیکا وسودھا وندن تھیم کے تحت بنائے گئے ہیں۔
میری ماٹی میرا دیش کے دوسرے مرحلے میں امرت کلش یاترا کو ملک کے ہر گھر تک پہنچانے کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا تھا۔ مٹی اور چاول کے اناج کو ہندوستان بھر میں دیہی علاقوں کے 6 لاکھ سے زیادہ دیہاتوں اور شہری علاقوں کے وارڈوں سے اکٹھا کیا گیا۔ ہر گاؤں سے جمع کی گئی مٹی کو بلاک کی سطح پر ملایا گیا اور پھر ریاستی دارالحکومت میں لایا گیا، اور پھر ہزاروں امرت کلش یاتریوں کے ساتھ قومی دارالحکومت روانہ کیا گیا۔